Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Shar Higema: 1965 bm
Shar Higema
1965 bm 033976 AHR
Breeder: K.F. Krausnick

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: *Urfah
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  57.8%
           Davenport,  25.0%
               Sa'ud,  12.5%
               Blunt,   4.7%


				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Fa-Serr: 1947 ks
				Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs          (*Astraled 1900 bs x Selma (BLT) 1894 gm)
			*Bint Serra I: 1923 bm
				Serra (BLT) 1915 gm           (Sahab (APS) 1903 gs x Jemla (BLT) 1906 gm)
	Negem: 1956 ks
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay-Negma: 1938 gm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Maaroufa: 1931 gm
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
Shar Higema: 1965 bm
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Fa-Turf: 1952 gs

			*Turfa: 1933 gm

	Shar-Hiba: 1958 bm
				*Deyr 1904 cs                 
			Hanad: 1922 cs
				Sankirah 1915 bm              (*Hamrah 1904 bs x Moliah 1911 cm)
		Schiba: 1949 cm
				Antez 1921 cs                 (Harara 1912 cs x Moliah 1911 cm)
			Schilan: 1929 cm
				Schilla 1920 cm{1}            


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1971 km Sha Roussa (Fa-Rousse x Shar Higema) 1977 bm Tamri Saqlawiyah (Tomoniet RSI x Sha Roussa) 1981 bm Akid Alexa [ 2] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1982 cm Akid Martinique [ 5] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1984 bs Akid Coral Bay (AK ElZahra Moniet x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1985 bs El Tangier (AK ElZahra Moniet x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1986 bs Abu Dakaar (Akid El Sareei x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1987 bm Dakaara [ 3] (AK ElZahra Moniet x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1990 cs Zanzibar Zahd (*Ibn Safinaz x Tamri Saqlawiyah) 1978 bm Tomonieta (Tomoniet RSI x Sha Roussa) 1982 bm Zamoniet [ 6] (Ansata Shah Zaman x Tomonieta) 1983 gs Al Nahfous (Al Nahr Montego x Tomonieta) 1999 bs Ala Saam (Ala Bhaba x Tomonieta) 1979 km DU Fa Rousena (Serr Maariner x Sha Roussa) 1983 km Faydena [ 3] (Faydin x DU Fa Rousena) 1984 ks Kaimaal Moniet (Waseem Aswad Kail x DU Fa Rousena) 1985 ks Shaimaal [ 3] (Waseem Aswad Kail x DU Fa Rousena) 1986 km Maileeka [ 1] (Waseem Aswad Kail x DU Fa Rousena) 1988 km Nadira El Aswad [ 3] (Waseem Aswad Kail x DU Fa Rousena) 1983 ks Mahr Rousse (Khemahr Moniet x Sha Roussa) 1972 bs Fa Nemo (Fa-Rousse x Shar Higema) 1977 ks Christ Child (Fa Nemo x Sha Zarah) 1977 ks Fan-Ess (Fa Nemo x Jessica) 1977 bs Ibn Fa Nemo (Fa Nemo x El Reata Jossie) 1986 bs Farazemo (Ibn Fa Nemo x Alla Bint Farazda) 1987 bm Famila (Ibn Fa Nemo x Alla Bint Farazda) 1987 gm Katie Anna (Ibn Fa Nemo x Amali Julyanna) 1988 bm Alla Farasha (Ibn Fa Nemo x Alla Bint Farazda) 1988 bm She-Eggra (Ibn Fa Nemo x Amali Julyanna) 1977 _s Serr Nemo (Fa Nemo x Aziza Serr Anadah) 1980 bm FaNemos Rebekah (Fa Nemo x Sha Zarah) 1974 ks Naaja Blk Haleem (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1981 ks Fa Serronyx (Naaja Blk Haleem x SG Adhanna) 1975 bs Princeton Hamid (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1976 ks PRI Saqlawi Suud (El Reata Juan x Shar Higema) 1980 bm Suuds Mist Hally (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mystalla) 1984 bs Mista Fallany (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1985 ks Sunds Mist Fagem (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1987 km Mist Hally Halima [ 1] (Fa Durra Halim x Suuds Mist Hally) 1990 bm SS Arwen Evenstar (Fa Durra Halim x Suuds Mist Hally) 1991 km SS Moriquendi [ 1] (El Reata Juan x Suuds Mist Hally) 1992 bs Juans Thunder (El Reata Juan x Suuds Mist Hally) 2000 cm Mi Miss T (JLP Captain Cook x Suuds Mist Hally) 1982 ks Black Knight ZHS (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1983 bs Ali Raja Khan (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1983 ks Fashibo (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1983 bm ZHS Jussaroufa (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1989 km Fa Durras Eclipse [ 1] (Fa Durra Halim x ZHS Jussaroufa) 1991 bm SS Lorien (El Reata Juan x ZHS Jussaroufa) 1984 bs Mista Fallany (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1984 cs Suud Julyan Flame (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1984 gm Suud Serra Salima (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1985 ks Misturf Fadine (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1985 bs Sudd S Scholar (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1985 ks Sunds Mist Fagem (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Suuds Mist Hally) 1985 km Suuds Faturfa (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1990 cs Juans Trigger (El Reata Juan x Suuds Faturfa) 1991 km SS Morwen [ 1] (El Reata Juan x Suuds Faturfa) 1993 km SS Juans Faturfa [ 2] (El Reata Juan x Suuds Faturfa) 1985 km Suuds Juli Aana (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Julyana ZHS) 1989 km Juans Julyana (El Reata Juan x Suuds Juli Aana) 1990 km Juans Aana [ 2] (El Reata Juan x Suuds Juli Aana) 1992 km SS Vilya (El Reata Juan x Suuds Juli Aana) 2001 km WLR Ebony Jubilee (WLR Ebony Faturf x Suuds Juli Aana) 1986 gm Sajos Athena (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1986 bm SS Fajulya (PRI Saqlawi Suud x El Reata Jussie) 1990 ks SS Glandring (El Reata Juan x SS Fajulya) 1992 ks SS Mormegil (El Reata Juan x SS Fajulya) 1993 ks Juans Wethrin (El Reata Juan x SS Fajulya) 2004 bs GTS Hawa El Adhar (RB Bellagio x SS Fajulya) 1986 cm SS Flash Dancer (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1990 cs SS Anduril (El Reata Juan x SS Flash Dancer) 1994 cm SS Sundancer (PRI Saqlawi Suud x SS Flash Dancer) 1986 cm SS Julyana Fasera (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Julyana ZHS) 1990 ks SS Orcrist (El Reata Juan x SS Julyana Fasera) 1991 km SS Lady Eowyn (El Reata Juan x SS Julyana Fasera) 1993 cm SS Juans Crystal [ 1] (El Reata Juan x SS Julyana Fasera) 2001 cs Juans Serrdon (Juans Rulastra x SS Julyana Fasera) 2003 cm Sahera Magic (GC Sahar Zaraq x SS Julyana Fasera) 1986 km SS Mista Faboa (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Mischiba) 1990 km SS Tinuviel (El Reata Juan x SS Mista Faboa) 1991 ks SS Istari (El Reata Juan x SS Mista Faboa) 1992 cm SS Narya (El Reata Juan x SS Mista Faboa) 1993 ks Juans Midnight (El Reata Juan x SS Mista Faboa) 1994 km Juans Twilight [ 1] (El Reata Juan x SS Mista Faboa) 1996 km Wildfire At Night [ 1] (SSA Shadowfax x SS Mista Faboa) 1997 cs SS Flash Fire (SSA Shadowfax x SS Mista Faboa) 1998 cm Jai Cherokee Rose (SSA Shadowfax x SS Mista Faboa) 1987 cs Boomer Fa Turf (PRI Saqlawi Suud x PJ Fabrook) 1988 bs Kings Baywolf (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1993 km SS Dark Angel (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Sajo Wamida) 1997 bs Hulu Angel (Fa Durra Halim x SS Dark Angel) 1994 cm SS Sundancer (PRI Saqlawi Suud x SS Flash Dancer) 1994 km WLR Ebony Delight (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Shahmonette) 1998 cs WLR Cloud Dancing (Juans Mistrschiba x WLR Ebony Delight) 2005 km Massaret Mareekh SAH (El Mareekh I x WLR Ebony Delight) 1996 cs Suuds Final Flame (PRI Saqlawi Suud x Fa Durras Eclipse)

Total descendants 152
Descendants by generation
 1,   5
 2,  34
 3,  55
 4,  36
 5,  18
 6,   4
Descendants by year
 1970-9,  12 
 1980-9,  55 
 1990-9,  60 
 2000-9,  21 
 2010-9,   4 

Footnotes
1: See Schilla: mtDNA Inheritance
2: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží