Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Shah El Sun: 1982 bs
Shah El Sun
1982 bs 251096 AHR
Breeder: Harold Dykstra

Tail Male: Saklawi I (APS)
Tail Female: El Dahma (APS)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  83.5%
               Blunt,   8.7%
             Inshass,   7.8%


				Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs         (Gamil Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm)
			Nazeer (RAS): 1934 gs
				Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm     (Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs x Samiha (RAS) 1918 cm)
		Alaa El Din (EAO): 1956 cs
				Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs        (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Bint Radia (RAS) 1920 gm)
			Kateefa (RAS): 1938 gm
				Bint Rissala (BLT) 1920 cm    (Ibn Yashmak (BLT) 1902 cs x Risala (BLT) 1900 cm)
	*Farazdac: 1966 gs
				El Deree (INS) 1920 gs        
			Sid Abouhom (RAS): 1936 gs
				Layla (RAS) 1929 cm           (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Bint Sabah (RAS) 1925 bm)
		Farasha (RAS): 1951 gm
				Sheikh El Arab (RAS) 1933 gs  (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Sabah (RAS) 1925 bm)
			Yosreia (RAS): 1943 gm
				Hind (RAS) 1929 bm            (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Bint Rustem (RAS) 1922 bm)
Shah El Sun: 1982 bs
				Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs          (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm)
			*Morafic: 1956 gs
				Mabrouka (RAS) 1951 cm        (Sid Abouhom (RAS) 1936 gs x Moniet El Nefous (RAS) 1946 cm)
		Shaikh Al Badi: 1969 gs
				Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs          (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm)
			*Bint Maisa El Saghira: 1958 bm
				Maisa (RAS) 1948 gm           (Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs x Zareefa (RAS) 1927 bm)
	Ruminaja Afifa: 1976 gm
				Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs          (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm)
			*Ansata Ibn Halima: 1958 gs
				Halima (RAS) 1944 bm          (Sheikh El Arab (RAS) 1933 gs x Ragia (RAS) 1938 cm)
		Negmaa: 1970 gm
				Nazeer (RAS) 1934 gs          (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm)
			*Bint Nefisaa: 1959 gm
				Nefisa (RAS) 1945 gm          (Balance (RAS) 1928 gs x Helwa (RAS) 1940 gm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1985 gm La Shahliah (Shah El Sun x Zaaliah) 1990 bm Shahlaa U Malak (Ahtahley x La Shahliah) 1995 bm SA Ninah Mariah (VK Crusader x La Shahliah) 1986 bm Shaaliah (Shah El Sun x Zaaliah) 1987 km CA Rhayven Moniet (Shah El Sun x SC Najwa Moniet) 1992 bm SWF Shai Rhayven (Simeon Shai x CA Rhayven Moniet) 2005 bs RHR Minuteman (RHR Safar x SWF Shai Rhayven) 2007 bm RHR Nazika [ 1] (RHR Safar x SWF Shai Rhayven) 1994 cs SWF El Shaman (Simeon Shai x CA Rhayven Moniet) 1995 bm SWF Larhanah Rose (BA Sinuhe x CA Rhayven Moniet) 1996 ks SWF Rising Star (BA Sinuhe x CA Rhayven Moniet) 1998 km SWF Rave Review (BA Sinuhe x CA Rhayven Moniet) 2004 ks Shujaa El Safar (RHR Safar x SWF Rave Review) 2005 ks SWF Safara Moon (RHR Safar x SWF Rave Review) 2000 cs The Eqyptian Dragon (BA Sinuhe x CA Rhayven Moniet) 2013 gg Ankh Wedja Seneb (The Eqyptian Dragon x Najiha Pasha) 2013 cm HOS Kama Sutra (The Eqyptian Dragon x RCF Kikih Ness) 1987 cs Ruminaja Stardac (Shah El Sun x Bint Sayih) 1988 gm Alashanti (Shah El Sun x MFA Kijafa) 1988 gm Bint Sahhara (Shah El Sun x MFA Sahhara) 1993 gs Tarajja Min Gadan (Fa Ibn Sar x Bint Sahhara) 1996 cm Sahhara Maar Ree (Vooo Doo x Bint Sahhara) 1988 gs El Kubraa MFA (Shah El Sun x MFA Sabahja) 1988 bs Kharamaan MFA (Shah El Sun x GlorietaShahsette) 1993 cs BA Kharanil (Kharamaan MFA x Fursa El Nil) 2000 cm Bambi BA (BA Kharanil x Sultans Faline) 1993 gm SC Kharameia (Kharamaan MFA x SRA Baida) 1995 cs KA Khalif Moniet (Kharamaan MFA x Fursa El Nil) 1996 bs Nile Kharma (Kharamaan MFA x Fursa El Nil) 2001 cs Majiid Ataan [ 2] (Nile Kharma x Nile Sitt Saidah) 2003 cm Shukran Shalimar FHFA (Nile Kharma x Shams El Shalimar) 2004 bm Aziza Hibat Allah FHF (Nile Kharma x Shams El Shalimar) 2006 bs Ibn Nile Kharma FHF (Nile Kharma x Shams El Shalimar) 2007 cs Bashshar FHF (Nile Kharma x Tahfetah) 1988 bm Sunata (Shah El Sun x AK Bint Juahara) 1995 km Nour El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Sunata) 1999 cs Faris El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Sunata) 1988 gs Tashir El Sun (Shah El Sun x MFA Tashery) 1988 ks Voltar El Negra (Shah El Sun x MFA Tali Mareekha) 1989 bm Kasianaa (Shah El Sun x Haadaya) 2000 bs Anter El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Kasianaa) 2001 bm Emain El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Kasianaa) 1989 bm Koksilah (Shah El Sun x Glorieta Sabieta) 1993 bm Kokanee (Shaikh Al Kuran x Koksilah) 2002 bs SF Pagemaster (Cherokee Chief x Kokanee) 1995 bs Kawaka (Vooo Doo x Koksilah) 1998 bm Egypts Ameera [ 1] (Kawaka x Egypts Whisper) 1998 bm Ravenwood Koksilah (Cherokee Chief x Koksilah) 2003 cs LL Cherokee Qahchief [ 4] (Ravenwood Qahtahn x Ravenwood Koksilah) 2006 bm LL Sabiha [ 1] (Ravenwood Qahtahn x Ravenwood Koksilah) 2007 bm SweetThingAtoya Silah (Ravenwood Courage x Ravenwood Koksilah) 1989 bs Maar-El Aquid (Shah El Sun x MFA Kijafa) 1993 bm CM Khala Jahaura (Maar-El Aquid x SC Najwa Moniet) 1994 bs CM Cheyenne (Maar-El Aquid x SC Najwa Moniet) 1989 cs PVA Jabbaar (Shah El Sun x ImperialSonboleen) 1989 bs Rajon RG (Shah El Sun x Saree RSI) 1989 bs Sahar Alah (Shah El Sun x Ramses NurelFayek) 1989 ks Shah El Ray (Shah El Sun x SC Najwa Moniet) 1995 gm CM Shania (Shah El Ray x MFA Kijafa) 2007 cs WPSA Ashqar (Shah El Ray x DB Rahil) 1989 gm Sun Shahniya BA (Shah El Sun x AK Shahniya) 1999 gm WA Desert Hniya (WA Desert Storm x Sun Shahniya BA) 2000 bs WA Shai Prince (WP Shai Ghai x Sun Shahniya BA) 1989 gm Sunmaara (Shah El Sun x MFA Tashery) 1989 gm Sunnara (Shah El Sun x MFA Sahhara) 1996 bs Tohfat (Shaikh Al Shamal x Sunnara) 1998 gs Kowichan (Hadaya El Tareef x Sunnara) 1990 gm Sunfara (Shah El Sun x AK Rafaayah) 1991 gm Asaiahs Kahlaara (Shah El Sun x AK Kantaara) 2001 gs Asiil's Shahiin (Masuga x Asaiahs Kahlaara) 2002 gs Asiil's Jamiil (Masuga x Asaiahs Kahlaara) 2003 km Shahiinah Asiil (Thee Ever After x Asaiahs Kahlaara) 1991 gm Asiirahh (Shah El Sun x AK Athea) 1991 gs Assafat El Sahara (Shah El Sun x Khadiza) 1991 bm Farasun (Shah El Sun x Fardousa) 1991 gm Koquihalla (Shah El Sun x Glorieta Sabieta) 1998 gm Silver Lace (Cherokee Chief x Koquihalla) 2003 gs WRA Desert Amigo (Nahabi Marou x Silver Lace) 1991 _m La Delta (Shah El Sun x Delta Venus) 1991 bs SES Shahs Legacy (Shah El Sun x SES Bint Fabo) 1992 bm N-Amora (Shah El Sun x AK Rafaayah) 1998 gm Nabilat El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x N-Amora) 2005 cm WPSA Haleinah (El Saniel x Nabilat El Sheruk) 2007 gs Gamal El Sheruk (Aamery x Nabilat El Sheruk) 2010 bm WPSA Anissa (Tcheser Billa Bay x Nabilat El Sheruk) 1992 gs N-Araby (Shah El Sun x AK Kantaara) 1992 gm Tashery II (Shah El Sun x MFA Tashery) 1993 gm Aleiah (Shah El Sun x AK Athea) 1995 bs El Ashkar (Shah El Sun x AK Bint Juahara) 1999 bm Ashkara (El Ashkar x Nafisa El Sahara) 2006 gs SF Fitzgerald (Gatsby CC x Ashkara) 2008 bs SF Imperial Sharif (Imperial Shehaab x Ashkara) 2013 bm Al Shamah PG (Taher Emir PG x Ashkara) 2000 gm Elatian (El Ashkar x Faahira) 2000 gs Elbruus (El Ashkar x Khaliifa) 2000 cm Hailee Maar-Ree (El Ashkar x Jolii Cheval) 2000 cg LWA Masree Falak (El Ashkar x Moniet Bah Halima) 2000 bm Mia Tahtianna (El Ashkar x Dani Bilal) 2001 bm LWA-Ash Kara (El Ashkar x MB Leila Monet) 2003 cm GJR Asils Valentine (Thee Asil x LWA-Ash Kara) 2007 bm GJR Thee Karas Pearl (Thee Asil x LWA-Ash Kara) 2008 bm GJR Akoya (Thee Asil x LWA-Ash Kara) 2001 cm Misuna Ahbaha (El Ashkar x Bint Bint Misuna) 2010 gm Infinity Nafisah (Ali Nafis x Misuna Ahbaha) 2011 cs InfinityRainingMaajik (Imperial Baaru x Misuna Ahbaha) 2002 bm Egyptian Princess PE (El Ashkar x RR Layla Zahraa) 2002 gs El Khaliif (El Ashkar x Khaliifa) 2002 gm Elicia PA (El Ashkar x MB Taleena) 2003 bm Dorla Zahraa (El Ashkar x RR Layla Zahraa) 2003 GM Iameerra (El Ashkar x Immeera) 2003 bs The Sultan PA (El Ashkar x MB Taleena) 1996 bs Amer El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Bint Juahara) 1996 km Hekaya El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x Wardah) 2000 ks Adham El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Hekaya El Sheruk) 2002 bm El Nora El Sheruk (Shaikh Al Shamal x Hekaya El Sheruk) 1996 gs Speedy El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Kantaara) 1997 cm Amerat El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Kantaara) 1997 bs Gale El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x Wardah) 1998 cs Helal El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Ranyah) 1998 bm Juahart El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Bint Juahara) 1998 cm Mahrusa El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Rafaayah) 1998 bm Nermen El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x Wardah) 1998 gs Sahher El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x MFA Sahhara) 1999 gm Hend El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x MB Marlona) 1999 km Marhaba El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Marhaba) 1999 cm Nesmah (Shah El Sun x Kelada) 2005 cm Saffeyah (Imperial Baarez x Nesmah) 2008 bm Aameerah (Aamery x Nesmah) 2018 km Magics Prophecy (Magic Elixir x Aameerah) 2001 bs Aziz El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x MB Marlona) 2001 km Hannan El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x Imperial Marbah) 2001 cs Prince El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x MFA Tashery) 2001 bm Shahd El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Bint Juahara) 2002 bm Alnazeera Tibah (Shah El Sun x Imperial Marbah) 2002 ks Azmi El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x Wardah) 2002 cm El Yasmine El Sheruk (Shah El Sun x AK Kantaara)

Total descendants 145
Descendants by generation
 1,  54
 2,  52
 3,  30
 4,   9
Descendants by year
 1980-9,  21 
 1990-9,  54 
 2000-9,  59 
 2010-9,  11 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží