Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Adaah: 1970 bm
Adaah
1970 bm 067756 AHR
Breeder: Henry B. Babson

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Ghazieh (AP)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  93.8%
               Blunt,   6.2%


				Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Rabda (APK) 1880 _m)
			Ibn Rabdan (RAS): 1917 cs
				Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm     (Ibn Nadra (KDV) 1905 gs x Gamila (KDV) 1900 cm)
		*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Mahroussa (MNL): 1920 gm
				Negma (KDV) 1909 gm           (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1})
	Fabah: 1950 bs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Baiyad (RAS): 1918 gs
				Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm     (Ibn Nadra (KDV) 1905 gs x Gamila (KDV) 1900 cm)
		*Bint Bint Sabbah: 1930 bm
				Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x *Kasima 1905 bm)
			Bint Sabah (RAS): 1925 bm
				Sabah (RAS) 1920 cm           (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Bint Obeya (KDV) 1912 gm)
Adaah: 1970 bm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Fa-Serr: 1947 ks
				Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs          (*Astraled 1900 bs x Selma (BLT) 1894 gm)
			*Bint Serra I: 1923 bm
				Serra (BLT) 1915 gm           (Sahab (APS) 1903 gs x Jemla (BLT) 1906 gm)
	Faadah: 1963 bm
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Faddan: 1935 bs
				*Bint Saada 1930 cm           (Ibn Samhan (RAS) 1919 cs x Saada (MNL) 1925 gm)
		Fada: 1956 cm
				Fay-El-Dine 1934 gs           (*Fadl 1930 gs x *Bint Serra I 1923 bm)
			Aaroufa: 1952 gm
				*Maaroufa 1931 gm             (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1977 bs Ru Egyptian Sun (Mahrouf x Adaah) 1981 bm Saudiaa (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Raaneba) 1985 bs Boxwood Maarserr (Maardin CMC x Saudiaa) 1986 bm PW Saudiaa Starr (Maardin CMC x Saudiaa) 1992 ks BW Fasaud [ 3] (Fa Layl CMC x Saudiaa) 1994 km Boxwood Saulayla [ 1] (Fa Layl CMC x Saudiaa) 1996 bm Falala PW (Fa Layl CMC x Saudiaa) 1982 gm Ru Sun Raa (Ru Egyptian Sun x Raafada) 1986 cs Ru Sun Saad (Fa Saad x Ru Sun Raa) 1988 gm Ru Fay Saada [ 7] (Fa Saad x Ru Sun Raa) 1990 _m Ru Addah Sun (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sun Raa) 1992 gs Ru Saarabdan (Fa Saad x Ru Sun Raa) 1983 cs RCR Raa Sun (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Raa An) 1984 bm Ru Autumn Rose (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Fa Raada) 1988 bm Negma Autumn Rose [ 1] (Serrim x Ru Autumn Rose) 1990 km Ebony Fa Halima (Serrim x Ru Autumn Rose) 1987 bm Almoraima Morena (Ru Egyptian Sun x DU Faarina) 1987 gs Almoraima Nevado (Ru Egyptian Sun x Zahoe Ya Kuhailan) 1988 bm Ru Adaah Gammousa (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Bebes Amira) 1993 km Ru Aadah Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1994 bs Ru Fadl Daaldine (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1995 bs Ru Serr Mariner (Almoraima Marino x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1999 bm Ru Eb Faylema (Fa Saad x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1988 bm Ru Rabohath (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Bint Robin) 1993 bs Nejd s Ibn Fa-Saad [ 5] (Fa Saad x Ru Rabohath) 1995 bm Nejds Sabbah [ 4] (Princeton Faaris x Ru Rabohath) 1997 ks SR Faaris Faddan (Princeton Faaris x Ru Rabohath) 1998 cs Nejds AhmarFasaad [ 2] (Princeton Faaris x Ru Rabohath) 1999 bs Nejd's Adham Ibn Ibn Faaris (Princeton Faaris x Ru Rabohath) 2000 bm Nejds Dahman Al Wasm El Yemin (Masada El Bahim x Ru Rabohath) 1989 bs Ru Bai Dann (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Bebes Amira) 1989 bs Ru Faddan (Ru Egyptian Sun x Ru Bint Robin) 1992 bs Almoraima Sol (Ru Egyptian Sun x Marlaroufa) 1980 bm IA Serrada (Serr Rou x Adaah) 1984 _m IA Hawks Feather (PH Ibn Tego x IA Serrada) 1982 bs I A Sahmir (*Lancers Sahm x Adaah) 1991 bm WV Rabi (I A Sahmir x AK Numana) 1995 bs Nile Bay Solo (Ansata Nile Bay x WV Rabi) 1993 cs WV Abadaan (I A Sahmir x Ramses Daakma) 1994 bm WV Mai Tai (I A Sahmir x Ramses Daakma) 2000 gs WV Ali Sahmir (NQ Ali Sharah x WV Mai Tai) 2003 cm TKO Aliyah (Hakim El Masr x WV Mai Tai) 2008 bs Sham El Rashik (Ansata Ken Rashik x WV Mai Tai) 2009 bm Kenzi El Rashik (Ansata Ken Rashik x WV Mai Tai) 1994 gs WV Sahmir Pasha (I A Sahmir x AK Kibriya) 1995 gs WV El Dukhan (I A Sahmir x AK Kibriya) 1983 bs PH Tego Bay (Al Nahr Montego x Adaah) 1984 gs Sabbah Halim (SAR Fadl Halim x Adaah) 1992 bm Fanci Raamo Halia (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1994 bs Sersabbah Hallany (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1995 bm Egyptian Rowena (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1999 bm Mistanny Lace (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1985 gm Sahadaah (Sahadi Shikari x Adaah) 1990 gm Nofri Ari (*Ansata El Wazir x Sahadaah) 1988 bs Sah Hasim Khabar (Char Serr x Adaah) 1994 gs Saabih (Sah Hasim Khabar x AK Kasida) 2002 gm Mahbiha (Saabih x Mahida) 2002 bm Roubih (Saabih x Rou Habba) 2004 gm Mahr Rih [ 3] (Saabih x Mahr Roufa) 2008 gm Bihita (Saabih x Juanitas Star) 1995 bs Daknah Amir WSA (Sah Hasim Khabar x AK Sar Somaia) 1997 bm Sah Barou Sudana (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mah Bah Roufa) 2001 km Saglawi Dream (Zarife El Mansour x Sah Barou Sudana) 2009 bm Ahmeds Char Serra (Ahmed Fabo x Sah Barou Sudana) 2015 BS AVALON SABAR SUDAN (Masada Sabar x Sah Barou Sudana) 1998 bs Amir Char Serr (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mah Bah Roufa) 2001 bs HR Asmaru Shaman [ 3] (Amir Char Serr x ASF Zarah) 2002 gm HR Juseras Jusenia [ 1] (Amir Char Serr x Jusera) 1999 ks Shamir El Dar (Sah Hasim Khabar x Amirs Cristyl) 2000 bm Bint Fabah Roufa (Sah Hasim Khabar x Fa Bah Roufa) 2001 km DU Gemla Too (Sah Hasim Khabar x Du Laurel Nasra) 2001 ks HR Bahiim Husn (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mah Bah Roufa) 2001 bs JD Char Masada (Sah Hasim Khabar x DU Phophecy) 2002 bs AH Seim Takae (Sah Hasim Khabar x DU Nasrs Belle) 2002 gs DU Dadron Abecho (Sah Hasim Khabar x Du Laurel Nasra) 2008 bm AM Alula (DU Dadron Abecho x DU Nasrs Angel) 2002 bm DU Sierra Sunrise (Sah Hasim Khabar x Serr Afina) 2006 bm Josh Tali Barakah (ASR Bah Rous x DU Sierra Sunrise) 2010 bs Star Asr Rous (ASR Bah Rous x DU Sierra Sunrise) 2013 bs Asad Ibn Fadl [ 2] (DU Akhir Flame x DU Sierra Sunrise) 2015 BM AXIOMS GAMILA BREEZE (AH Satin Saafaar x DU Sierra Sunrise) 2017 BM Luna Bint Sierra (Fay Ibn Serramed x DU Sierra Sunrise) 2002 bs HR Hasims Legacy (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mah Bah Roufa) 2007 ks DuneArabs Kemosiri [ 4] (HR Hasims Legacy x DU Farrisa) 2012 bm RA Mahroufs Annabelle (HR Hasims Legacy x Du Jesabelle) 2014 BS AXIOMS SERR SAHDU (HR Hasims Legacy x HR Tali Tiflah) 2014 BS AXIOMS SERR SAHMAHR (HR Hasims Legacy x Mahrietta) 2014 bs Sundance LB Henry B [ 1] (HR Hasims Legacy x Aamalas Fanny Mae) 2003 gm DU Bint Nasra (Sah Hasim Khabar x Du Laurel Nasra) 2009 ks RADU Sirechos Image (DU Nasrs Mirage x DU Bint Nasra) 2011 bs RADU Sirechos Fire (DU Akhir Flame x DU Bint Nasra) 2004 bm Bint Fa Serretta BT (Sah Hasim Khabar x Fa Serretta ST) 2004 ks DV Sureshot (Sah Hasim Khabar x Du Gems Prodigy) 2004 bm DV Sweetie Pie (Sah Hasim Khabar x Serr Fashion ST) 2014 KS TW KABUL AL ASWAD (Negem Fasaadaserr x DV Sweetie Pie) 2015 BM TW MOZHDA AL HAMRAH (Negem Fasaadaserr x DV Sweetie Pie) 2016 bs TW Braganca Al Hamrah (Negem Fasaadaserr x DV Sweetie Pie) 2005 bm La Vie En Silverose (Sah Hasim Khabar x Sirecho Silverose) 2005 bm Sasha Faserretta BT (Sah Hasim Khabar x Fa Serretta ST) 2005 bm WLR Serr Khabara (Sah Hasim Khabar x Serr Fashion ST) 2006 bs Ani Qudamah Hasim (Sah Hasim Khabar x Sirecho Silverose) 2006 bs Damis Emir (Sah Hasim Khabar x Fa Serretta ST) 2006 bm Du Fa Dana (Sah Hasim Khabar x BF Serouba) 2006 km DV Protege (Sah Hasim Khabar x Du Gems Prodigy) 2006 bs Mahr Hasim (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mahr Rousa) 2013 bm Bint Mahr Ru (Mahr Hasim x Ru Bint Fasaad) 2013 gm Mahradaah (Mahr Hasim x Mahr Rih) 2013 bs Shahr Mahr [ 2] (Mahr Hasim x Sah Shahrah) 2006 bm Mahr Khe (Sah Hasim Khabar x Mahr Roufa) 2006 bs Rouhas (Sah Hasim Khabar x Rou Habba) 2006 bs Shahrs Ibn Hasim (Sah Hasim Khabar x Sah Shahrah) 2016 BM BEBES SHAHRUH (Shahrs Ibn Hasim x Nejd's BintBint Ru) 2016 BM SHAHR SAADA (Shahrs Ibn Hasim x Ru Bint Fasaad) 2009 km Sah Hasima (Sah Hasim Khabar x Masada Ariaana) 1990 bm Sah Adayah (Char Serr x Adaah) 1995 bs Sah Serraad (Serr El Rou x Sah Adayah) 2005 bm Mah Sahda [ 1] (Sah Serraad x Mahida) 2005 bs Mahr Sahd (Sah Serraad x Mahr Sabbah) 2007 ks Sahghid (Sah Serraad x Zaghida) 2007 bs Sahrou (Sah Serraad x Bint Aroufina) 2009 bm Emeera (Sah Serraad x TES Mahala Amira) 1997 bm Sah Shahrah (Ibn Mahrouf x Sah Adayah) 2005 gs Eben El Shahr (Eben El Saoud x Sah Shahrah) 2006 bs Shahrs Ibn Hasim [ 2] (Sah Hasim Khabar x Sah Shahrah) 2009 cs Shahr Serr (Amerias Jawad x Sah Shahrah) 2011 bm Nejda Bint Shahr (Nejd s Ibn Fa-Saad x Sah Shahrah) 2013 bs Shahr Mahr [ 2] (Mahr Hasim x Sah Shahrah) 1992 bs El Serrou (Serr El Rou x Adaah) 1996 bs ERA El Saadi (El Serrou x Shateefaa) 1996 gs Wyotimmy (El Serrou x WY Kibriya) 1997 gs ERA Alumar (El Serrou x Shateefaa) 1997 bs ERA Amani (El Serrou x Charabs Amira) 1997 bs HHA Manabi (El Serrou x ERA Wahara) 2003 bm AB Sahar (HHA Manabi x Arasuj) 2004 bm AB Dafiinah [ 1] (HHA Manabi x LD Rubic) 2006 cs AB Razeel (HHA Manabi x LD Rubic)

Total descendants 173
Descendants by generation
 1,   9
 2,  58
 3,  67
 4,  36
 5,   3
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   1 
 1980-9,  22 
 1990-9,  49 
 2000-9,  60 
 2010-9,  41 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
2: See Gazza (KDV): Notes - Paragraph 1
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží