Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Egyptian Magic: 1974 cm
Egyptian Magic
1974 cm 116727 AHR
Breeder: John & Mary Killingstad

Tail Male: Saklawi I (APS)
Tail Female: El Dahma (APS)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  86.1%
               Blunt,   7.6%
             Inshass,   6.2%


				Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs         (Gamil Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm)
			Nazeer (RAS): 1934 gs
				Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm     (Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs x Samiha (RAS) 1918 cm)
		*Morafic: 1956 gs
				Sid Abouhom (RAS) 1936 gs     (El Deree (INS) 1920 gs x Layla (RAS) 1929 cm)
			Mabrouka (RAS): 1951 cm
				Moniet El Nefous (RAS) 1946 cm(Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs x Wanisa (RAS) 1941 cm)
	TheEgyptianPrince: 1967 gs
				Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs         (Gamil Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm)
			Nazeer (RAS): 1934 gs
				Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm     (Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs x Samiha (RAS) 1918 cm)
		*Bint Mona: 1958 gm
				Sid Abouhom (RAS) 1936 gs     (El Deree (INS) 1920 gs x Layla (RAS) 1929 cm)
			Mouna (EAO): 1954 cm
				Moniet El Nefous (RAS) 1946 cm(Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs x Wanisa (RAS) 1941 cm)
Egyptian Magic: 1974 cm
				Fa-Serr 1947 ks               (*Fadl 1930 gs x *Bint Serra I 1923 bm)
			Faaris: 1954 gs
				*Maaroufa 1931 gm             (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
		Faarad: 1960 bs
				Faddan 1935 bs                (*Fadl 1930 gs x *Bint Saada 1930 cm)
			Fadba: 1944 bm
				Fay-Sabbah 1938 bm            (Fay-El-Dine 1934 gs x *Bint Bint Sabbah 1930 bm)
	Safaara RSI: 1970 cm
				Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs          (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm)
			*Rashad Ibn Nazeer: 1955 bs
				Yashmak (RAS) 1941 bm         (Sheikh El Arab (RAS) 1933 gs x Bint Rissala (BLT) 1920 cm)
		RSI Sara: 1964 bm
				El Sareei (RAS) 1942 bs       (Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs x Zareefa (RAS) 1927 bm)
			*Bint Dahma: 1956 cm
				Dahma II (RAS) 1950 gm        (Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs x Futna (RAS) 1943 gm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1978 _s HH Rafiq (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1979 cs HH Kasan (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1987 cm Kaila San (HH Kasan x Laila Gina) 1987 cm Kasauna (HH Kasan x Chiffauna) 1987 gm Kweena (HH Kasan x EgyptsEnchantment) 1987 gs Shahnaar (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1988 cm Chiffka (HH Kasan x Chiffauna) 1988 cs Dar Jihad (HH Kasan x Laila Gina) 1988 cs G H Hasson (HH Kasan x Maisam) 1995 cm GH Ketturah (G H Hasson x Maisam) 1996 gs TreffHavenEngarde (G H Hasson x Aliama) 1988 gs KF Khalil (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1992 gs Khnsu (KF Khalil x REB Sharoya) 1988 gs Zameen (HH Kasan x EgyptsEnchantment) 1990 bm Asa Kasmira (HH Kasan x Aziza Samira) 1995 bm RC Karisma (Megiddo El Adin x Asa Kasmira) 1996 bs RC Tazeer (Tabbou x Asa Kasmira) 1997 cm RC Zamira (RC Zalam x Asa Kasmira) 1999 bm RC Desert Maleka (Thee Outlaw x Asa Kasmira) 2001 bs RC Kuhaylan King (Thee Outlaw x Asa Kasmira) 1991 cs GH Shahzahah (HH Kasan x Maisam) 1993 cs Ali Kasan (HH Kasan x Ali Sameeraah) 2000 gs SCF Zima (Ali Kasan x HMR Sarama) 1996 gs LC Kasan (HH Kasan x WS Shazadeh) 1996 gm SCF Ghazala (HH Kasan x Stonehedge Staar) 1996 gs SCF Zaire (HH Kasan x Jeromes Jo-Rica) 1998 gs El-El-Min (HH Kasan x HMR Sarama) 1998 gs SCF Kosovo (HH Kasan x Jeromes Jo-Rica) 1998 cm SCF Mara (HH Kasan x Stonehedge Staar) 1998 gm SCF Pristina (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1999 cm Jenza (HH Kasan x WS Shazadeh) 1980 gs HH Sabre (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1984 gm Aravaipa Sayyidah (HH Sabre x HH Salaila) 1989 gm Saybiel [ 5] (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1990 gs Al Qasaam (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1994 gm Bint Talleb [ 4] (Talleb x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1998 gm Ameera Magic (HH Sabre x Talmeeri) 1999 gs Talmee Ibn Sabre (HH Sabre x Talmeeri) 1981 gm HH Damarah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1985 gm HH Marrakesh (Nabiel x HH Damarah) 1989 gs HH Kais (Shamruk x HH Marrakesh) 1986 _s HH Algiers (Nabiel x HH Damarah) 1987 _s HH Badi Assan (Shaikh Al Badi x HH Damarah) 1992 ks DB Dartanian (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 1993 bs DB Jatin (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 1995 bm DB Iesha (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 2002 cm Fia Amal (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 2004 bs Nuzul (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 2005 km Kifaya Gina (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 1996 gm MD Isis (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Damarah) 2001 gm SR Akkiss Thiss [ 5] (Akkhir x MD Isis) 2002 gs Isador Ibn Akkhir [ 1] (Akkhir x MD Isis) 1982 gm HH Shariya (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1993 cm PV Rhiannon (AK Raquin Sultan x HH Shariya) 1995 bs PV Mufasa (The Romeo x HH Shariya) 1996 gm PV Oksana (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x HH Shariya) 1983 bm Ali-Annah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1988 bm Minstril Miss (The Minstril x Ali-Annah) 1993 bm Windtriste Miraha [ 1] (Abraxas Ra x Minstril Miss) 1995 bs Thee Prelude (Thee Desperado x Minstril Miss) 1998 bs Thee Tsunami (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 1999 km Thee Jubilee [ 1] (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2000 km Thee Contessa [ 4] (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2001 bm The Dreamweaver (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2004 ks Thee Samurai [ 1] (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 2005 km Yousr (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 2006 bs Thee Crown Royale (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 1990 cs Al Nasr (The Minstril x Ali-Annah) 1993 bm Windtriste Annie (Abraxas Ra x Ali-Annah) 1995 gm Bint Ali-Annah (H A Samar x Ali-Annah) 2002 bs BK Shai Spitfire (Ravenwood Shai An x Bint Ali-Annah) 2003 km BK Shaian Halima (Ravenwood Shai An x Bint Ali-Annah) 1984 bm Aravaipa Badrah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1989 gm Jasmine BA (Shaikh Al Badi x Aravaipa Badrah) 1995 cm Jasmines Raquette (AK Raquin Sultan x Jasmine BA) 1997 gs Shaikh NilePrince (Prince Nile Bay x Jasmine BA) 1990 cm Aieda BA (MFA Mareekh Amir x Aravaipa Badrah) 2002 bs EK Halima Mareekh (La Ibn BlackHalim x Aieda BA) 2003 bm Rajan Princess Falima (Midnight Amir x Aieda BA) 1991 bm CH Mareekha (MFA Mareekh Amir x Aravaipa Badrah) 1992 gm Maar Halima (El Halimaar x Aravaipa Badrah) 1998 bm Maar Khandiya JMA (Kuy Shaikh Khan x Maar Halima) 1999 bm SHS Khalimaarah (Kuy Shaikh Khan x Maar Halima) 2001 bm SHS Amariah [ 1] (El Norus x Maar Halima) 2003 bm SHS Noralima (El Norus x Maar Halima) 2004 bm Shalimaar Halima [ 3] (Shalimaar Shirah x Maar Halima) 2006 bs Ibn El Norus (El Norus x Maar Halima) 1995 gs PV Ali Rashaan (Nisrs Nile Legend x Aravaipa Badrah) 1997 bs PV Akeem (The Romeo x Aravaipa Badrah) 1998 cm PV Lashai (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x Aravaipa Badrah) 2000 gm PV Desert Rose (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x Aravaipa Badrah) 1985 gm Aravaipa Nadirah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1989 ks TSEA Magick (RG Al Mone x Aravaipa Nadirah) 1993 gm Owlkill Magika (TSEA Magick x *Hamasa Wassima) 1993 cm Ravenwood Magick [ 4] (TSEA Magick x CJ Asamah) 1993 bm TSEA Crescent [ 1] (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 1993 ks TSEA Night Magick (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 1994 bs TSEA Mone Magick (TSEA Magick x Deenara) 1995 km TSEA Noire Magick (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 1995 ks TSEA Raven Magick (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 1997 bm TSEA Shamaleah (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 2001 km TSEA Magick Charm [ 2] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2002 ks TSEA Haziz Magick [ 5] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Haziza) 2002 km TSEA Sahhara Magick (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2002 ks TSEA Shabarr Magick (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 2003 ks Shahaar [ 1] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Haziza) 2003 ks TSEA Egyptian Magick [ 1] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2003 ks TSEA Sharaf Magick [ 2] (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 2006 km Nakhda Chloe (TSEA Magick x AJ Ahlams Delight) 2006 gm Nakhda Yasamin [ 1] (TSEA Magick x Garland MCA) 2006 bs Sihr Jawher [ 1] (TSEA Magick x Bint Safiera) 2006 cs Zalel Al Shams (TSEA Magick x Passionet De Nile) 2007 km Black Diamond DDA (TSEA Magick x Thee Laila) 2007 bm Mhbobeh (TSEA Magick x Serrbina) 2007 km Nakhda Nera [ 2] (TSEA Magick x Eternal Grace) 2009 bs Zilal Al Hazz (TSEA Magick x Lucky Ataan) 1992 gm TSEA Najah (RG Al Mone x Aravaipa Nadirah) 1997 cm Modirah DWA (Meadow Moszahr x TSEA Najah) 1988 cm Alanda Halima (Haziz Halim x Egyptian Magic) 1993 cm Haziz Fire Dancer (Haziz Halim x Alanda Halima) 1994 km Amanda Ayar (Haziz Halim x Alanda Halima) 1997 km Miz Teka (HIA Sud Abnus x Alanda Halima)

Total descendants 179
Descendants by generation
 1,   9
 2,  50
 3,  63
 4,  46
 5,   9
 6,   2
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   2 
 1980-9,  25 
 1990-9,  64 
 2000-9,  64 
 2010-9,  24 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
2: See Gazza (KDV): Notes - Paragraph 1
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží