Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Dahura: 1909 gm
Dahura
1909 gm 000090 AHR
Breeder: Davenport Desert Arabian Stud

Tail Male: *El Bulad
Tail Female: *Nejdme
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport,  50.0%
             Hamidie,  25.0%
          Huntington,  18.8%
               Blunt,   6.2%



	*El Bulad: 1903 gs

Dahura: 1909 gm

			*Kismet: 1877 cs

		*Garaveen: 1892 bs
				Kars (BLT) 1874 bs            
			Kushdil (GSB): 1886 _m
				*Naomi 1877 cm                (Yataghan (GSB) 1867 cs x Haidee (GSB) 1869 cm)
	Nanshan: 1902 gm

		*Nejdme: 1887 gm



AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1913 gm Gharah (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1914 gm Dehahah (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1918 cm Hatoun (Harara x Dehahah) 1919 cm Hayah (Harara x Dehahah) 1926 cs Nazeroux [ 1] (Kilham x Hayah) 1928 cs Mazir (Kilham x Hayah) 1930 cm Hayabel (Narkhaleb x Hayah) 1939 gs Aahar (Aabab x Hayah) 1943 cs Aahmad (Aanad x Hayah) 1915 bs Ain (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1916 gm Morfda (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1926 gs Stambul (El Sabok x Morfda) 1930 bs Aldebaran [ 5] (Stambul x *Baraza) 1930 gs Atair (Stambul x Samzik) 1930 gm Haribi (Stambul x Hamama) 1930 bm Mira [12] (Stambul x Zimol) 1930 gs Rigel (Stambul x Fadil) 1931 bs Bedawi [ 1] (Stambul x *Baraza) 1931 bs Habib (Stambul x Hamama) 1931 cm Mutrabba [ 1] (Stambul x Moliah) 1932 cm Fahm [ 5] (Stambul x Fadil) 1933 gs Fahir (Stambul x Fadil) 1933 gs Farash (Stambul x Farhan) 1934 cm Bunni (Stambul x *Baraza) 1935 cs Alla Amarward [53] (Stambul x Makina) 1936 bm Najmet Elsubh (Stambul x Makina) 1940 gs Kastam (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Sema (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Thid (Stambul x Nahshan) 1927 cs Amalek (El Sabok x Morfda) 1928 gs Traveller (Nejdran Jr x Morfda) 1932 gs Algama (Aga x Morfda) 1917 cs Ferhan (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1918 cm Shedeh (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1928 cm Mahala (Ashmar x Shedeh) 1951 cm Sajih (Tarajih x Mahala) 1919 gm Mershid (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1928 gs Settam (Nejdran Jr x Mershid) 1929 gs Ormuz (Nejdran Jr x Mershid) 1932 gs Antara (Aga x Mershid) 1944 gs Kulun (Katun x Mershid) 1951 gm Karamia [ 2] (Kulun x Kerasun) 1951 cs Kulor (Kulun x Tebuk) 1953 cs Kuran (Kulun x Kerasun) 1954 gm Lady K [ 2] (Kulun x Tebuk) 1956 _m Fairy (Kulun x Laila) 1920 gm Amham (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1927 gm Beneyeh (Letan x Amham) 1932 gm Bedaana [ 2] (Jadaan x Beneyeh) 1940 gs Ibn El Safra (Borkaan x Beneyeh) 1942 gm Nejd Banou (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1943 cm Naij (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1945 cm Nejd Kamil [12] (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1949 gm Nejd Benaya (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1928 gm Nahama (*Nasik x Amham) 1929 gs End O War (Jadaan x Amham) 1930 gm Estrellita (Jadaan x Amham) 1939 gm Peyta (Hasab x Estrellita) 1931 gm Amaana (Jadaan x Amham) 1939 gm Shillah [ 1] (Hasab x Amaana) 1941 gs Shaman (Alla Amarward x Amaana) 1952 gs El Ghazaam [ 1] (Ghazamar x Amaana) 1932 gs Hamaan (Jadaan x Amham) 1944 gm Zeresh (Hamaan x Saera) 1945 gm Baasha [ 2] (Hamaan x Saera) 1946 cs Abijah (Hamaan x Saera) 1946 bm Tirzah (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1947 gm Eve [ 2] (Hamaan x Saera) 1948 cs Geshem (Hamaan x Saera) 1949 rs Jabbok (Hamaan x Saera) 1952 cs Cyrus [ 3] (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1954 gs Pashur (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1934 gs Faram (Farana x Amham) 1935 bs Feyd (Farana x Amham) 1944 cm Judy [ 1] (Feyd x Mabruk) 1944 gm Milanne [ 3] (Feyd x Kishta) 1944 bm Suebe [ 5] (Feyd x Gisela) 1945 cs Arbe (Feyd x Mabruk) 1945 gm Feyn (Feyd x Kishta) 1946 cs Feybruk (Feyd x Mabruk) 1946 gm Kuhayla (Feyd x Gisela) 1938 cs Sahiby (Sanad x Amham) 1942 cm Claraea [ 2] (Sahiby x Sanada) 1943 bm Khalati [ 1] (Sahiby x Kadah) 1943 cm Neffera (Sahiby x Schilan) 1944 cs El Kobhar (Sahiby x Shaiba) 1944 bm Kalilah (Sahiby x Kasila) 1944 cm Khuziby [ 4] (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1944 _m Ma Ahla (Sahiby x Ghrazal) 1944 cm Schiliby [ 1] (Sahiby x Schilan) 1945 cs Sabihs (Sahiby x Shaiba) 1945 cs Sudan (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1945 bs Wahiby [ 2] (Sahiby x Sawa) 1947 cs Ibn Sahiby (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1950 _m Khusahna [ 1] (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1940 gs Nur-Ed-Dam (Akil x Amham) 1947 gs Farnur [ 7] (Nur-Ed-Dam x Farhan) 1947 gm Nimrah [ 6] (Nur-Ed-Dam x Mizpah) 1949 _s Gringo (Nur-Ed-Dam x Ferida) 1942 cm Amalla (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1943 cs Alla Hanna (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1948 cs Allatafa (Alla Hanna x Joontafa) 1944 gm Amantez (Antez x Amham) 1949 cs Allaham (Alla Amarward x Amantez) 1921 gs Joon (*Azra x Dahura) 1928 cm Azreka (Joon x Sabot) 1935 cs ESH Shareef (Ribal x Azreka) 1936 cm Nada [ 4] (Ribal x Azreka) 1937 gs Zafeer (Ribal x Azreka) 1938 gm Talj El Fidda (Ribal x Azreka) 1929 gm Jedra (Joon x Medina) 1939 gm Harann (Alcazar x Jedra) 1929 cm Mizpah (Joon x Sabot) 1935 gs Sinoono (Ribal x Mizpah) 1940 cm Bint Mizpah [ 5] (Ribal x Mizpah) 1942 cs El Mohanjal (Ribal x Mizpah) 1946 cs Kampah (Kamil x Mizpah) 1947 gm Nimrah [ 6] (Nur-Ed-Dam x Mizpah) 1933 gs Bernard Shaw (Joon x Schilan) 1933 bm Vivienna (Joon x Alilatt) 1940 gm Siji [ 1] (Ilmilad x Vivienna) 1945 gs Vee-Tez (Antez x Vivienna) 1934 cs Murad Ali (Joon x Schilan) 1934 cm Othmanee (Joon x Bakor) 1950 _m Royalee [ 4] (Royal Amber x Othmanee) 1934 bs Wahabi (Joon x Alilatt) 1935 cs Joonataf (Joon x Antafa) 1937 gm Joonanta (Joon x Antafa) 1938 cm Joontafa (Joon x Antafa) 1941 cm Amiri [ 1] (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1942 cs Alayan [ 1] (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1944 cs El Amir [ 3] (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1945 cs Joonalla (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1948 cs Allatafa (Alla Hanna x Joontafa) 1952 cs Alim Adar [ 3] (Gulastra x Joontafa) 1922 gm Mokha (*Deyr x Dahura) 1924 gs Ah Ben (*Azra x Dahura) 1938 gm Bosa (Ah Ben x Emineh) 1942 cm Rahel [ 1] (Rasik x Bosa) 1944 gs Faskena [ 1] (Rasik x Bosa) 1945 cm Atoma (Rasik x Bosa) 1939 cm Nisan (Ah Ben x Emineh) 1944 cm Nisana [ 2] (Caravan x Nisan) 1945 cs Maysan (Caravan x Nisan) 1926 cm Valencia (Hanad x Dahura) 1934 cs Valensik (*Nasik x Valencia) 1942 bs Nabik (Valensik x Nabzama) 1943 cm Valla (Alla Amarward x Valencia) 1927 cs Ameer Ali (Hanad x Dahura) 1932 gm Zoe (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1937 rs Zerga [ 6] (Abu-Talib x Zoe) 1938 cs Abu Ajaj (Abu-Talib x Zoe) 1948 gm Malakah [ 2] (Arafat x Zoe) 1952 gs Hamas (Rayat x Zoe) 1933 cs Abu-Talib (Ameer Ali x Rayim) 1937 rs Zerga [ 6] (Abu-Talib x Zoe) 1938 cs Abu Ajaj (Abu-Talib x Zoe) 1954 cs Abu Khufa [ 3] (Abu-Talib x Suleika) 1959 cm El Ashir Wahda (Abu-Talib x Tallal) 1959 cs Kassem [ 4] (Abu-Talib x Binte Sughaigara) 1960 cs Abu Ameer (Abu-Talib x Amirat) 1960 gm Salsalet [ 1] (Abu-Talib x Nuqat) 1961 _m Janub (Abu-Talib x Mareta) 1933 gs Arafat (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1945 gs Rayat [ 2] (Arafat x Rayim) 1946 bs Rayfat (Arafat x Rayim) 1947 gm Amirat [ 5] (Arafat x Rayim) 1948 gm Malakah [ 2] (Arafat x Zoe) 1934 cs Humaigtan (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1935 _m Feisal (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1951 cm Reshan Azab [ 4] (Janeo x Feisal) 1935 gm Ghabyat (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1945 cs Khaatar (Nusi x Ghabyat) 1936 cm Auda (Ameer Ali x Rayim) 1936 cm Daud (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1937 cm Deraa (Ameer Ali x Rayim) 1944 cm Derabint (Nusi x Deraa) 1946 cs Ibn Deraa (Nusi x Deraa) 1937 gs Farray (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1939 gm Tallal (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1952 gs Ali Mudan (Rayat x Tallal) 1954 cm Binte Sughaigara [ 9] (Zerga x Tallal) 1959 cm El Ashir Wahda (Abu-Talib x Tallal) 1940 gs Nasir (Ameer Ali x Rayim) 1954 gm Nuqat [ 2] (Nasir x Amirat) 1954 cm Taff Nar [ 2] (Nasir x Mareta) 1959 _m Nibit (Nasir x Felicia) 1960 _s Mister Chips (Nasir x Felicia) 1951 gm Ameeraya (Ameer Ali x Amirat) 1929 cm Aabann (Hanad x Dahura) 1939 gs Aaraz (Aabab x Aabann) 1943 cs Aabanad (Aanad x Aabann) 1946 cm Darta (Gulastra x Aabann) 1947 cs Ali Pasha (Gulastra x Aabann) 1930 gs Aabab (Hanad x Dahura) 1937 _m Aadah (Aabab x Aabella) 1938 cs Aanad (Aabab x Nadirat) 1942 _s Aal Hazm (Aanad x Aabella) 1943 cs Aabanad (Aanad x Aabann) 1943 cs Aahmad (Aanad x Hayah) 1956 _s Danifar (Aanad x Safirah) 1957 _s Aasif (Aanad x Safirah) 1958 cs Darif [ 5] (Aanad x Safirah) 1959 _m Nadine (Aanad x Safirah) 1938 _s Dajjani (Aabab x Pareta) 1939 gs Aahar (Aabab x Hayah) 1939 gs Aaraz (Aabab x Aabann) 1941 _s Aberrak (Aabab x Jacoma) 1942 _s Sher-Pharoah (Aabab x Jacoma) 1943 gm Aalita (Aabab x Nadirat) 1931 bs Aabazem (Tabab x Dahura) 1936 cs Farzem (Aabazem x Farhan) 1940 bm Malzem [ 4] (Farzem x Malika) 1941 cm Farema (Farzem x Emineh) 1942 _s Arilem (Farzem x Lilith) 1943 _m Cher-Ami [ 2] (Farzem x Emineh) 1944 _m Aar Ami [ 3] (Farzem x Emineh) 1945 _m Allahdin (Farzem x Zillah) 1946 _m Farmineh [ 2] (Farzem x Emineh) 1946 _s Turhan Bey (Farzem x Zillah) 1937 bm Faraba (Aabazem x Farhan) 1944 cs Sabar [ 3] (Hasab x Faraba) 1938 cs Farouk (Aabazem x Farhan) 1946 _m Ajala (Farouk x An Nasma) 1948 _s Maway (Farouk x An Nasma) 1939 bm Ferida (Aabazem x Farhan) 1948 _s Fersik (Rasik x Ferida) 1949 _s Gringo (Nur-Ed-Dam x Ferida) 1951 bs Ranzi (Tranzik x Ferida) 1939 cm Safaba (Aabazem x Safanad) 1946 _s Carab (Caravan x Safaba) 1947 _s Haakeemaba (Gharis x Safaba) 1948 _s Rokhaba (Rokhnas x Safaba) 1949 _s Rofan (Rokhnas x Safaba) 1951 _m Rakana (Rokhnas x Safaba) 1939 cm Traba (Aabazem x Tranzah) 1948 _s Trasik (Rasik x Traba) 1954 _m Trafara (Farnur x Traba) 1943 bs Zemmat (Aabazem x Nejmat) 1944 cs Zemka (Aabazem x Poka) 1945 bm Freyhah (Aabazem x Nejmat) 1949 _m Freyalla (Alla Amarward x Freyhah) 1952 _s Kammasa (Alla Amarward x Freyhah) 1945 cm Selah (Aabazem x Poka) 1948 _s Sealla [ 3] (Alla Amarward x Selah) 1946 _s Pokazem (Aabazem x Poka) 1955 _s Zem (Pokazem x Shasinada) 1933 _m Aabella (Mahomet x Dahura) 1937 _m Aadah (Aabab x Aabella) 1940 _s Aabara (Ybarra x Aabella) 1942 _s Aal Hazm (Aanad x Aabella)

Total descendants 1041
Descendants by generation
 1,  17
 2,  76
 3, 143
 4, 174
 5, 155
 6, 199
 7, 161
 8,  73
 9,  34
10,   8
11,   1
Descendants by year
 1910-9,   9 
 1920-9,  21 
 1930-9,  96 
 1940-9, 226 
 1950-9, 156 
 1960-9,  84 
 1970-9, 105 
 1980-9, 161 
 1990-9, 114 
 2000-9,  57 
 2010-9,  12 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží