Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Shar-Hiba: 1958 bm
Shar-Hiba
1958 bm 013740 AHR
Breeder: K.F. Krausnick

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: *Urfah
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport,  50.0%
             Egypt I,  25.0%
               Sa'ud,  25.0%


				Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Rabda (APK) 1880 _m)
			Ibn Rabdan (RAS): 1917 cs
				Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm     (Ibn Nadra (KDV) 1905 gs x Gamila (KDV) 1900 cm)
		*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs  (Saklawi II (KDV) 1895 gs x Tarfa (APK) 1900 cm)
			Mahroussa (MNL): 1920 gm
				Negma (KDV) 1909 gm           (Dahman El Azrak (APK) 1890 gs x Bint Yamama (KDV) 1895 gm{1})
	Fa-Turf: 1952 gs

		*Turfa: 1933 gm

Shar-Hiba: 1958 bm

			*Deyr: 1904 cs

		Hanad: 1922 cs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Sankirah: 1915 bm
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
	Schiba: 1949 cm
				Harara 1912 cs                (*Deyr 1904 cs x *Haffia 1906 cm)
			Antez: 1921 cs
				Moliah 1911 cm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x *Wadduda 1899 cm)
		Schilan: 1929 cm
			Schilla: 1920 cm{2}


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1962 gm Shar Turfa (Fa-Turf x Shar-Hiba) 1966 gm Shar Zarqa (Negem x Shar Turfa) 1967 gs Char Faras (Negem x Shar Turfa) 1968 gm Negrah (Negem x Shar Turfa) 1972 cs El Arabi Kochlani (Mista-Bin x Negrah) 1973 gm Khanum Mustafa [12] (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1974 gm Khanum BintNegrah [ 6] (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1976 gm El Karims Safy [ 5] (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1977 _s El Karim Dajjani [ 1] (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1979 _s EK Matuk (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1980 gm El Karim Salila [ 4] (Karimkhan x Negrah) 1981 cs EKZarif Shahin [ 2] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Negrah) 1983 gm E K Kalila (Sabar Pasha x Negrah) 1987 _s Sudans Homer (EK Ameer Sudan x Negrah) 1970 bs Shah-MistaHallany (Mista-Bin x Shar Turfa) 1971 gm Karims Moog (Karimkhan x Shar Turfa) 1977 bs Tajar Mehitu (Fa-Rousse x Karims Moog) 1978 gm Call Me Maxi (Ansata El Sherif x Karims Moog) 1979 gm FF Fantazia [ 4] (Ibn Muhaira x Karims Moog) 1973 gs Karimshah (Karimkhan x Shar Turfa) 1980 cs Karim Shadon (Karimshah x Wahdoni Anisa) 1981 bm Wahdoni Shabah [ 6] (Karimshah x Wahdoni Anisa) 1975 gm FF Fatimite (*Tuhotmos x Shar Turfa) 1979 bs El Anwar Rassam [13] (Karimkhan x FF Fatimite) 1977 gm FF Sharmin (Ansata El Sherif x Shar Turfa) 1981 gs EK Ameer Sudan [ 6] (Ansata Ibn Sudan x FF Sharmin) 1982 gs EK Nisan Zabar (Sabar Pasha x FF Sharmin) 1983 gs E K Batir (Sabar Pasha x FF Sharmin) 1985 gm Faleta Sharpasha [ 1] (Sabar Pasha x FF Sharmin) 1987 gm Sharlouf Hope (AK El Maalouf x FF Sharmin) 1988 gs Ivor Sharlouf (AK El Maalouf x FF Sharmin) 1980 bm Bint Shar Turfa (Karimkhan x Shar Turfa) 1984 gs E S Shapasha (Sabar Pasha x Bint Shar Turfa) 1985 gs Ameer Saleek (EK Ameer Sudan x Bint Shar Turfa) 1986 gm EK Galifa (EK Ameer Sudan x Bint Shar Turfa) 1988 bm Iris Zarif (EKZarif Shahin x Bint Shar Turfa) 1963 bs Char Fadeyr (Negem x Shar-Hiba) 1964 ks Char Ngem (Negem x Shar-Hiba) 1965 bm Shar Higema (Negem x Shar-Hiba) 1971 km Sha Roussa (Fa-Rousse x Shar Higema) 1977 bm Tamri Saqlawiyah [ 7] (Tomoniet RSI x Sha Roussa) 1978 bm Tomonieta [ 3] (Tomoniet RSI x Sha Roussa) 1979 km DU Fa Rousena [ 5] (Serr Maariner x Sha Roussa) 1983 ks Mahr Rousse (Khemahr Moniet x Sha Roussa) 1972 bs Fa Nemo (Fa-Rousse x Shar Higema) 1977 ks Christ Child (Fa Nemo x Sha Zarah) 1977 ks Fan-Ess (Fa Nemo x Jessica) 1977 bs Ibn Fa Nemo [ 5] (Fa Nemo x El Reata Jossie) 1977 _s Serr Nemo (Fa Nemo x Aziza Serr Anadah) 1980 bm FaNemos Rebekah (Fa Nemo x Sha Zarah) 1974 ks Naaja Blk Haleem (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1981 ks Fa Serronyx (Naaja Blk Haleem x SG Adhanna) 1975 bs Princeton Hamid (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1976 ks PRI Saqlawi Suud (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1980 bm Suuds Mist Hally [ 7] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mystalla) 1982 ks Black Knight ZHS (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1983 bs Ali Raja Khan (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1983 ks Fashibo (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1983 bm ZHS Jussaroufa [ 2] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1984 bs Mista Fallany (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1984 cs Suud Julyan Flame (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1984 gm Suud Serra Salima (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1985 ks Misturf Fadine (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1985 bs Sudd S Scholar (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1985 ks Sunds Mist Fagem (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1985 km Suuds Faturfa [ 3] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1985 km Suuds Juli Aana [ 4] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Julyana ZHS) 1986 gm Sajos Athena (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1986 bm SS Fajulya [ 4] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1986 cm SS Flash Dancer [ 2] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1986 cm SS Julyana Fasera [ 5] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Julyana ZHS) 1986 km SS Mista Faboa [ 8] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1987 cs Boomer Fa Turf (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1988 bs Kings Baywolf (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1993 km SS Dark Angel [ 1] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1994 cm SS Sundancer (PRI Saqlawi Suud x SS Flash Dancer) 1994 km WLR Ebony Delight [ 2] (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Shahmonette) 1996 cs Suuds Final Flame (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Fa Durras Eclipse) 1966 bm Shar Negara (Negem x Shar-Hiba) 1970 bs Jabal Rougar (Mahrouss x Shar Negara) 1972 bs Jabal Ibn Sahman (Char Samhan x Shar Negara) 1975 bm Aziza Eileen (*Adhem x Shar Negara) 1980 bm Insaaff Monieliza [ 5] (Khemahr Moniet x Aziza Eileen) 1981 gs Insaaff Shakkem [ 3] (Sahhar Ibn Sakr x Aziza Eileen) 1983 bm Insaaff Fa Anniza [ 3] (Char Mahrsab x Aziza Eileen) 1988 bs Bay Shabba (InsaaffIbnMahrsab x Aziza Eileen) 1989 bs Prince Aziza [ 1] (BF Prince Halima x Aziza Eileen) 1990 bs El Sarab Jabal (LL Ib Kumar x Aziza Eileen) 1992 bs Dija Prince Kumar (LL Ib Kumar x Aziza Eileen) 1996 bm Dija Crooked Nose (Dija Ebony Chaaz x Aziza Eileen) 1997 ks Dija Merlin [ 1] (Dija Ebony Chaaz x Aziza Eileen) 1999 ks Dija The Black (Dija Ebony Chaaz x Aziza Eileen) 2000 bm Dija Contessa NKO (Dija Ebony Chaaz x Aziza Eileen) 1976 bm Tawil Istannay (*Adhem x Shar Negara) 1982 _s RF Khala Amir (Ruminaja Bahjat x Tawil Istannay) 1987 km Suda Hassanieh [ 2] (Char Serr x Tawil Istannay) 1989 bs Hoak Hogan (Ra Tuhot x Tawil Istannay) 1990 bm MVA Justa Mirage (Charab x Tawil Istannay) 1977 _s Fa Negmo (Nazim Pasha x Shar Negara) 1978 bm DU Faarina (Serr Maariner x Shar Negara) 1984 cm A L Sharmarra (Dahman Al Ahmar x DU Faarina) 1985 km SS Serrina Star (Dahman Al Ahmar x DU Faarina) 1987 bm Almoraima Morena (Ru Egyptian Sun x DU Faarina) 1980 _s PW Serr Gem (Serr Maariner x Shar Negara) 1982 bm Boxwood Negemah (Dahman Al Ahmar x Shar Negara) 1986 gm PW Fayeks Nicki (Ramses El Bar x Boxwood Negemah) 1987 gs Negah Bar (Ramses El Bar x Boxwood Negemah) 1983 bm BW Balima (Tegos x Shar Negara) 1984 bm Negemis (Dahman Al Ahmar x Shar Negara) 1985 gs Ben Zaaris (Zaaris x Shar Negara) 1986 gs Ibn Zaarris (Zaaris x Shar Negara) 1967 bm Shar Duda (Negem x Shar-Hiba) 1968 bs Char Hiben (Negem x Shar-Hiba)

Total descendants 323
Descendants by generation
 1,   7
 2,  26
 3,  80
 4, 118
 5,  61
 6,  25
 7,   6
Descendants by year
 1960-9,  10 
 1970-9,  36 
 1980-9, 147 
 1990-9,  95 
 2000-9,  29 
 2010-9,   6 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
2: See Schilla: mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží