Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Persnickety: 1976 gm
Persnickety
1976 gm 140712 AHR
Breeder: Charles C. Craver III

Tail Male: *Deyr
Tail Female: *Urfah
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport, 100.0%


				Harara 1912 cs                (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Haffia 1906 cm)
			Antez: 1921 cs
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
		Salan: 1930 bs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Fasal: 1918 bm
				Amran 1912 cm                 (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
	Kamil Ibn Salan: 1951 bs
				Hanad 1922 cs                 (*Deyr 1904 cs x Sankirah 1915 bm)
			Sanad: 1930 cs
				Saba 1921 cm                  (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Haffia 1906 cm)
		Schada: 1943 cm
				Kasar 1929 cs                 (Letan 1909 gs x Fasal 1918 bm)
			Shaiba: 1938 cm
				Schilan 1929 cm               (Antez 1921 cs x Schilla 1920 cm{1})
Persnickety: 1976 gm
				Hanad 1922 cs                 (*Deyr 1904 cs x Sankirah 1915 bm)
			Tripoli: 1948 cs
				Poka 1921 cm                  (*Hamrah 1904 bs x Sheria 1911 gm)
		Pericles: 1965 gs
				Dhareb 1924 gs                (Letan 1909 gs x Moliah 1911 cm)
			Dharebah: 1946 gm
				Antarah 1931 bm               (Antez 1921 cs x Hasiker 1914 gm)
	Periana: 1969 gm
				Tripoli 1948 cs               (Hanad 1922 cs x Poka 1921 cm)
			Sir: 1958 gs
				Dharebah 1946 gm              (Dhareb 1924 gs x Antarah 1931 bm)
		Adriana: 1963 gm
				Antez 1921 cs                 (Harara 1912 cs x Moliah 1911 cm)
			Antan: 1945 cm
				Gamil 1937 cm                 (Kasar 1929 cs x Schilan 1929 cm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1980 gm Persimmon (Brimstone x Persnickety) 1986 gs Peregrine CF (Regency CF x Persimmon) 1988 gs Palmarian (Regency CF x Persimmon) 1997 gm Marietta BW (Palmarian x Violetta CF) 1999 gs Paladin BW (Palmarian x Violetta CF) 1989 gm Perception GCA (MV Reflection x Persimmon) 1995 cs Crucian (Athanor x Perception GCA) 1996 cs Harbinger GCA [ 1] (Athanor x Perception GCA) 2007 cm Pernelle CW (Jubilation CF x Perception GCA) 1990 _s Prosperus (Prospero CF x Persimmon) 1992 gs Popinjay (Banter CF x Persimmon) 1997 cm Finery GCA (Popinjay x Finesse CF) 2007 cm Golden Poppet (Popinjay x Miss Fancy Free) 2008 cm Golden Locket (Popinjay x Locket CF) 2009 gs Papingo (Popinjay x Locket CF) 2009 cs Time Twister (Popinjay x Miss Fancy Free) 2011 gm Moon Fairy (Popinjay x Golden Sun Fairy) 1993 _s Poppycock GCA (Banter CF x Persimmon) 1985 cm Persephone CF (Regency CF x Persnickety) 1990 bm Dekadas LF (Wotan x Persephone CF) 1995 gs Adonakas LF (Ibn Don Carlos x Dekadas LF) 1999 cs ACDS Gandalf (Bon Jour CF x Dekadas LF) 2000 bs Fire Dragon LF [ 7] (Bon Jour CF x Dekadas LF) 2003 bm Desert Mariah LF (HV Desert Mirage x Dekadas LF) 1993 gs Sinbad LF (Ibn Don Carlos x Persephone CF) 2003 gs CJ Jabar Amir (Sinbad LF x Calypso DL) 2003 gs Wassel (Sinbad LF x ACDS Butterfly) 1995 gs Yemen LF (*Almudaffar x Persephone CF) 1998 cs Personic LF (Ibn Don Carlos x Persephone CF) 2004 gm JA Haleah (Personic LF x DW Kaptivating) 2004 cm Sonic Blossom (Personic LF x Estee Echo LD) 2004 gs Sonics Mystique (Personic LF x Opalstone DL) 2004 gm Sonics Passion (Personic LF x Antares Star) 2005 gm Roxana Star (Personic LF x Jauhar El Khala) 2006 cm Anduril MDVR (Personic LF x Foible CF) 1999 gs Bah-Rani LF (Ibn Don Carlos x Persephone CF) 2004 cs CJ Bah-Shire (Bah-Rani LF x Calypso DL) 2004 gm Savannah Joann (Bah-Rani LF x Flair CF) 2005 cs CJ Kadar (Bah-Rani LF x Karamie KSM) 2006 gs CJ Sal Sahiid (Bah-Rani LF x Flair CF) 2007 bm CJ Bays Ahleeaya [ 1] (Bah-Rani LF x Calypso DL) 2007 gs CJ Jasim (Bah-Rani LF x Karamie KSM) 2009 cm CJ Aprils Amber (Bah-Rani LF x Flair CF) 2011 gm CJ Miss Lyla B (Bah-Rani LF x Karamie KSM) 2011 cm CL Bella Rose (Bah-Rani LF x Flair CF) 2012 cs CJ Flashback SHF (Bah-Rani LF x Lili Marlene SHF) 2016 CM CJ ADEL (Bah-Rani LF x Calypso DL) 2003 cm Ayla LF (Ibn Don Carlos x Persephone CF) 2008 bs CJ Triton (Fire Dragon LF x Ayla LF) 2014 bg CJ Dragons Rock (Fire Dragon LF x Ayla LF) 1986 bm Perfection CF (Ibn Alamein x Persnickety) 1992 cm SH Narcissa (Regency CF x Perfection CF) 1989 gs Tiercel CF (Regency CF x Persnickety) 1991 cs Pageant CF (Trilogy x Persnickety) 2008 cs Pomp Charbonneau (Pageant CF x Anthesis CF) 1993 cs Flagship CF (Regency CF x Persnickety) 2001 cm Woodvale Peaches (Flagship CF x DA Ghazalas Gift) 1996 gm Sabrina CF (Regency CF x Persnickety) 2001 cs Pal-Ara Elation (Pal-Ara Sensation x Persnickety) 2005 cs Pal-Ara Alexandre (Pal-Ara Elation x Pal-Ara Krushabay) 2008 cs Pal-Ara El Salan (Pal-Ara Elation x Serinda CF) 2012 ks Prince Charming CW (Pal-Ara El Salan x Snow Princess LD) 2015 CS MAGE SONG (Pal-Ara El Salan x Mayameen-Savanna) 2015 bm Pal-Ara Bessamae (Pal-Ara El Salan x Daisy Faye)

Total descendants 70
Descendants by generation
 1,   8
 2,  17
 3,  39
 4,   6
Descendants by year
 1980-9,   7 
 1990-9,  19 
 2000-9,  32 
 2010-9,  12 

Footnotes
1: See Schilla: mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží