Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Ru Marab: 1971 gs
Ru Marab
1971 gs 073432 AHR
Breeder: Rudalaro

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: El Dahma (APS)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  76.7%
               Sa'ud,  18.8%
               Blunt,   2.6%
              Ayerza,   2.0%


				*Zarife 1928 gs               (Ibn Samhan (RAS) 1919 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Hallany Mistanny: 1937 bs
				*Roda 1931 gm                 (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Mista-Bin: 1958 bs
				Kenur 1940 cs                 (*Sunshine 1932 cs x *Tairah 1927 cm)
			Bint Hamida: 1947 gm
				*H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida 1929 gm(*Nasr 1918 gs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
	San Luis Marc Antony: 1962 bs
				*Zarife 1928 gs               (Ibn Samhan (RAS) 1919 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Hallany Mistanny: 1937 bs
				*Roda 1931 gm                 (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		San Luis Bint Dorzah: 1957 gm
				*Zarife 1928 gs               (Ibn Samhan (RAS) 1919 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Dorzah: 1943 gm
				Croisedore 1936 gm            (*Nasr 1918 gs x *Aire 1929 bm)
Ru Marab: 1971 gs
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Ibn Fadl: 1946 gs

			*Turfa: 1933 gm

	Abah: 1958 gm
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay El Aba: 1953 gm
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Faaba: 1949 cm
				*Bint Bint Sabbah 1930 bm     (Baiyad (RAS) 1918 gs x Bint Sabah (RAS) 1925 bm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1976 bs Ru Patrick (Ru Marab x Ru Fa Durra) 1976 gs Zarmid (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1989 gs Mistannys Echo (Zarmid x Fairona) 1990 gm ALC Fantazar (Zarmid x FF Fantazia) 1994 gs Zahi Al Rafiq (*KEM Safir x ALC Fantazar) 1990 gm Fairchild (Zarmid x Fairona) 1997 gs Tazar Zubair (Zarmid x Tarea) 1998 gm Mistarea (Zarmid x Tarea Cotta) 1998 gs Shahlizar (Zarmid x Tarea) 1999 gm Zarmida (Zarmid x Tarea Cotta) 1977 bs Hallistanny Blue (Ru Marab x Ru Marda) 1978 bm Ru Mis Roda (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1984 _s Ru Mistan (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1985 bm Ru Zarifa (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1989 bm Ru Princess Roda (FF Desert Eagle x Ru Zarifa) 1986 bm Ru Mis Toni (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1993 bm ELH Zarifa [ 3] (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Mis Toni) 1987 bs Ru Ibn Roda (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1992 bm ELH Nafaa [ 2] (Ru Ibn Roda x Apple Hill Ani) 1993 gs ELH Hamadi (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Roussa) 1994 bm ELH Mira (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1994 bs ELH Tariq [ 2] (Ru Ibn Roda x Apple Hill Ani) 1996 bs ELH Hadin (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 1996 bm ELH Qasaama [ 1] (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1998 bm ELH Bint IbnRoda (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 1998 gs ELH Harakim (Ru Ibn Roda x Hamida Ivey) 1999 bm ELH Zahrah (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 2000 bs ELH Taz (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 2001 bs ELH Zaki (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 2001 gs Yme Zar (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 2003 bm ELH Naama (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 1989 bs ELH Mabrouk (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1994 bm ELH Nura [ 2] (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mar Mida) 1994 bm ELH Zakiyah [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Mistaza) 1996 gm ELH Hamida [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Maarmida) 1996 gs ELH Zafar (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Marcie) 1997 bs ELH Qumiz [ 3] (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Ani) 1997 bm ELH Yamama (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Nafaa) 1998 bm ELH Dalala (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mistalina) 1998 bs ELH Zarouk (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Zarifa) 1999 bm ELH Haraka (ELH Mabrouk x Hamida Ivey) 1999 bs ELH Hassaan (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Ani) 1999 bs ELH Raskedine (ELH Mabrouk x KLH Lady Anne) 1999 bs ELH Saabir [ 2] (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Afeena) 2001 bm ELH Mabrouka [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x KLH Lady Anne) 2001 bm Yme Zahra (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Afeena) 1992 bm ELH Samara (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Mis Roda) 1978 bs Ru Mista Mar (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1982 bs Ru Mar Mist (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Daymida) 2000 bs Halla Hallany (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2001 bs Mar Roussa (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2002 bm Bebe Mistara (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Bebe Criste) 2004 bm Roussa Mistara (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 2005 bm Myru Mist [ 2] (Ru Mar Mist x Ru Myroussa) 1983 gs Ru Marc II (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Bint Maraa) 1984 _s Ru Mistan (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1985 bm Ru Zarifa (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1989 bm Ru Princess Roda (FF Desert Eagle x Ru Zarifa) 1986 bs Ru Mar Antony (Ru Mista Mar x Ru-Mis Antony) 1986 gm Ru Marcie (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Bint Maraa) 1994 bm ELH Maraa [ 1] (Chyann x Ru Marcie) 1996 gs ELH Zafar (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Marcie) 1999 gm ELH Safiya (ELH Ibn Chyann x Ru Marcie) 1986 gm Ru Mis Mara (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Maraday) 1986 bm Ru Mis Toni (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1993 bm ELH Zarifa [ 3] (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Mis Toni) 1987 bs Ru Ibn Roda (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1992 bm ELH Nafaa [ 2] (Ru Ibn Roda x Apple Hill Ani) 1993 gs ELH Hamadi (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Roussa) 1994 bm ELH Mira (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1994 bs ELH Tariq [ 2] (Ru Ibn Roda x Apple Hill Ani) 1996 bs ELH Hadin (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 1996 bm ELH Qasaama [ 1] (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1998 bm ELH Bint IbnRoda (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 1998 gs ELH Harakim (Ru Ibn Roda x Hamida Ivey) 1999 bm ELH Zahrah (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 2000 bs ELH Taz (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 2001 bs ELH Zaki (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 2001 gs Yme Zar (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 2003 bm ELH Naama (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Nyaama) 1987 gs Ru Shasta Mar (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Pasha Mara) 1988 gm Ru Missi Daai (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Maraday) 1988 gs Ru Mistar March (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Pasha Mara) 1989 bs ELH Mabrouk (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Mis Roda) 1994 bm ELH Nura [ 2] (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mar Mida) 1994 bm ELH Zakiyah [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Mistaza) 1996 gm ELH Hamida [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Maarmida) 1996 gs ELH Zafar (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Marcie) 1997 bs ELH Qumiz [ 3] (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Ani) 1997 bm ELH Yamama (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Nafaa) 1998 bm ELH Dalala (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mistalina) 1998 bs ELH Zarouk (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Zarifa) 1999 bm ELH Haraka (ELH Mabrouk x Hamida Ivey) 1999 bs ELH Hassaan (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Ani) 1999 bs ELH Raskedine (ELH Mabrouk x KLH Lady Anne) 1999 bs ELH Saabir [ 2] (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Afeena) 2001 bm ELH Mabrouka [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x KLH Lady Anne) 2001 bm Yme Zahra (ELH Mabrouk x Apple Hill Afeena) 1991 bm Sunnyru Mis Mandy (Ru Mista Mar x Mandy Ru) 1997 ks SR Mista Faaris [ 3] (Princeton Faaris x Sunnyru Mis Mandy) 1998 bm Sunnyru MisFaaris (Princeton Faaris x Sunnyru Mis Mandy) 1993 gm Sunnyru BintMandy (Ru Mista Mar x Mandy Ru) 1993 gm Sunnyru Du Echo (Ru Mista Mar x DU Echo) 1998 gs Al Amir Echo (Princeton Faaris x Sunnyru Du Echo) 1999 gs Al Ibn Faaris (Princeton Faaris x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2000 bm Al Azeeza Echo [ 1] (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2001 bm Al Ahmarina (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2003 gs AMA Ibn Ahmar (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2004 gs AMA Azeem (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 1994 bm Sunnyru BintDahma (Ru Mista Mar x Hallanys Dahmah) 2000 bs Al Zar Hallany (Gurjani El Jilani x Sunnyru BintDahma) 1994 bm WolfRuns Baymaraa (Ru Mista Mar x Iv Cinnamon Stars) 2015 KG WR COMEBACKKID (Avalon Samar Shihaab x WolfRuns Baymaraa) 2016 BM Wolfruns Sabarsodessa (Masada Sabar x WolfRuns Baymaraa) 1998 bm SunnyRuMandyAngel (Ru Mista Mar x Mandy Ru) 2000 bm Al Princess Mist (Ru Mista Mar x SR Dahmah Ateyyah) 2006 cs Sultans Lancer (Al Zim Azhar x Al Princess Mist) 2004 bs Fad Rhu Mistamir (Ru Mista Mar x Fad Faith) 1979 gm Ru Bint Maraa (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1983 gs Ru Marc II (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Bint Maraa) 1986 gm Ru Marcie (Ru Mista Mar x Ru Bint Maraa) 1994 bm ELH Maraa [ 1] (Chyann x Ru Marcie) 1996 gs ELH Zafar (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Marcie) 1999 gm ELH Safiya (ELH Ibn Chyann x Ru Marcie) 1990 gs Ja-Ru Cornelius (Dyniel x Ru Bint Maraa) 1992 gm Ja-Ru Miramar (Dyniel x Ru Bint Maraa) 1979 gm Ru Mis Mar (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1985 gs CRF Hashim (RG Fay Moniet x Ru Mis Mar) 1987 gs CRF Rafiq (RG Fay Moniet x Ru Mis Mar) 1980 gm Ru Bint Raamara (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1986 gs TRA Fa Rajah (Serrim x Ru Bint Raamara) 1998 gm O-Shahbaka [ 2] (TRA Fa Rajah x Alis Aziza Angyl) 2000 gm O-Markasa (TRA Fa Rajah x Alis Aziza Angyl) 1992 bm Hannah Rephaiah S (Ru Dahman Sha x Ru Bint Raamara) 1980 bm Ru Mar Mida (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1984 bm Ru Marpasha (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Mar Mida) 1988 bm DBA Saraba Moniet (AK Sharouf x Ru Marpasha) 1990 bs DBA Abah Mistanny (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1992 bm JJ Marerin Anton (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1994 bs Ru Pasha Dine (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1995 cs Ru Maarsaad (Fa Saad x Ru Marpasha) 1985 bs Neru Mar Night (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Mar Mida) 1992 km Farrus Katifah (Neru Mar Night x Chy Magic Pateh) 1987 bm Chy Magic Pateh (Chyann x Ru Mar Mida) 1992 km Farrus Katifah (Neru Mar Night x Chy Magic Pateh) 1990 bs Chy Maarouf (Chyann x Ru Mar Mida) 1992 bs Chy Fadl Hallany (Chyann x Ru Mar Mida) 1994 bm ELH Nura (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mar Mida) 1999 bm ELH Noor [ 1] (ELH Ibn Azal x ELH Nura) 2002 bs ELH Sabri (ELH Khaled x ELH Nura) 1980 bs Ru Marabs Tony (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1983 cs Shadid El Saba (Ru Marabs Tony x Sierra Shelby) 1984 bs Farooz El Marab (Ru Marabs Tony x Sierra Summersong) 1984 cm Hazira El Shams (Ru Marabs Tony x Sierra Shelby) 1988 cm DA Damiktana (SAR Sultans Pride x Hazira El Shams) 1989 cs Destiny Dahman (Nile Saqqaara x Hazira El Shams) 1990 bs ImpressiveDestiny [12] (RG Alcibay x Hazira El Shams) 1991 cs DA Tempest Fuiget (Nile Saqqaara x Hazira El Shams) 1993 cm DA Fancy Destiny [ 5] (DB Destiny Moniet x Hazira El Shams) 1996 cm Labor Day Lottie [ 2] (DB Destiny Moniet x Hazira El Shams) 1998 cs DA Snow Mage (ImpressiveDestiny x Hazira El Shams) 2000 km DA Esmae Angel (Sonyet x Hazira El Shams) 2001 cm Sagebrush Amarantha (Sonyet x Hazira El Shams) 1988 bs Sierra Tony (Ru Marabs Tony x Sierra Summersong) 1981 _s Ru Daymar (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1981 bs Ru Hallany (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1984 gs Maleek Al-Ruala (Ru Hallany x TMR Zuri) 1985 bs Al Harbaji (Ru Hallany x SH Fleur DeLis) 1987 bs Zandar Al TMR (Ru Hallany x TMR Mis Zahra) 1989 bs Baashig (Ru Hallany x SH Fleur DeLis) 1989 bm Tufaawah (Ru Hallany x TMR Mis Zahra) 1992 bm Al-Jameela Niht (Ru Hallany x SH Fleur DeLis) 1994 bs Al Abeed Tripoli (Ru Hallany x SH Fleur DeLis) 1981 gm Ru Maarmida (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1985 gm Neru Maar Sabba (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Maarmida) 1987 gs Chymagic Springer (Chyann x Ru Maarmida) 1996 gm ELH Hamida (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Maarmida) 2002 bm ELH Ramara (ELH Khaled x ELH Hamida) 1998 gs ELH Masaar (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Maarmida) 2001 gm ELH Mariqa (ELH Tariq x Ru Maarmida) 2009 gm RA Maarhalla (Hallanys Gem TAK x ELH Mariqa) 1982 gm Ru Mara Raa (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1988 bm Raa Ru Deenaa (Fabadeen x Ru Mara Raa) 1982 bm Ru Marcs Mis (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1989 cm KG Moniet Hallany (RG Fay Moniet x Ru Marcs Mis) 1983 gm Ru Maraabah (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1988 gm Ema Abah Amira (MFA Mareekh Amir x Ru Maraabah) 1983 bs Ru Marabs Anton (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1990 bs DBA Abah Mistanny (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1990 bs DBA Marab Mabruka (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Zahara) 1992 bm JJ Marerin Anton (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1994 bs Ru Pasha Dine (Ru Marabs Anton x Ru Marpasha) 1983 gm Ru Misti (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1987 cm ELH Misaama (Ru Saad Malik x Ru Misti) 1992 bm ELH Nyaama [ 3] (ELH Zallany x ELH Misaama) 1994 bm ELH Mira (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1996 bm ELH Qasaama [ 1] (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Misaama) 1998 bm Al Misti Morning (ELH Khaled x ELH Misaama) 1999 km Al Nadira [ 1] (KRH Nisan Ashra x ELH Misaama) 2000 ks Al Zim Azhar [ 2] (Gurjani El Jilani x ELH Misaama) 2001 km Al Miss Malika (Gurjani El Jilani x ELH Misaama) 2002 bm AMA Taanase (Gurjani El Jilani x ELH Misaama) 2004 cm AMA Asalah Ashra (Al Na Zahara x ELH Misaama) 1988 gm ELH Roussa (Ru Saad Malik x Ru Misti) 1993 gs ELH Hamadi (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Roussa) 1994 bs ELH Samir (ELH Ibn Azal x ELH Roussa) 1999 gs ELH Omar (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 2002 gm ELH Nakila (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 2004 gm ELH Mahroussa (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 1989 cm ELH Mistaza (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Misti) 1994 bm ELH Zakiyah [ 1] (ELH Mabrouk x ELH Mistaza) 1998 bm ELH Bint IbnRoda (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 2000 bs ELH Taz (Ru Ibn Roda x ELH Mistaza) 1992 cs ELH Ahmani (ELH Zallany x Ru Misti) 1994 gs ELH Ibn Chyann (Chyann x Ru Misti) 1999 gm ELH Safiya (ELH Ibn Chyann x Ru Marcie) 1999 gs HallanyRebelMagic (ELH Ibn Chyann x ELH Nafaa) 2000 bs ELH Jalaal (ELH Ibn Chyann x Apple Hill Ani) 2004 bm ELH Roda (ELH Ibn Chyann x ELH Zarifa) 1996 bs ELH Hadin (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 2001 gs Yme Zar (Ru Ibn Roda x Ru Misti) 1984 gs Ru Firemist (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1985 gs Ru Daymist (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1986 bm Ru Mistalina (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1993 bs ELH Khaled (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Mistalina) 1998 bm Al Misti Morning (ELH Khaled x ELH Misaama) 1999 cm ELH Haniyaa (ELH Khaled x ELH Zakiyah) 1999 gs ELH Omar (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 2000 bm ELH Saliyah (ELH Khaled x ELH Maraa) 2002 gm ELH Nakila (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 2002 bm ELH Ramara (ELH Khaled x ELH Hamida) 2002 bs ELH Sabri (ELH Khaled x ELH Nura) 2004 gm ELH Mahroussa (ELH Khaled x ELH Roussa) 2009 gs Al Khams Apparition (ELH Khaled x GC Kiara) 1994 bs ELH Ahmar (ELH Ibn Azal x Ru Mistalina) 1999 gm Al Hadiya (ELH Ahmar x Ru Daai Maara) 2000 bm Al Azeeza Echo [ 1] (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2001 bm Al Ahmarina (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2001 bm Al Amira Daai (ELH Ahmar x Ru Daai Maara) 2001 cm Al Desert Rose (ELH Ahmar x REA Atallah) 2003 gs AMA Ibn Ahmar (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 2004 gs AMA Azeem (ELH Ahmar x Sunnyru Du Echo) 1998 bm ELH Dalala (ELH Mabrouk x Ru Mistalina) 2002 bs ELH Aziz (ELH Tariq x Ru Mistalina) 1988 bs Ru Ibn Marab (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1989 gm Ru Daai Maara (Ru Marab x Ru Maraday) 1997 bs Al Nissmar (KRH Nisan Ashra x Ru Daai Maara) 1999 gm Al Hadiya (ELH Ahmar x Ru Daai Maara) 2000 ks Al Mar Tareef (Gurjani El Jilani x Ru Daai Maara) 2001 bm Al Amira Daai (ELH Ahmar x Ru Daai Maara) 2002 km AMA Kazmin (Gurjani El Jilani x Ru Daai Maara) 1989 gs Ru Dairab (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1991 _s Ru Maarc Antony (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1994 gm PCF Marida (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1995 gm PCF Marabs McClintock (Ru Marab x M H Destara)

Total descendants 222
Descendants by generation
 1,  27
 2,  80
 3,  78
 4,  34
 5,   3
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   7 
 1980-9,  58 
 1990-9,  85 
 2000-9,  66 
 2010-9,   6 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží