Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Ru Raagema: 1965 gm
Ru Raagema
1965 gm 033836 AHR
Breeder: Rudalaro

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Ghazieh (AP)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  81.2%
               Sa'ud,  12.5%
               Blunt,   6.2%


				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Fa-Serr: 1947 ks
				Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs          (*Astraled 1900 bs x Selma (BLT) 1894 gm)
			*Bint Serra I: 1923 bm
				Serra (BLT) 1915 gm           (Sahab (APS) 1903 gs x Jemla (BLT) 1906 gm)
	Negem: 1956 ks
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay-Negma: 1938 gm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Maaroufa: 1931 gm
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
Ru Raagema: 1965 gm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Ibn Fadl: 1946 gs

			*Turfa: 1933 gm

	Raada: 1949 gm
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay Roufa: 1939 gm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Maaroufa: 1931 gm
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1969 gm Ru Fa Gema (Fa Raad x Ru Raagema) 1973 gm Deserre (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Fa Gema) 1979 _s Bahr Rih Amin (Serr Deene x Deserre) 1981 gm Bahr Rih Ivy [ 1] (Serr Deene x Deserre) 1984 gs Bahr Rih Saiyid (Ibn Serr Deene x Deserre) 1986 gs Bahr Rih Raisouli (Ibn Serr Deene x Deserre) 1974 gm Dixee (Ru Star Nebah x Ru Fa Gema) 1981 km Bint Fabadeene [10] (Fabadeen x Dixee) 1975 gs Sun Ibn Serrud (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Fa Gema) 1980 gs CRF Asil Kuhaylan (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Fa Gema) 1983 gm LMF Barda Knadra (CRF Asil Kuhaylan x MAF Aleta) 1987 gm CR Nieme (Bahr Rih Pasha x Ru Fa Gema) 1990 gs Bahr Rin Amir (Ibn Serr Deene x Ru Fa Gema) 1970 cs Ru Raadurr (Ru Fa Durradan x Ru Raagema) 1971 cm Ru Raadana (Ru Fa Durradan x Ru Raagema) 1975 bs Ivy Acres Raalano (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1976 bm Ivy Acres Raadana (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1986 cs Ivy Acres Marob (Zabdeil x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1987 cm Ivy Acres Mariya (Zabdeil x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1992 bm Fanci Raamo Halia (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1994 bs Sersabbah Hallany (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1995 bm Egyptian Rowena (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1999 bm Mistanny Lace (Sabbah Halim x Ivy Acres Raadana) 1977 bs Ibn Serr Llany (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1978 bs Ivy Acres Destiny (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1987 gm M H Destara [ 1] (Ivy Acres Destiny x Ru Faamara) 1980 _s Ivy Acres Raalani (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1981 bm Ivy Acres Starlit (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1986 bs GC Dark Star [16] (Ru Daaldans Pasha x Ivy Acres Starlit) 1988 cm Iv Cinnamon Stars [ 5] (Ru Daaldans Pasha x Ivy Acres Starlit) 1974 bm Ru Bettina (Re-Echo x Ru Raagema) 1978 gs Ru Hasin (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bettina) 1998 cm Ala Ms Hasin (Ru Hasin x WDA Serra Miranda) 1979 km Ru Tina (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Bettina) 1983 ks Halik Hamid (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Tina) 1984 km Abba Natasha [ 3] (Ru Angels Night x Ru Tina) 1985 km Fatina Halim [13] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1986 km Faa Batina [ 5] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1989 ks Faa Suham Rafiq (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1990 km Faa Natina [ 3] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1991 km Faa Satina (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1992 ks Faa Ru Aatik (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1993 km Faa Latina (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1994 km Faa Bettina (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1995 km Faa Solatina [ 1] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1996 ks Faa Halik [ 2] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1998 km Faa Kristina [ 2] (DHAR Faa Halim x Ru Tina) 1981 gm Ru Bint Echo (Ru Serr Angelo x Ru Bettina) 1987 gs Ru El Shaadi [ 3] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bint Echo) 1989 gm Ru Bint Daai (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bint Echo) 1991 gs Fadl Shaade (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Echo) 1992 bm Echo Ahmara [ 6] (VK Crusader x Ru Bint Echo) 1993 cm Serra Bint Echo (Anchor Hill Echo x Ru Bint Echo) 1994 gm Sukulata Halibi (Anchor Hill Echo x Ru Bint Echo) 1997 cm Elli Ben Echo [ 1] (Serr Ben ElIat x Ru Bint Echo) 1982 _s Ru Dubl Echo (Ru Serr Angelo x Ru Bettina) 1985 cm Ru Natina (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Bettina) 1989 gm Ru Daaitina [ 2] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Natina) 1991 gs Shalimarr Ibn Sha (Ru Dahman Sha x Ru Natina) 1992 ks Dija Ebony Chaaz [ 5] (InsaaffIbnMahrsab x Ru Natina) 2004 bm Talybryn Al Shamaal (Ali Bayfire x Ru Natina) 1988 bm Bontina (Ru Ser Bon x Ru Bettina) 1997 km WLR Ebony Malika (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Bontina) 1998 ks WLR Ebony Serbon (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Bontina) 2002 ks WLR Ebony Legacy [ 1] (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Bontina) 2004 km WLR Cresant Moon (WLR Ebony Faturf x Bontina) 2005 km WLR Ebony Devina (WLR Ebony Faturf x Bontina) 2006 ks WLR Ebony Spirit (WLR Ebony Faturf x Bontina) 2007 ks WLR Ebony Kamal (WLR Ebony Faturf x Bontina) 2009 km WLR Ebony Gamila (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Bontina) 2011 ks WLR Ebony Ameer (WLR Ebony Faturf x Bontina) 1990 bs BHH Bonfire (Ru Ser Bon x Ru Bettina) 1991 bm Sammatina (Nahr Negba x Ru Bettina) 1999 ks WLR EbonyMystique (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Sammatina) 2001 km WLR Ebony Nebula (Ru Nefous Sharouf x Sammatina) 2007 km WLR Ebony Batan (WLR Ebony Legacy x Sammatina) 1975 gs Ru Serr Raad (Fa Raad x Ru Raagema) 1979 gm TMR Zuri (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1983 gm TMR Mis Zahra [ 2] (Kamars Sharif x TMR Zuri) 1984 gs Maleek Al-Ruala (Ru Hallany x TMR Zuri) 1986 gm Mis Andara (Hattu x TMR Zuri) 1980 bs TMR Fadil Karim (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1981 gs TMR Serr Zarife (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1982 gs TMR Serr Namid (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1983 gs TMR Mista Jamil (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1984 gm TMR Mis Sadira (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1985 gm Mis Qatifa (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1986 gm Ameera Al TMR (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1987 gs Kadar Ben Raad (Ru Serr Raad x Ru Mis Echo) 1976 gm Ru Amira Raa (Fa Raad x Ru Raagema) 1980 gm Ru Shadows Amiraa (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1985 bm Windhover Sadaama [ 3] (Fa Saad x Ru Shadows Amiraa) 1987 km Windhover Aliaa (Windhover Ali Bey x Ru Shadows Amiraa) 1982 _s Ru Fa Amir (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1983 gs Ru Shadows Raamir (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1984 gm Ru Raa Raada (Ru Ibn Raad x Ru Amira Raa) 1991 gs Nahr Fadl Raad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Raada) 1992 gm Nahr Fadl Raada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Raada) 1993 gm Nahr Serr Turfada (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Raada) 1995 gm Nahr Serr Raa (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Raada) 1996 gs Nahr Serr Faraad (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Raada) 1998 bs Nahr Serr Fadl (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Raada) 1985 gm Ru Raa Faara (Ru Ibn Raad x Ru Amira Raa) 1989 gs Ru Fadl Faara (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raa Faara) 1995 gm Nahr Serr Faara (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Faara) 1998 gm Nahr Serr Roufa [ 2] (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Raa Faara) 1987 gs Ru Shadraa (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1988 gs Ru Fa Raad (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1990 _s Ru Faddan Shadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Amira Raa) 1992 gs Ru Raanight (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Amira Raa) 1995 gm Ru Raa Anne (Ru Pasha Sabbah x Ru Amira Raa) 1997 gm Nahr Serr Amira (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Amira Raa) 1977 gm Ru Nahara (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Raagema) 1983 gm Ru Pasha Daydream (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Nahara) 1988 _s MW Amir Alrashad (Al Rashad RSI x Ru Pasha Daydream) 1991 cm MW Pasha Moniet (AN Monsanto x Ru Pasha Daydream) 1985 gs Ruabbas (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Nahara) 1986 gm Nahmoussa (Arou x Ru Nahara) 1993 bs Ahmahr (Char Mahrsab x Nahmoussa) 1987 gm Nahdeena (Arou x Ru Nahara) 1988 gs Nahzouli (*Zaghloul x Ru Nahara) 1978 cm Ru Bint Raagema (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Raagema) 1983 cs Ru Saad (Fa Saad x Ru Bint Raagema) 1984 cs Ru Rajah (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bint Raagema) 1985 gm Ru Daygema (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bint Raagema) 1990 gm Ru Daal Negma (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Daygema) 1991 cm Fadls Gema (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Daygema) 1992 gm Dolly Raagema (Ru Dahman Sha x Ru Daygema) 1986 gs Ru Reggey (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Bint Raagema) 1988 km Ru Moniet (AK Sharouf x Ru Bint Raagema) 1989 bm Ru Roufah Raagema (AK Sharouf x Ru Bint Raagema) 1992 cm Ru Serabah (Fa Saad x Ru Bint Raagema) 1993 cm Ru Bebe Gema (Fa Saad x Ru Bint Raagema) 1999 cm Ru Summers Gift (AK Sharouf x Ru Bebe Gema) 1994 cs Ru Monsour Sarouf (AK Sharouf x Ru Bint Raagema) 1996 bs Ru Shagema (AK Sharouf x Ru Bint Raagema) 1980 gm Ru Raa Negema (Ru Nebah x Ru Raagema) 1981 bs Ru Raa Negem (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Raagema) 1982 _s Ru Raa Saad (Fa Saad x Ru Raagema) 1983 gm Ru Bint Raada (Ru Ibn Raad x Ru Raagema) 1988 gm Ru Fadl Raada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1989 gs Ru Ibn Shaadow (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1991 gm Ru Fayraada (Ru Fadl Shadow x Ru Bint Raada) 1993 gm Ru Serra Raada (Fa Saad x Ru Bint Raada) 1998 bs Bey Jamil Sharouf (Ru Faserr Sharouf x Ru Serra Raada) 1994 gm Ru Aba Raada (Fa Saad x Ru Bint Raada) 2000 gs Raada Haziba Shah (Ru El Shaadi x Ru Aba Raada) 1996 gm Ru Serra Turfa (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Bint Raada) 2002 gs RCAA Belsar (Nahr Serr Nebah x Ru Serra Turfa) 1998 gs Nahr Serr Raad (Ru Serr Fad x Ru Bint Raada)

Total descendants 261
Descendants by generation
 1,  12
 2,  62
 3,  76
 4,  84
 5,  24
 6,   3
Descendants by year
 1960-9,   1 
 1970-9,  18 
 1980-9,  73 
 1990-9, 100 
 2000-9,  49 
 2010-9,  20 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží