Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Alaska: 1958 gm
Alaska
1958 gm 014316 AHR
Breeder: Charles C. Craver III

Tail Male: *Deyr
Tail Female: *Reshan
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport, 100.0%



			*Deyr: 1904 cs

		Hanad: 1922 cs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Sankirah: 1915 bm
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
	Tripoli: 1948 cs

			*Hamrah: 1904 bs
				*Urfah 1898 bm                
		Poka: 1921 cm
				*Abbeian 1889 gs              
			Sheria: 1911 gm
				*Urfah 1898 bm                
Alaska: 1958 gm
				Harara 1912 cs                (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Haffia 1906 cm)
			Antez: 1921 cs
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
		Salan: 1930 bs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Fasal: 1918 bm
				Amran 1912 cm                 (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
	Dhalana: 1950 gm
				Letan 1909 gs                 (*Muson 1899 gs x *Jedah 1902 _m)
			Dhareb: 1924 gs
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
		Dharanah: 1942 gm
				Antez 1921 cs                 (Harara 1912 cs x Moliah 1911 cm)
			Antarah: 1931 bm
				Hasiker 1914 gm               (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Reshan 1896 gm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1962 bs Ibn Ralf (Ralf x Alaska) 1967 bm Belle (Ibn Ralf x Prissy) 1980 bs JAS Sham (El Karim Dajjani x Belle) 1982 bs JAS Jamaal (El Anwar Rassam x Belle) 1983 ks JAS Jihal (El Anwar Rassam x Belle) 1985 bs JAS Amon (El Anwar Rassam x Belle) 1967 cs Charles Fourth (Ibn Ralf x Tizzy) 1969 cm Cotton Candy (Ibn Ralf x Tizzy) 1975 gm LR Cecilia [ 2] (LR Schnazzola x Cotton Candy) 1977 bm LR Candy Apple [ 2] (Ar-Ra'ad x Cotton Candy) 1970 bm Bint Tizzy (Ibn Ralf x Tizzy) 1970 bm Miss Pitty Pat (Ibn Ralf x Prissy) 1963 bm Bint Ralf (Ralf x Alaska) 1968 gs Sur Rock (Sir x Bint Ralf) 1969 cs Kirkentilloch (Pericles x Bint Ralf) 1974 cm Reminisce (Prince Hal x Bint Ralf) 1982 gm Capucine [ 3] (Capulet x Reminisce) 1986 cs Memoir UF [ 3] (Janan Abinoam x Reminisce) 1976 gm White Jade (Sir x Bint Ralf) 1979 gm Al Bayad Amira (Lysander x Bint Ralf) 1983 gs Trivere (Trouvere x Al Bayad Amira) 1984 bs Sir Trouvere (Trouvere x Al Bayad Amira) 1985 gs LC Francis Marion (Trouvere x Al Bayad Amira) 1986 _s Ala Tripoli (Trouvere x Al Bayad Amira) 1987 bm LCF Lady Guiniver (Trouvere x Al Bayad Amira) 1981 cs Palisades CF (Plantagenet x Bint Ralf) 2004 gs ADA Point Reyes (Palisades CF x Petit Point CF) 2006 gm ADA Skylarking (Palisades CF x Lustre CF) 2006 bm BPA Subtil Surpris (Palisades CF x Nuance CF) 2007 cm ADA Lionne (Palisades CF x En Pointe CF) 2008 gm Aleefah AR (Palisades CF x RL Zahra Assahara) 1983 cs Black Prince UF (Plantagenet x Bint Ralf) 1992 gs Ajibi Amir EKUF (Black Prince UF x Capucine) 1964 gs Fasha (Ralf x Alaska) 1965 cs Troliver (Ralf x Alaska) 1967 gm Yukon Belle (Sir x Alaska) 1971 gs Bucephalos Halef (Prince Hal x Yukon Belle) 1972 gm Murkaa (Prince Hal x Yukon Belle) 1977 gm Petits Fours (Ibn Alamein x Murkaa) 1978 bm Clover [ 3] (Ibn Alamein x Murkaa) 1979 gm Heavenly Days (Lysander x Murkaa) 1981 gs Centauri [ 2] (Lysander x Murkaa) 1982 gs Valerian [ 6] (HB Octavian x Murkaa) 1984 gm Shashaa [ 1] (HB Octavian x Murkaa) 1990 gm Meneshi (HB Octavian x Murkaa) 1976 gs Rih (Ibn Alamein x Yukon Belle) 1968 gs Hakim-Robert (Sir x Alaska) 1972 gs Anchorage (Ibn Alamein x Alaska) 1977 gs Leafs Laakso (Anchorage x Lady Grey) 1979 _s Leaf Bellaco (Anchorage x Lady Grey) 1979 cm Regna (Anchorage x BinteBintMilanne) 1981 gm LD Ice Capade (Anchorage x Mistara) 1987 gs Alliance LD [ 3] (Audobon x LD Ice Capade) 1990 gm Snow Princess LD [ 5] (Karimkhan x LD Ice Capade) 1991 gs Lifes Capade LD [ 2] (Sportin Life x LD Ice Capade) 1993 bm Polynesia LD [ 2] (Mandarin CF x LD Ice Capade) 1997 gm AAB Shahmonix [ 2] (Pal-Ara JamesBond x LD Ice Capade) 1985 _s Polaris CL (Anchorage x Cressandra) 1986 bs K L Michael (Anchorage x Xanthippe) 1986 bm KL Shayne (Anchorage x Luz-Del-Sol) 1987 gs Kodiak IS (Anchorage x HB Alegra) 1991 cs BB Uracan (Kodiak IS x Wahdoni Shabah) 1992 bm BB Xenia [ 2] (Kodiak IS x Xanthippe) 1994 bs BB Dancer [ 5] (Kodiak IS x Ella Del Desierto) 1996 bs Cantarito (Kodiak IS x BB Maartann) 1993 gs Vision Of Chorage (Anchorage x KL Bint Krushah) 1973 gm Aleutia (Ibn Alamein x Alaska) 1977 gm Nikolski (Lysander x Aleutia) 1981 gm Fa Nikole [ 4] (Serr Fadl x Nikolski) 1983 gs CT Reign [ 3] (HB Octavian x Nikolski) 1984 gs Sheikh Ibn Khala [ 1] (HB Octavian x Nikolski) 1986 gm Reshana (Acropolis x Nikolski) 1988 gm Tariifah El Khala (Valerian x Nikolski) 1978 gm Amlia (Ionian x Aleutia) 1982 gs Zaubayah (Acropolis x Amlia) 1989 gs Orion Centaur (Centauri x Amlia) 1990 gs Rudaan WS (CT Reign x Amlia) 1992 gm Meleia [ 1] (CT Reign x Amlia) 1981 gs Almarab (Maar-Rab x Aleutia) 1983 gs Leafs Segundo (Ionian x Aleutia) 1986 cs Leafs Barkentine (Brigantine x Aleutia) 1989 cs Leafs Meteor (Astrologer x Aleutia) 1974 gs Talisman Al Hayfi (Dharanad x Alaska)

Total descendants 150
Descendants by generation
 1,   9
 2,  30
 3,  44
 4,  41
 5,  15
 6,  10
 7,   1
Descendants by year
 1960-9,  11 
 1970-9,  21 
 1980-9,  48 
 1990-9,  29 
 2000-9,  33 
 2010-9,   8 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží