Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Stambul: 1926 gs
Stambul
1926 gs 000575 AHR
Breeder: Albert W. Harris

Tail Male: Zobeyni (AP)
Tail Female: *Nejdme
Ancestral Elements
           Davenport,  37.5%
          Huntington,  29.7%
             Hamidie,  18.8%
               Blunt,   7.8%
             Egypt I,   6.2%


				Mahruss (BLT) 1893 cs         (Mahruss (APS) 1875 gs x Bint Nura (BLT) 1885 cm)
			*Ibn Mahruss: 1901 cs
				*Bushra 1889 bm               (Azrek (BLT) 1881 gs x Bozra (BLT) 1881 gm)
		El Jafil: 1909 cs
				Mannaky Jr 1895 cs            (*Mannaky 1888 cs x *Galfia 1887 cm)
			Sheba: 1902 cm
				*Pride 1894 cm                
	El Sabok: 1916 cs
				*Leopard 1873 gs              
			Anazeh: 1890 cs
				*Naomi 1877 cm                (Yataghan (GSB) 1867 cs x Haidee (GSB) 1869 cm)
		Narkeesa: 1897 cm
				Yataghan (GSB) 1867 cs        
			*Naomi: 1877 cm
				Haidee (GSB) 1869 cm          
Stambul: 1926 gs

		*Hamrah: 1904 bs

			*Urfah: 1898 bm

	Morfda: 1916 gm

			*El Bulad: 1903 gs

		Dahura: 1909 gm
				*Garaveen 1892 bs             (*Kismet 1877 cs x Kushdil (GSB) 1886 _m)
			Nanshan: 1902 gm
				*Nejdme 1887 gm               


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1930 bs Aldebaran (Stambul x *Baraza) 1933 bm Shahrazad (Aldebaran x Makina) 1934 bm Falastan (Aldebaran x *Felestin) 1945 cs Camtez [12] (Antez x Falastan) 1953 cs Ghazon (Ghazamar x Falastan) 1934 bm Halla (Aldebaran x Hamama) 1940 bm Nadjy (Kilsat x Halla) 1950 bs Zendi (Alayan x Halla) 1934 bs Tawa (Aldebaran x Tsavo) 1938 bm Sawa [ 2] (Tawa x Saba) 1934 bm Tranzah (Aldebaran x Farhan) 1939 cm Traba [ 2] (Aabazem x Tranzah) 1947 cs Tranzik [ 1] (Rasik x Tranzah) 1953 bm Faranza (Farnur x Tranzah) 1930 gs Atair (Stambul x Samzik) 1930 gm Haribi (Stambul x Hamama) 1930 bm Mira (Stambul x Zimol) 1936 bm Marina (Baraki x Mira) 1940 cs Khamir (Abuna x Marina) 1937 cm Zeneta (Baraki x Mira) 1948 gm Rinetta (*Zarife x Zeneta) 1938 cm Zillah (Baraki x Mira) 1945 _m Allahdin (Farzem x Zillah) 1946 _s Turhan Bey (Farzem x Zillah) 1947 gm Faleyn (Fa-Rabdan x Zillah) 1939 bm Zalah (Baraki x Mira) 1940 bs Taric (Baraki x Mira) 1941 bs Selim (Baraki x Mira) 1942 bs Janus (Baraki x Mira) 1943 bm Rima (Baraki x Mira) 1948 cm Kiada (Kiad x Rima) 1949 bs Rass Kil (Rassoul x Rima) 1950 gm Rassmirra (Rassoul x Rima) 1951 cs Deynad (Tripoli x Rima) 1945 cs Barka (Baraki x Mira) 1949 cm Clareeta (Barka x Claraea) 1946 cm Arika (Baraki x Mira) 1947 bs Bai (Baraki x Mira) 1948 ks Ebon (Baraki x Mira) 1930 gs Rigel (Stambul x Fadil) 1931 bs Bedawi (Stambul x *Baraza) 1935 cs Kashmir (Bedawi x *Felestin) 1931 bs Habib (Stambul x Hamama) 1931 cm Mutrabba (Stambul x Moliah) 1938 cs El Kamleh (Rifnas x Mutrabba) 1932 cm Fahm (Stambul x Fadil) 1937 bs Abdullah (Farana x Fahm) 1942 bm Kiswah [ 3] (Abdullah x Kahawi) 1942 bs Yazid (Abdullah x Maysunah) 1943 bm Hawa (Abdullah x Kahawi) 1944 bm Masa (Abdullah x Kahawi) 1945 cs Barsun (Abdullah x Maysunah) 1938 bm Mailat (Farana x Fahm) 1939 bm Layla (Farana x Fahm) 1952 gm Meza (Rassoul x Layla) 1942 cs Zarzur (Alla Amarward x Fahm) 1943 cs Kazam (Alla Amarward x Fahm) 1933 gs Fahir (Stambul x Fadil) 1933 gs Farash (Stambul x Farhan) 1934 cm Bunni (Stambul x *Baraza) 1935 cs Alla Amarward (Stambul x Makina) 1940 _m Maryam Amal (Alla Amarward x Bint Narma) 1952 cs Alla Ribal (El Faheem x Maryam Amal) 1954 _m Alla Ribala (El Faheem x Maryam Amal) 1956 _m Alla Ribalah (El Faheem x Maryam Amal) 1940 cm Sharid (Alla Amarward x Baladi) 1941 _s Allazeyd (Alla Amarward x Ardith) 1941 cm Amiri (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1946 cs Haskil (Hubini x Amiri) 1941 cm Nawari (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1941 gs Shaman (Alla Amarward x Amaana) 1942 cs Alayan (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1950 bs Zendi (Alayan x Halla) 1942 cm Alla-An (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1942 cm Amalla (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1942 cs Nadim (Alla Amarward x Baladi) 1942 gm Vikki (Alla Amarward x Halawa) 1942 _s Zadah (Alla Amarward x Bint Narma) 1942 cs Zarzur (Alla Amarward x Fahm) 1942 cs Zibdani (Alla Amarward x Baladi) 1947 cm Koban (Zibdani x Koweyt) 1948 cm Zibeyt (Zibdani x Koweyt) 1949 cm Daneyt (Zibdani x Koweyt) 1950 cm Zaribeh [ 3] (Zibdani x Sabeebeh) 1943 cs Alla Hanna (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1948 cs Allatafa (Alla Hanna x Joontafa) 1943 cm Allafa (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1943 cm Allari (Alla Amarward x Rifanta) 1943 gs Amir Khalid (Alla Amarward x Halawa) 1943 cs Kazam (Alla Amarward x Fahm) 1943 cs Regem (Alla Amarward x Taliti) 1943 _s Tajasar (Alla Amarward x Bint Narma) 1943 cm Valla (Alla Amarward x Valencia) 1944 cs Allarif (Alla Amarward x Rifanta) 1944 cs El Amir (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1947 cm Mirakhal (El Amir x Rokhal) 1948 cs Alla Amir (El Amir x Rokhalza) 1948 cs Sahalla (El Amir x Bint Sahara) 1944 cs El Hadd (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1944 cm Talima (Alla Amarward x Taliti) 1945 cs Joonalla (Alla Amarward x Joontafa) 1945 _m Rialla (Alla Amarward x Rifanta) 1957 _m Tiala (Jedrazal x Rialla) 1946 cm Altaf (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1946 cs Ghazamar (Alla Amarward x Ghazawi) 1952 gs El Ghazaam [ 1] (Ghazamar x Amaana) 1953 cs Ghazon (Ghazamar x Falastan) 1953 bm Taza (Ghazamar x Treyf) 1946 cm Shalla (Alla Amarward x Shaiba) 1946 cs Wakil (Alla Amarward x Rifanta) 1947 cm Alrifa (Alla Amarward x Rifanta) 1953 cm Hasarifa (Hasarip x Alrifa) 1956 cm Lady Serrena (Hasarip x Alrifa) 1947 cm Canwin (Alla Amarward x Taliti) 1947 cs Rokalla (Alla Amarward x Rokila) 1953 cs Alla Pat (Rokalla x Ghada) 1954 cs Anchor (Rokalla x Ghada) 1955 cs Rokamar (Rokalla x Ghada) 1958 cm Sevena (Rokalla x Ghada) 1947 cm Sayyida (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1947 _s Tarz Adami (Alla Amarward x Fay) 1948 cs Alla Ghazi (Alla Amarward x Ghaziniga) 1951 gm Julia (Alla Ghazi x Nimrah) 1952 gs Asher [ 2] (Alla Ghazi x Nimrah) 1953 gs Gath (Alla Ghazi x Nimrah) 1953 bm Lundys Jamboree (Alla Ghazi x Ferdika) 1954 gm Roseeka (Alla Ghazi x Nimrah) 1956 cm Roseeha (Alla Ghazi x Farmineh) 1948 cm Azara (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1948 cs Elrif (Alla Amarward x Rifalda) 1952 bs El Rico (Elrif x Dihkenna) 1953 bm Rifenna [ 2] (Elrif x Dihkenna) 1954 bm Gharena [ 4] (Elrif x Dihkenna) 1955 cs Shadrif (Elrif x Dihkenna) 1955 gs Zane (Elrif x Aldena) 1956 cs Rifadin (Elrif x Aldena) 1956 bm Wahkenna [ 1] (Elrif x Dihkenna) 1959 cs Denarif (Elrif x Aldena) 1948 cs Rolla (Alla Amarward x Rokila) 1948 _s Sealla (Alla Amarward x Selah) 1952 _m Senada (Sealla x La Nada) 1954 _m Alla Nada (Sealla x La Nada) 1955 _s La Alla (Sealla x La Nada) 1949 cs Allaham (Alla Amarward x Amantez) 1949 _m Freyalla (Alla Amarward x Freyhah) 1949 cm Subayli (Alla Amarward x Antafa) 1949 cm Viral (Alla Amarward x Rifalda) 1950 bm Aldena (Alla Amarward x Dihkenna) 1955 gs Zane (Elrif x Aldena) 1956 cs Rifadin (Elrif x Aldena) 1959 cs Denarif (Elrif x Aldena) 1951 cm Fawzalla (Alla Amarward x Fawzia) 1951 cm Rohama (Alla Amarward x Rokhalda) 1952 bm Fallah (Alla Amarward x Fawzia) 1952 _s Kammasa (Alla Amarward x Freyhah) 1952 cm Rokama (Alla Amarward x Rokhalda) 1958 cm Bint Saadi (Alla Amarward x Saadi) 1936 bm Najmet Elsubh (Stambul x Makina) 1940 gs Kastam (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Sema (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Thid (Stambul x Nahshan)

Total descendants 197
Descendants by generation
 1,  17
 2,  75
 3,  62
 4,  33
 5,  10
Descendants by year
 1930-9,  30 
 1940-9,  87 
 1950-9,  62 
 1960-9,  10 
 1970-9,   7 
 1980-9,   1 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží