Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
Suefa: 1964 bm
Suefa
1964 bm 027125 AHR
Breeder: George C. Keith

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Rodania (BLT)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  49.7%
           Davenport,  20.3%
               Blunt,  13.2%
               Sa'ud,  12.5%
             Hamidie,   3.1%
          Huntington,   1.2%


				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			*Fadl: 1930 gs
				Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm       (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Negma (KDV) 1909 gm)
		Ibn Fadl: 1946 gs

			*Turfa: 1933 gm

	Fidl Fadl: 1958 cs
				*Fadl 1930 gs                 (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Mahroussa (MNL) 1920 gm)
			Fay-El-Dine: 1934 gs
				*Bint Serra I 1923 bm         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x Serra (BLT) 1915 gm)
		Fay Khedena: 1952 gm
				Khebir 1942 cs                (*Fadl 1930 gs x *Bint Bint Sabbah 1930 bm)
			Khedena: 1948 cm
				Fa Deene 1937 gm              (*Fadl 1930 gs x *Bint Serra I 1923 bm)
Suefa: 1964 bm
				*Nasik 1908 bs                (Rijm (BLT) 1901 cs x Narghileh (BLT) 1895 bm)
			Farana: 1929 bs
				*Farasin 1920 bm              (Rasim (BLT) 1906 cs x *Ferda 1913 bm)
		Feyd: 1935 bs
				*Hamrah 1904 bs               ( x *Urfah 1898 bm)
			Amham: 1920 gm
				Dahura 1909 gm                (*El Bulad 1903 gs x Nanshan 1902 gm)
	Suebe: 1944 bm
				Letan 1909 gs                 (*Muson 1899 gs x *Jedah 1902 _m)
			Akil: 1925 gs
				Sedjur 1916 gm                (*Hamrah 1904 bs x Aared 1909 gm)
		Gisela: 1940 gm
				*Nasik 1908 bs                (Rijm (BLT) 1901 cs x Narghileh (BLT) 1895 bm)
			Shemseh: 1928 cm
				*Rifla 1920 cm                (Rasim (BLT) 1906 cs x Rim (BLT) 1910 cm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1968 bs El Reata Fasaar (Fa-Rousse x Suefa) 1980 _s Zhar El Reata (El Reata Fasaar x Serifhs Starfisa) 1986 ks DC Ibn Fasaar (El Reata Fasaar x April Blue) 1993 bs DC Abreil (DC Ibn Fasaar x LD Bathsheba) 1994 km DC Farah Fasaar [ 2] (DC Ibn Fasaar x Starfisas Star) 1987 gs Pal-Ara Jayaar (El Reata Fasaar x Farah Sirbana) 1992 km Stars Dark Shadow (El Reata Fasaar x Serifhs Starfisa) 1993 bm Fas Desert Rose (El Reata Fasaar x Serifhs Starfisa) 1997 cm Mayameen-Savanna [ 1] (Frankincense CF x Fas Desert Rose) 1969 bm El Reata Janina (Julyan x Suefa) 1974 _s Jan-Echo (Musaugah x El Reata Janina) 1975 bs Jasaugah (Musaugah x El Reata Janina) 1976 bs Ibn Zaraider (Zaraider x El Reata Janina) 1977 bs Fa-Zazz (Zaraider x El Reata Janina) 1979 bs El Jalep (Zaraider x El Reata Janina) 1980 gs El Rasheed (Ansata El Nisr x El Reata Janina) 1985 km JAS Mahroussa (El Anwar Rassam x El Reata Janina) 1970 cm El Reata Julinda (Julyan x Suefa) 1975 km Serra Linda (Serabaar x El Reata Julinda) 1980 km SG Night Star [ 2] (Kamars Sharif x Serra Linda) 1982 km SG Susa Lila [ 1] (Ru Egyptian Night x Serra Linda) 1991 cm WDA Serra Miranda [ 4] (Jubilees Gideon x Serra Linda) 1977 gm GC Nadia (Ru Serr Fadl x El Reata Julinda) 1981 gm Peacock Dahri Tut [ 2] (Tuhotmosson x GC Nadia) 1982 gs GC Al Saamed (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1984 gm Peacock Nefisa (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1985 gm GC Nadira (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1986 km P Tuhotmos Halika [ 1] (Tuhotmosson x GC Nadia) 1987 gm GC Khalila (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1988 gm GC Zahara (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1989 ks GC Sahar Zaraq [ 1] (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1991 gm Tifla Kalila (Sharif Zaraq x GC Nadia) 1996 km OSA Nadira Najiy [ 3] (RDO Faserrs Fury x GC Nadia) 1979 _s GC Hassan (Sharif Zaraq x El Reata Julinda) 1984 bs Jumahl (Anchor Hill Amahl x El Reata Julinda) 1971 cs Desert Liege (Julyan x Suefa) 1972 bm Bint Suefa (Saafaddan x Suefa) 1977 bs SK Saafadeen (Ru Serr Fadl x Bint Suefa) 1978 bs SK Serfaddan (Ru Serr Fadl x Bint Suefa) 1981 bm Rasheeba (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1985 cm Queen Of Rasheeba (El Barraka x Rasheeba) 1986 cm Bint Rasheeba (El Barraka x Rasheeba) 1982 bm Rashemaah (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1986 cs Zamiraah (Ibn Ser Rom x Rashemaah) 1983 bs Sultan Saladin (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1984 bs Artaxerxes I (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1985 bs Rabsheeka (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1987 gs Zenaphon (*Rasheek x Bint Suefa) 1973 bm Wahdoni Anisa (Lothar x Suefa) 1977 gm Wahdoni Zahra (Zarhar x Wahdoni Anisa) 1981 bm Moniet Of Century [ 1] (Mortez Nazeer x Wahdoni Zahra) 1983 gs Hamis Saban (*Rasheek x Wahdoni Zahra) 1984 gs Jasim Wahid (*Rasheek x Wahdoni Zahra) 1987 gs Atir Abna (Ibn Ser Rom x Wahdoni Zahra) 1988 gm Latifa Zahra (Ibn Ser Rom x Wahdoni Zahra) 1980 cs Karim Shadon (Karimshah x Wahdoni Anisa) 1981 bm Wahdoni Shabah (Karimshah x Wahdoni Anisa) 1986 bm BB Saadania [ 1] (Masada Saadan x Wahdoni Shabah) 1987 bm BB Sheenaa (Masada Saadan x Wahdoni Shabah) 1989 gm Sukkims Mercedes (DRF Sukkim x Wahdoni Shabah) 1990 gm Subah BB (DRF Sukkim x Wahdoni Shabah) 1991 cs BB Uracan (Kodiak IS x Wahdoni Shabah) 1994 cs CW Hilaal (Batal Al Wadi x Wahdoni Shabah) 1982 gm Wahdoni Shugal (Masada Saadan x Wahdoni Anisa) 1984 bm S F Ajiba (Fabo x Wahdoni Anisa) 2001 bs BR Tatanka (Arias Willy x S F Ajiba) 1987 bs SES Amir (Raadin Inshalla x Wahdoni Anisa) 1988 bm SES Zamilla (Fa Daalim x Wahdoni Anisa) 1990 km SES Desert Mirage (Halim El Nefous x Wahdoni Anisa) 1991 bm Wahdoni Akira (Halim El Nefous x Wahdoni Anisa) 1974 cm Wahdoni Raqqasa (Lothar x Suefa) 1979 km SK Habibi Faserra (Ru Serr Fadl x Wahdoni Raqqasa) 1983 gm SK Raada Raddia (*Rasheek x SK Habibi Faserra) 1985 _m SK Negma Jael (SK Fayel Sareei x SK Habibi Faserra) 1990 gs Rabshakeh (SK Jair Elderee x SK Habibi Faserra) 1991 gm San Juan Zuriel (SK Jair Elderee x SK Habibi Faserra) 1992 gm Mareshah (SK Jair Elderee x SK Habibi Faserra) 1998 km RA Amira Faserra (Ra Ser Amir x SK Habibi Faserra) 2000 ks RA Amir Fahm (Ra Ser Amir x SK Habibi Faserra) 1980 gs SK Sheek Jachin (*Rasheek x Wahdoni Raqqasa) 1983 cm SK Lothurra (*Rasheek x Wahdoni Raqqasa) 1985 gs SK Bezai (SK Fayel Sareei x Wahdoni Raqqasa) 1977 bs Ibn Charab (Charab x Suefa) 1978 km Nitaya Gamil (Pericles x Suefa) 1986 _s Nuss Lail Kamar (Ibn Adhem x Nitaya Gamil) 1987 bm Chars Rasheeka (Charab x Nitaya Gamil) 1994 cm Flamingo Ajal (LL Ib Kumar x Chars Rasheeka) 1995 ks El Mahtahr (LL Ib Kumar x Chars Rasheeka) 1996 bm Kumars Rasheeka (LL Ib Kumar x Chars Rasheeka) 1998 km KC Rasheena [ 1] (Fahim Al Gazi x Chars Rasheeka) 1999 bm KC Fahims Love (Fahim Al Gazi x Chars Rasheeka) 2002 bs KC Rahkeem (Fahim Al Gazi x Chars Rasheeka) 1989 cm Miss Sherry (Ra Tuhot x Nitaya Gamil) 1990 cm RS Houlani Charab (Charab x Nitaya Gamil) 1999 gm Regula Mitshibika (Motallah x RS Houlani Charab) 1981 bm Char Sue (Charab x Suefa) 1987 _s Char Ibn Adhem (Ibn Adhem x Char Sue) 1988 ks Ibn Char Sue (Amirs Ser Rah x Char Sue) 1991 bs Amirs Char Serr (Amirs Ser Rah x Char Sue) 1993 bm Amira Ser Rah (Amirs Ser Rah x Char Sue) 1996 bm Kibriya Farah (Mandarin CF x Char Sue) 1986 cm Chars Kahile (Charab x Suefa)

Total descendants 133
Descendants by generation
 1,  11
 2,  46
 3,  45
 4,  20
 5,   7
 6,   3
 7,   1
Descendants by year
 1960-9,   2 
 1970-9,  19 
 1980-9,  55 
 1990-9,  40 
 2000-9,  15 
 2010-9,   2 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží