Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
San Luis Bint Dorzah: 1957 gm
San Luis Bint Dorzah
1957 gm 012083 AHR
Breeder: Paula M. Fatjo

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Kariban (AYZ)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  90.2%
              Ayerza,   7.8%
               Blunt,   2.0%


				Samhan (APK) 1905 cs          (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Om Dalal (APK) 1898 cm)
			Ibn Samhan (RAS): 1919 cs
				Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm(Sabbah (APK) 1895 gs x Nafaa El Kebira (APK) 1905 _m)
		*Zarife: 1928 gs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Mahroussa (MNL): 1920 gm
				Negma (KDV) 1909 gm           (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1})
	Hallany Mistanny: 1937 bs
				Gamil Manial (MNL) 1912 gs    (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Dalal Al Zarka (APK) 1903 gm)
			Mansour (RAS): 1921 gs
				Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm(Sabbah (APK) 1895 gs x Nafaa El Kebira (APK) 1905 _m)
		*Roda: 1931 gm
				Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs (Jamil El Ahmar (APK) 1885 bs x Farida Dabbani (APS) 1880 gm)
			Negma (KDV): 1909 gm
				Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1}  (Saklawi I (APS) 1880 gs x Yemameh (APS) 1872 gm)
San Luis Bint Dorzah: 1957 gm
				Samhan (APK) 1905 cs          (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Om Dalal (APK) 1898 cm)
			Ibn Samhan (RAS): 1919 cs
				Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm(Sabbah (APK) 1895 gs x Nafaa El Kebira (APK) 1905 _m)
		*Zarife: 1928 gs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Mahroussa (MNL): 1920 gm
				Negma (KDV) 1909 gm           (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1})
	Dorzah: 1943 gm
				Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Rabda (APK) 1880 _m)
			*Nasr: 1918 gs
				Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1}  (Saklawi I (APS) 1880 gs x Yemameh (APS) 1872 gm)
		Croisedore: 1936 gm
				Ali (AYZ) 1923 cs             (Haurram II (AYZ) 1912 cs x Arrahma (AYZ) 1916 cm)
			*Aire: 1929 bm
				Raira (AYZ) 1921 bm           (Rustnar (BLT) 1912 bs x Melihah (AYZ) 1914 bm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1962 bs San Luis Marc Antony (Mista-Bin x San Luis Bint Dorzah) 1967 gs Ru Marc Angelo (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah Angel) 1967 gs Ru Raamar (San Luis Marc Antony x Raada) 1968 gs Ru Anton (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah Angel) 1988 gs ELH Hamid (Ru Anton x Ru-Mis Antony) 1968 bs Ru Fadmar (San Luis Marc Antony x Raafada) 1968 gs Ru Raa Llany (San Luis Marc Antony x Raada) 1984 gs HC Donar (Ru Raa Llany x Midbar Manon) 1984 gs HC Lifthrasir (Ru Raa Llany x Anchor Hill Anisa) 1984 gs HC Vidar (Ru Raa Llany x Midbar Copellia) 1986 bs HC Llany Shudai (Ru Raa Llany x Midbar Mussette) 1988 bm DK Llanys Legacy (Ru Raa Llany x Midbar Mussette) 1969 gs Ru Anzar (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah Angel) 1969 gm Ru Maraa (San Luis Marc Antony x Raafada) 1975 gm Ru Maraada (Fa Raad x Ru Maraa) 1977 bs Ru Mardan (Ru Danserr x Ru Maraa) 1978 _s Ru Maraas Monarch [ 1] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Maraa) 1979 gm Ru Bint Maraa [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1983 gm Ru Maraabah [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1969 gs Ru Raa Antony (San Luis Marc Antony x Raada) 1970 bm Ru Bonni Angel (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah Angel) 1974 bs Chyann [ 9] (Ru Star Nebah x Ru Bonni Angel) 1975 gm Mandy Ru [12] (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Bonni Angel) 1980 _s CRF Noir Hallany (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Bonni Angel) 1981 _s CRF El Ajriyah (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Bonni Angel) 1982 _s CRF El Adil (RG Fay Moniet x Ru Bonni Angel) 1983 bm CRF Bonni Sabiya (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Bonni Angel) 1970 bm Ru Marda (San Luis Marc Antony x Ru Fa Durra) 1975 cs Ru Ron Barandish (Ru Nebah x Ru Marda) 1977 bs Hallistanny Blue (Ru Marab x Ru Marda) 1980 bm Mardax Husayni [ 1] (Khe Mahrhaba x Ru Marda) 1982 bs Mardax Musaddaqah (Khe Mahrhaba x Ru Marda) 1985 bm Mardax Shahwani (Mardax Masir x Ru Marda) 1970 bm Ru Marnegma (San Luis Marc Antony x Ru Fa Negma) 1970 gm Ru Raamara (San Luis Marc Antony x Raada) 1975 gs Ru Raa Serr (Ru Nebah x Ru Raamara) 1976 gs Ru Hasan Melek [ 1] (Ru Egyptian Night x Ru Raamara) 1977 gm Ru Faamara [ 1] (Fa Raad x Ru Raamara) 1978 gm Ru Maraday [ 6] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Raamara) 1980 gm Ru Bint Raamara [ 2] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1981 gm Ru Maarmida [ 5] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1982 gm Ru Mara Raa [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1983 gs Ru Zaraa Pasha [ 2] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Raamara) 1993 bm Wolf Runs Laylany [ 4] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raamara) 1994 gm Wolf Runs Ahlana (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raamara) 1971 gs Ru Marab (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah) 1976 bs Ru Patrick (Ru Marab x Ru Fa Durra) 1976 gs Zarmid [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1977 bs Hallistanny Blue (Ru Marab x Ru Marda) 1978 bm Ru Mis Roda [ 6] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1978 bs Ru Mista Mar [21] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1979 gm Ru Bint Maraa [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1979 gm Ru Mis Mar [ 2] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1980 gm Ru Bint Raamara [ 2] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1980 bm Ru Mar Mida [ 6] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1980 bs Ru Marabs Tony [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1981 _s Ru Daymar (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1981 bs Ru Hallany [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1981 gm Ru Maarmida [ 5] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1982 gm Ru Mara Raa [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru Raamara) 1982 bm Ru Marcs Mis [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1983 gm Ru Maraabah [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru Maraa) 1983 bs Ru Marabs Anton [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1983 gm Ru Misti [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1984 gs Ru Firemist (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1985 gs Ru Daymist (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1986 bm Ru Mistalina [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1988 bs Ru Ibn Marab (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1989 gm Ru Daai Maara [ 5] (Ru Marab x Ru Maraday) 1989 gs Ru Dairab (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1991 _s Ru Maarc Antony (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1994 gm PCF Marida (Ru Marab x Ru Daymida) 1995 gm PCF Marabs McClintock (Ru Marab x M H Destara) 1971 bm Ru Maroussa (San Luis Marc Antony x Ru Bebe Gammousa) 1975 cm Flaxen Ru Mar [ 5] (Serr Rudalaro x Ru Maroussa) 1978 bs TreffHaven Tairu [ 1] (Tai RSI x Ru Maroussa) 1979 bm TreffHaven Mistan [ 3] (Tai RSI x Ru Maroussa) 1980 cs Treff-Haven Hotai [ 7] (Tai RSI x Ru Maroussa) 1983 bs TreffHavenRuabbas [ 5] (Serhabbas x Ru Maroussa) 1987 bm TreffHaven Aire [ 6] (Serr Daalim x Ru Maroussa) 1971 bs Ru Serr Llany (San Luis Marc Antony x Ru Fa Negma) 1975 bs Ivy Acres Raalano (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1976 bm Ivy Acres Raadana [ 6] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1977 bs Ibn Serr Llany (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1978 bs Ivy Acres Destiny [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1978 bm Lillian Ivey [ 2] (Ru Serr Llany x Mistara) 1980 _s Ivy Acres Raalani (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1981 bm Ivy Acres Starlit [ 2] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raadana) 1992 bs Koheilan Al Llany (Ru Serr Llany x Iv Cinnamon Stars) 1992 bs WR Knight Wings [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1993 bm Wolf Runs Laylany [ 4] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raamara) 1994 gm Wolf Runs Ahlana (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Raamara) 1995 bs WR Serr Llany (Ru Serr Llany x Iv Cinnamon Stars) 1996 bm Llanys Winddancer [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1996 bs WolfRunsCassanova (Ru Serr Llany x Iv Cinnamon Stars) 1997 bm DS Llanys Melody [ 1] (Ru Serr Llany x Ru Durras Gem) 1997 bm WR Mahogany Doll (Ru Serr Llany x Iv Cinnamon Stars) 1972 bm Ru Mist Mida (San Luis Marc Antony x Mistara) 1976 gs Zarmid [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1977 gm Ru Daymida [ 9] (Ru Egyptian Day x Ru Mist Mida) 1978 bs Ru Mista Mar [21] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1980 bm Ru Mar Mida [ 6] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1983 gm Ru Misti [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1986 bm Ru Mistalina [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru Mist Mida) 1973 bm Ru-Mis Antony (San Luis Marc Antony x Mistara) 1978 bm Ru Mis Roda [ 6] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1979 gm Ru Mis Mar [ 2] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1980 bs Ru Marabs Tony [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1981 bs Ru Hallany [ 7] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1982 bm Ru Marcs Mis [ 1] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1983 bs Ru Marabs Anton [ 4] (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1984 gs Ru Firemist (Ru Marab x Ru-Mis Antony) 1986 bs Ru Mar Antony (Ru Mista Mar x Ru-Mis Antony) 1988 gs ELH Hamid (Ru Anton x Ru-Mis Antony) 1975 bs Clouds Peak Anton (San Luis Marc Antony x Abah) 1977 bm Hallanys Dahmah (San Luis Marc Antony x Zahlya) 1981 cm Akid Ayerza [ 5] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Hallanys Dahmah) 1982 cm Akid Solana [ 4] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Hallanys Dahmah) 1983 cs Dahmahs Anthony (AK ElZahra Moniet x Hallanys Dahmah) 1984 bm Hallanys Marah (Akid El Sareei x Hallanys Dahmah) 1985 cm Maalana [ 2] (AK El Maalouf x Hallanys Dahmah) 1986 cs Saahir (AK El Maalouf x Hallanys Dahmah) 1987 gs Hallaan (AK El Maalouf x Hallanys Dahmah) 1989 bs Hallanys Zarif (EKZarif Shahin x Hallanys Dahmah) 1992 bm Amira Ahlana (Abredon x Hallanys Dahmah) 1994 bm Sunnyru BintDahma [ 1] (Ru Mista Mar x Hallanys Dahmah) 1995 km SR Dahmah Ateyyah [ 2] (Princeton Faaris x Hallanys Dahmah) 1971 _m San Luis Soulima (Shiko Ibn Sheikh x San Luis Bint Dorzah) 1978 _s San Luis Salah (Rasmoniet RSI x San Luis Soulima) 1979 _s SanLuis Spartacus (Rasmoniet RSI x San Luis Soulima)

Total descendants 439
Descendants by generation
 1,   2
 2,  21
 3,  86
 4, 152
 5, 119
 6,  55
 7,   4
Descendants by year
 1960-9,   9 
 1970-9,  41 
 1980-9, 138 
 1990-9, 149 
 2000-9,  83 
 2010-9,  19 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží