Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Bint Gammousa: 1963 bm
Bint Gammousa
1963 bm 026189 AHR
Breeder: Rudalaro

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: El Dahma (APS)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  92.6%
               Blunt,   7.4%


				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Fa-Serr: 1947 ks
				Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs          (*Astraled 1900 bs x Selma (BLT) 1894 gm)
			*Bint Serra I: 1923 bm
				Serra (BLT) 1915 gm           (Sahab (APS) 1903 gs x Jemla (BLT) 1906 gm)
	Negem: 1956 ks
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay-Negma: 1938 gm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Maaroufa: 1931 gm
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
Bint Gammousa: 1963 bm
				Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Rabda (APK) 1880 _m)
			Ibn Rabdan (RAS): 1917 cs
				Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm     (Ibn Nadra (KDV) 1905 gs x Gamila (KDV) 1900 cm)
		*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Mahroussa (MNL): 1920 gm
				Negma (KDV) 1909 gm           (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1})
	Gammousa: 1946 bm
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay-Sabbah: 1938 bm
				Baiyad (RAS) 1918 gs          (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Bint Bint Sabbah: 1930 bm
				Bint Sabah (RAS) 1925 bm      (Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs x Sabah (RAS) 1920 cm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1970 ks Ru Fadl Shadow (Daaldan x Bint Gammousa) 1975 ks Ru Anshad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Abah Angel) 1982 bs RCR Raashad (Ru Anshad x Ru Raa An) 1985 bs RCR Anraa Marsat (Ru Anshad x Ru Raa An) 1977 bm Ru Bint Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1988 km DHAR Akasha (DHAR Serr Rouf x Ru Bint Sabbah) 1978 ks Ebon Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Ebony Serra) 1986 gm TRA Fa Nelah (Ebon Shadow x Ru Neann) 1993 ks Al Thell Khayal (Ebon Shadow x L A Farasha) 1996 km Amirah El Asswad (Ebon Shadow x L A Farasha) 1997 bs BF Raad (Ebon Shadow x L A Farasha) 1978 km Ru Bonni Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1982 ks Ru Fadl Esswad [15] (Kamars Sharif x Ru Bonni Sabbah) 1984 bs Ru Ser Bon [ 2] (Amirs Ser Rah x Ru Bonni Sabbah) 1978 _s Unali (Ru Fadl Shadow x Negemah) 1979 bm Ru Robin Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1983 bm Ru Bint Robin [ 3] (Fa Saad x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1984 _s Ru Ser Amir (Amirs Ser Rah x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1985 bm Ru Daybrina [ 6] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1989 gm Almoraima Ceniza [ 2] (Ibn Saafaddan x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1980 gm Ru Bint Melika (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1980 gm Ru Shadows Amiraa (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1985 bm Windhover Sadaama [ 3] (Fa Saad x Ru Shadows Amiraa) 1987 km Windhover Aliaa (Windhover Ali Bey x Ru Shadows Amiraa) 1981 gm Ru Fa Dalla (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Durra) 1986 bs Malik El Ghazal (Al Rashad RSI x Ru Fa Dalla) 1992 gm Amahls Dahli D (Anchor Hill Amahl x Ru Fa Dalla) 1995 gm MW Nile Angel (G Rama Noir x Ru Fa Dalla) 1981 bs Ru Raa Negem (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raagema) 1981 ks Ru Raashad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Fa Raada) 1982 _s Ru Fa Amir (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1982 _s Ru Fadla Night (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Dahman Lela) 1983 ks Halik Hamid (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Tina) 1983 _s Ru Fadl Shafar (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raafada) 1983 gs Ru Shadows Raamir (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1984 bm Ru Durras Gem (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Dandurra) 1988 bm Ru Fadurras Gem [ 3] (Fa Saad x Ru Durras Gem) 1989 bs Ru Fagem Saad (Fa Saad x Ru Durras Gem) 1991 bs DS Fa Saad (Fa Saad x Ru Durras Gem) 1992 bs WR Knight Wings [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1993 cs DS Stargem (GC Dark Star x Ru Durras Gem) 1995 bm DS Star Shadow [ 1] (GC Dark Star x Ru Durras Gem) 1996 bm Llanys Winddancer [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1997 bm DS Llanys Melody [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1985 _s Ru Fadl Dan (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Dandurra) 1985 gm Ru Fadl Negma (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raanegma) 1989 _s Ru Fadl Fasaad (Fa Saad x Ru Fadl Negma) 1991 gs Nahr Fadl Rashad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Fadl Negma) 1993 gm Sema Nariya (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Fadl Negma) 1986 gm Ru Dashara (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Littlest Angel) 1992 ks Ebony Serr Echo (Ebony Serr Serrim x Ru Dashara) 1994 km RWW Latifa Atan [ 2] (KRH Kedar x Ru Dashara) 1995 bm Seraph StarAngel [ 1] (KRH Kedar x Ru Dashara) 1997 gm Seraph Mystique (Ebony Serr Serrim x Ru Dashara) 1999 gm Seraph Stargazer (Ebony Serr Serrim x Ru Dashara) 1987 gs Ru Shadraa (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1988 km DD Daaldanna (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Durra) 1988 gs Ru Fa Raad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1988 gs Ru Fadl Angelo (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Littlest Angel) 1988 _s Ru Fadl Daaldan (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Dandurra) 1988 gm Ru Fadl Raada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1989 gs Ru Fadl Faara (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Faara) 1989 gs Ru Ibn Shaadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1990 _m Ru Addah Sun (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sun Raa) 1990 gm Ru Daal Negma (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Daygema) 1990 _s Ru Faddan Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1991 ks Angel Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Angela) 1991 gs Fadl Shaade (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Echo) 1991 cm Fadls Gema (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Daygema) 1991 gs Nahr Fadl Raad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Raada) 1991 gs Nahr Fadl Rashad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Fadl Negma) 1991 gm Ru Fayraada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1991 _s Ru Negem Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bebes Amira) 1991 bm Ruh Taberah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Robin) 1995 km Ru Serrah Sabbah (Almoraima Marino x Ruh Taberah) 2000 cm Ru Bint Fasaad [ 4] (Fa Saad x Ruh Taberah) 1992 km Nahr Fadl Durra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Nahr Durrabell) 1992 gm Nahr Fadl Raada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Raada) 1992 km Nahr Fadl Serra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Nahr Serra) 1993 km Ru Aadah Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1994 cs Ru Daaldan Durra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Dandurra) 1994 bs Ru Fadl Daaldine (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Adaah Gammousa) 1994 cm Ru Sabbah Roufah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Maaroufa Sabar) 1995 bs Ru Fadl Durra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Abah Dandurra) 1971 bm Ru Sabbah (Fa-Serrab x Bint Gammousa) 1974 gm Ru Dalaro (Re-Echo x Ru Sabbah) 1978 gm Akid Ru Farra [ 3] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Dalaro) 1980 ks LL Ib Kumar [52] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Dalaro) 1981 bm W Bint Fehris [ 4] (Fehris x Ru Dalaro) 1984 bm W Sharifa [ 1] (Moniet El Sharaf x Ru Dalaro) 1977 bm Ru Bint Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1988 km DHAR Akasha (DHAR Serr Rouf x Ru Bint Sabbah) 1978 km Ru Bonni Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1982 ks Ru Fadl Esswad [15] (Kamars Sharif x Ru Bonni Sabbah) 1984 bs Ru Ser Bon [ 2] (Amirs Ser Rah x Ru Bonni Sabbah) 1979 bm Ru Robin Sabbah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Sabbah) 1983 bm Ru Bint Robin [ 3] (Fa Saad x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1984 _s Ru Ser Amir (Amirs Ser Rah x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1985 bm Ru Daybrina [ 6] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1989 gm Almoraima Ceniza [ 2] (Ibn Saafaddan x Ru Robin Sabbah) 1981 _m Ru Saadbah (Fa Saad x Ru Sabbah) 1976 gm Ru Melika Sabbah (Ru Egyptian Day x Bint Gammousa) 1980 gm Ru Bint Melika (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1981 cs Ru Night Amir (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1986 cs Neru Ibn Amir (Ru Night Amir x Mahrus Tamietta) 1983 cs Ru Saad Malik (Fa Saad x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1987 cm ELH Misaama [ 9] (Ru Saad Malik x Ru Misti) 1988 cs ELH Animaal (Ru Saad Malik x Apple Hill Ani) 1988 gm ELH Roussa [ 5] (Ru Saad Malik x Ru Misti) 1991 gm MTN Sera Malika (Ru Saad Malik x Sera Nafiza) 1992 gs Mtn Majik Malik (Ru Saad Malik x Sera Nafiza) 1993 gs Mtn Asham Ameer (Ru Saad Malik x Ravenwood Nafiza) 1993 cs Mtn Masaad (Ru Saad Malik x RG Sultana) 1994 gs Mtn Kateef (Ru Saad Malik x *Shams El Sarinah) 1995 gs Mtn Maliks Pharo (Ru Saad Malik x *Shams El Sarinah) 2000 cm Arora Dreamaker (Ru Saad Malik x Ramses Daydream) 2001 cm MTN Sadiya [ 3] (Ru Saad Malik x CJ Asamah) 2002 cs CPA Malik El Saghir (Ru Saad Malik x CPA Khalifa) 1988 gm Shar Megen (Char Iswid x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1989 km Ru Shar Adrianah (Char Iswid x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1990 bs Ru Fabah Gem (Char Iswid x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1992 bm Melikas Mist (Ru Fadl Esswad x Ru Melika Sabbah) 1978 ks Ru Aswad (Ru Egyptian Night x Bint Gammousa) 1982 km Nahr Serra (Ru Aswad x Shar Baraba) 1988 cs Nahr Serdan (Nahr Durradan x Nahr Serra) 1992 km Nahr Fadl Serra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Nahr Serra) 1983 _s Nahr Durradan (Ru Aswad x Ru Durraday) 1988 cs Nahr Serdan (Nahr Durradan x Nahr Serra) 1983 ks Nahr Raban (Ru Aswad x Shar Baraba) 1984 km Nahr Durrabell (Ru Aswad x Ru Durraday) 1992 km Nahr Fadl Durra (Ru Fadl Shadow x Nahr Durrabell) 1993 km Nahr Serr Durrabe (Ru Serr Fad x Nahr Durrabell) 1984 cs Nahr Negba (Ru Aswad x Shar Baraba) 1991 bm Sammatina [ 3] (Nahr Negba x Ru Bettina) 1992 bs BHH Ibn Negba (Nahr Negba x ASF Claudia) 1986 km Ru Durras Ebony (Ru Aswad x Ru Durraday) 1992 bs RWW Sutari (El Sakanii x Ru Durras Ebony) 1993 km RWW Laila Nafsa [ 3] (Ru Faserr Sharouf x Ru Durras Ebony) 1994 bm RWW Kalila (KRH Kedar x Ru Durras Ebony) 1998 ks Prairie Nation (Serr Pat Sharif x Ru Durras Ebony) 1999 cm Ruby Day Scimitar (KRH Banner Day x Ru Durras Ebony) 2001 ks Epic Day (KRH Banner Day x Ru Durras Ebony) 1987 cm Nahr Durradee (Ru Aswad x Ru Durraday) 1988 cm Nahr Seraba (Ru Aswad x Shar Baraba) 1981 km Ru Sabbahs Ebony (Ru Egyptian Day x Bint Gammousa) 1985 ks Ru Ali Abbas (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 1990 gs Kailo Ebony Night (Ru Ali Abbas x Ru Bint Faraada) 1988 km Ru Myroussa (AK Sharouf x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 1995 ks Ru Rashad Sharouf (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Ru Myroussa) 2000 bs Halla Hallany (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2001 bs Mar Roussa (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2002 cs Rusty Ru (Ru Raa Adib x Ru Myroussa) 2003 cm Myru (Ru Raa Adib x Ru Myroussa) 2004 bm Roussa Mistara (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2005 bm Myru Mist [ 2] (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2007 cs Myru Majic (Ru Negem Sharouf x Ru Myroussa) 1989 km Ru Bah Roufa (AK Sharouf x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 1990 cm Ru Maaroufa Sabar (AK Sharouf x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 1994 cm Ru Sabbah Roufah (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Maaroufa Sabar) 1993 km Ru Roufah Sabbah (AK Sharouf x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 2002 cs KR Shea Maun (The Atticus x Ru Roufah Sabbah) 1994 ks Saham Sabiy (AK Sharouf x Ru Sabbahs Ebony) 1982 bm Ru Saada Gammousa (Fa Saad x Bint Gammousa) 1987 bs Shykh (Dalul x Ru Saada Gammousa) 1989 gm Gamora (Ibn Luftia x Ru Saada Gammousa) 1992 cm Il Bint Gammousa (Fa Daalim x Ru Saada Gammousa) 1997 km RHF Laylah (Masada Bay Dalim x Il Bint Gammousa) 1999 bm RHF Beauty Dena (Masada Bay Dalim x Il Bint Gammousa) 2001 bm RHF Lelyah (Masada Ranaan x Il Bint Gammousa) 1994 bm Fa Asaria (Fa Asar x Ru Saada Gammousa) 1999 bs Masada Muussaad [ 3] (Masada Sherif x Fa Asaria) 2000 cs Masada Samada (Masada Samhan x Fa Asaria) 2002 bs Medinna Bay Asar (Fa Asar x Fa Asaria) 2006 cs Medinna Ibn Faaris (Sunnyru Faaris x Fa Asaria) 1995 cm Medinna Reheni (AK Sirhalima x Ru Saada Gammousa) 1998 km Medinna Aretha (Amir Fa Daalim x Ru Saada Gammousa) 2008 km Medinna Khalia (Masada Khalil x Medinna Aretha) 2016 KM LEYLAH AA (Siraj Ibn Mishaal LDA x Medinna Aretha) 2000 ks Medinna Maximus (Fa Asar x Ru Saada Gammousa) 2003 gm Bartel Mijan Zamaara (Medinna Maximus x Mijan Zamaara) 2004 ks Bartels Maahmaximus (Medinna Maximus x Maahroufa) 2004 km Bartels Medinnamijan (Medinna Maximus x Mijan Zamaara) 2006 km Medinna Zairah (Medinna Maximus x Mijan Zamaara) 2006 cs Negem Fasaadaserr [ 5] (Medinna Maximus x Maahroufa) 2007 km Aswad Bahieh (Medinna Maximus x Mijan Zamaara) 2007 cm Nejd's Bint Sabbah (Medinna Maximus x Nejds Sabbah) 1983 ks Ru Pasha Sabbah (Ru Egyptian Night x Bint Gammousa) 1987 bm Ru Abbatra (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Midbar Elektra) 1996 bm Nile Bay Rakiza (Ansata Nile Bay x Ru Abbatra) 1989 bm Ru Barlecta (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Midbar Elektra) 2007 km LA Barsharee (Ru Faserr Sharouf x Ru Barlecta) 1990 bs Pashas Lektrfire (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Midbar Elektra) 1991 bm Bint Maarada (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Midbar Elektra) 1993 gs PCF Premier (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Ru Daymida) 1995 gm Ru Raa Anne (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Ru Amira Raa) 1995 ks Ru Rashad Sharouf (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Ru Myroussa) 1985 bs Ru Amir Ser (Amirs Ser Rah x Bint Gammousa) 1989 gs Amir Hazim (Ru Amir Ser x Hamasa Munifa) 1990 bs Amir Jabal (Ru Amir Ser x Hamasa Munifa) 1991 bs El Zair (Ru Amir Ser x Yasmin Asil) 1991 bs Riyadh El Amir (Ru Amir Ser x Fatima Asil) 1993 ks Amir Seralim BWA (Ru Amir Ser x SC Salima) 1997 cs Mon Amir BWA [10] (Amir Seralim BWA x Bint Mona Fisa) 1998 cs Glorys Zaafir BWA (Amir Seralim BWA x Glorieta Rabdania) 1998 cm Love Letters BWA [ 3] (Amir Seralim BWA x FF Sirena) 1999 cm Glorys Hamla BWA [ 4] (Amir Seralim BWA x Glorieta Rabdania) 1999 bs Raadin Ibn Amir (Amir Seralim BWA x Raadin Mahrousa) 2001 rs Aswad Shahwan BWA (Amir Seralim BWA x Sirenas Ellen BWA) 2001 cm Rabdania BWA [ 4] (Amir Seralim BWA x Glorieta Rabdania) 2002 bm Monanisa BWA [ 2] (Amir Seralim BWA x Bint Mona Fisa) 2003 cm Glorys Legada (Amir Seralim BWA x Glorieta Rabdania) 2004 cs El Nefous BWA (Amir Seralim BWA x Bint Mona Fisa) 2004 ks Zaraq El Amir BWA (Amir Seralim BWA x Khemona Lisa BWA) 2015 KS MUJIZ EL AMIR BWA (Amir Seralim BWA x Khemona Lisa BWA) 1987 ks DD Gamma Ray (Ru Egyptian Night x Bint Gammousa) 1988 bs Ru Serr Knight (Ru Egyptian Night x Bint Gammousa)

Total descendants 598
Descendants by generation
 1,  10
 2,  88
 3,  99
 4, 150
 5, 137
 6,  81
 7,  31
 8,   2
Descendants by year
 1970-9,  12 
 1980-9, 104 
 1990-9, 227 
 2000-9, 173 
 2010-9,  82 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží