Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
*Astraled: 1900 bs
*Astraled
1900 bs 000238 AHR
Breeder: Crabbet Stud

Tail Male: Zobeyni (AP)
Tail Female: Queen Of Sheba (BLT)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  50.0%
               Blunt,  50.0%


				Zobeyni (AP) 1840 gs          
			Harkan (AP): 1855 gs
				Harka (AP) 1845 _m            
		Aziz (APS): 1876 cs
				Samhan (AP) 1850 _s           
			Aziza (APS): 1868 gm
				Bint Faras Naqadan (APS) 1860 _m(Zobeyni (AP) 1840 gs x Talqah (AP) 1840 gm)
	Mesaoud (APS): 1887 cs

			Zobeyni (AP): 1840 gs

		Yemameh (APS): 1872 gm

			Ghazieh (AP): 1850 gm

*Astraled: 1900 bs

	Queen Of Sheba (BLT): 1875 bm



AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1905 bs Nawab (BLT) (*Astraled x Nefisa (BLT)) 1920 bm *Selmnab (Nawab (BLT) x Simrieh (BLT)) 1930 bm *Raselma (Raseem (BLT) x *Selmnab) 1933 bm Nabzama [ 1] (*Mirzam x *Selmnab) 1939 gs Idol [ 5] (*Mirage x *Selmnab) 1905 cm Riyala (BLT) (*Astraled x Ridaa (BLT)) 1915 bm *Rishrash (*Nasik x Riyala (BLT)) 1917 cs Rafeef (BLT) (*Nasik x Riyala (BLT)) 1925 cs *Mirzam [ 5] (Rafeef (BLT) x Marhaba (BLT)) 1926 bm *Ferdisia [ 5] (Rafeef (BLT) x *Ferda) 1926 cm *Rasafa [ 1] (Rafeef (BLT) x *Rasima) 1920 bm Bint Riyala (BLT) (Nadir (BLT) x Riyala (BLT)) 1924 gm Bint Bint Riyala (RAS) [ 1] (Gamil Manial (MNL) x Bint Riyala (BLT)) 1906 bs *Halim (*Astraled x Bint Helwa (APS)) 1912 bm Narina (*Halim x Nazlet) 1918 bm Nitchevo (*Jahil x Narina) 1912 bm Primrose (*Halim x Rosina) 1920 cs Nador (*Rodan x Primrose) 1906 bm Rokhama (BLT) (*Astraled x Rabla (BLT)) 1915 bm *Rokhsa (*Nasik x Rokhama (BLT)) 1920 bm Roshana [ 7] (*Berk x *Rokhsa) 1922 bm Rafih [ 4] (Sinbad x *Rokhsa) 1923 bs Raja-Al-Mustakbal [ 1] (*Rizvan x *Rokhsa) 1924 bm Raam [ 2] (*Astraled x *Rokhsa) 1925 bm Raaf [ 1] (*Rodan x *Rokhsa) 1907 bs Razaz (BLT) (*Astraled x Rose Of Hind (BLT)) 1915 gm *Battla (Razaz (BLT) x Bukra (BLT)) 1922 cm Babirah [ 1] (*Nafia x *Battla) 1923 bs Billah (Sargon x *Battla) 1926 bm *Bahreyn (*Rizvan x *Battla) 1908 bs Rustem (BLT) (*Astraled x Ridaa (BLT)) 1912 bs Rustnar (BLT) (Rustem (BLT) x Narghileh (BLT)) 1921 bm Raira (AYZ) [ 1] (Rustnar (BLT) x Melihah (AYZ)) 1913 bm *Ferda (Rustem (BLT) x Feluka (BLT)) 1920 bm *Farasin [10] (Rasim (BLT) x *Ferda) 1926 bm *Ferdisia [ 5] (Rafeef (BLT) x *Ferda) 1928 bs Ferdilan [ 6] (*Nasik x *Ferda) 1929 bs Fernaz [ 3] (*Nasik x *Ferda) 1930 cs Ferdal (*Nasik x *Ferda) 1931 cm Danas [ 1] (*Nasik x *Ferda) 1932 bm Ferdika [ 7] (*Nasik x *Ferda) 1914 bs Najib (BLT) (Rustem (BLT) x Narghileh (BLT)) 1920 bm *Hilwe [ 3] (Najib (BLT) x Hafra (BLT)) 1915 bm *Simawa (Rustem (BLT) x Sarama (BLT)) 1920 cs Sitar (Sinbad x *Simawa) 1927 bm Sakriba (Ribal x *Simawa) 1929 bs Katar [ 4] (Gulastra x *Simawa) 1935 bm Koreish [ 1] (Alcazar x *Simawa) 1922 bm Bint Rustem (RAS) (Rustem (BLT) x Bint Hadba El Saghira (KDV)) 1929 bm Hind (RAS) [ 3] (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) x Bint Rustem (RAS)) 1937 ks *El Akhrani [ 3] (El Deree (INS) x Bint Rustem (RAS)) 1939 bm Salwa (RAS) [ 3] (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) x Bint Rustem (RAS)) 1941 bs Mashhour (RAS) [ 8] (Shahloul (RAS) x Bint Rustem (RAS)) 1930 _s Zareif (RAS) (Rustem (BLT) x Serra (BLT)) 1941 gm Atlus (RAS) [ 1] (Zareif (RAS) x Zamzam (RAS)) 1932 cs *Metsur (Rustem (BLT) x *Bint Serra I) 1932 bs Mekdam (KAD) (Rustem (BLT) x Bint Bint Dalal (KAD)) 1940 cm Bint El Samraa (INS) [ 2] (Mekdam (KAD) x El Samraa (INS)) 1940 bm Obeya (INS) [ 3] (Mekdam (KAD) x Abla (INS)) 1941 cm Yamama (INS) [ 2] (Mekdam (KAD) x Ragaa (INS)) 1944 cm Shadia (INS) [ 1] (Mekdam (KAD) x Shams (INS)) 1909 bm *Ramla (*Astraled x Ridaa (BLT)) 1910 cm Rim (BLT) (*Astraled x Ridaa (BLT)) 1915 bm *Ramim (*Berk x Rim (BLT)) 1921 bs Rabbaz (Sinbad x *Ramim) 1931 cs Ribawan (Gharis x *Ramim) 1933 bm Ramghaza [ 6] (Ghazi x *Ramim) 1920 cm *Rifla (Rasim (BLT) x Rim (BLT)) 1927 cs Montefik (Mizuel x *Rifla) 1928 cm Shemseh [ 4] (*Nasik x *Rifla) 1930 bm Kadah [ 6] (*Nasik x *Rifla) 1932 cs Rifnas [22] (*Nasik x *Rifla) 1935 bs Riflan (*Nasik x *Rifla) 1936 bs Riff (Farana x *Rifla) 1937 bs Flaran [ 2] (Farana x *Rifla) 1922 cs Raseem (BLT) (Rasim (BLT) x Rim (BLT)) 1930 bm *Raselma (Raseem (BLT) x *Selmnab) 1925 bs *Rimal (Hazzam (BLT) x Rim (BLT)) 1910 bs Sotamm (BLT) (*Astraled x Selma (BLT)) 1916 bm *Numera (Sotamm (BLT) x *Nueyra) 1922 bs Nawfal (*Nafia x *Numera) 1916 bs Kazmeen (BLT) (Sotamm (BLT) x *Kasima) 1925 bm Bint Sabah (RAS) [ 4] (Kazmeen (BLT) x Sabah (RAS)) 1925 bm Bint Samiha (RAS) [ 3] (Kazmeen (BLT) x Samiha (RAS)) 1925 gm Fardous (RAS) [ 1] (Kazmeen (BLT) x Bint Obeya (KDV)) 1927 bm Zareefa (RAS) [ 5] (Kazmeen (BLT) x Durra (BLT)) 1923 bm *Bint Serra I (Sotamm (BLT) x Serra (BLT)) 1932 cs *Metsur (Rustem (BLT) x *Bint Serra I) 1934 gs Fay-El-Dine [40] (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1936 bm Fazala [ 4] (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1937 gm Fa Deene [11] (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1939 gm Fa-Ghagaha [ 2] (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1940 cm Fa Shebas (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1941 bs Ali Pacha (Faddan x *Bint Serra I) 1943 cm Serrafa (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1944 gm Selma (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1947 ks Fa-Serr [60] (*Fadl x *Bint Serra I) 1915 cs Mahmet (*Astraled x *Risalda) 1919 cs Neffaj (Mahmet x Mariam) 1924 gs Ghayr (*Astraled x Guemura) 1924 cs Gulastra (*Astraled x Gulnare) 1928 cs Nusi (Gulastra x Nusara) 1944 cm Derabint (Nusi x Deraa) 1945 cs Khaatar (Nusi x Ghabyat) 1946 cs Ibn Deraa (Nusi x Deraa) 1951 cm Im Gulnar [10] (Nusi x Gulida) 1951 _m Im Urfa (Nusi x Rina) 1929 bs Katar (Gulastra x *Simawa) 1935 bs Kahar [10] (Katar x Niht) 1939 bs Kaniht [ 2] (Katar x Niht) 1941 cm Kalgane [ 2] (Katar x Laila) 1943 cs Black Tar (Katar x Niht) 1931 cs Nasij (Gulastra x Nadirat) 1931 cm Rajih (Gulastra x Roshana) 1937 cs Sarajih [ 4] (Kasar x Rajih) 1940 cm Carshena [ 1] (Ghazi x Rajih) 1941 cs Rajigha (Ghazi x Rajih) 1942 gm Raghazi (Ghazi x Rajih) 1932 bm Rabbani (Gulastra x Roshana) 1946 gm Rulyna (*Nasr x Rabbani) 1947 gm Bint Nasr (*Nasr x Rabbani) 1936 cm Schilastra (Gulastra x Schilan) 1941 cm Schilana (Abuna x Schilastra) 1944 cm Sherifa (Antez x Schilastra) 1939 bs Abu Karib (Gulastra x *Aire) 1939 _m Aruzzah (Gulastra x Hazzura) 1957 _s Ghazah (Ghadaf x Aruzzah) 1939 cm Berkoa (Gulastra x Banna) 1939 cm Gulida (Gulastra x Valida) 1951 cm Im Gulnar [10] (Nusi x Gulida) 1952 cm Gulnara [ 7] (Ghadaf x Gulida) 1954 cs Jadib [13] (Ghadaf x Gulida) 1955 cm Gulnaret [ 4] (Ghadaf x Gulida) 1956 cm Bint Gulida [ 3] (Ghadaf x Gulida) 1958 cs Ibn Gulida [16] (Jadib x Gulida) 1960 cm Jalida [ 1] (Jadib x Gulida) 1939 gs Julep (Gulastra x *Aziza) 1944 gm Julah [ 1] (Julep x Zaryf) 1958 gs Julyan [26] (Julep x Bint Maaroufa) 1939 cm Ruwala (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1939 bs Wahraz (Gulastra x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1940 cs Artatama (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1940 gm El Kahira (Gulastra x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1940 cs Sinai (Gulastra x Sabigat) 1941 cm Raga (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1949 cm Kotla (Alcazar x Raga) 1942 cm Ragay (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1943 bs Ifugao (Gulastra x *Aire) 1943 cs Rapu-Rapu (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1943 bm Sibuyan (Gulastra x Sabigat) 1944 cs Naguban (Gulastra x Hira) 1944 bm Ragutaya (Gulastra x Ramghaza) 1945 _s Hedar (Gulastra x Hegra) 1946 cm Aalastra (Gulastra x Nadirat) 1946 cm Darta (Gulastra x Aabann) 1947 cs Ali Pasha (Gulastra x Aabann) 1952 cs Alim Adar (Gulastra x Joontafa) 1956 bm Alimisset (Alim Adar x Ferdia) 1958 _m Tanni Marra (Alim Adar x Ferdia) 1968 gm Bint Adar (Alim Adar x Bint Dhalana) 1952 _s San Luis Manial (Gulastra x Kadorzah) 1924 cs Nashi (*Astraled x Nusara) 1924 bm Raam (*Astraled x *Rokhsa) 1928 cm Ramriz (*Rizvan x Raam) 1930 bs Hidalgo (*Rizvan x Raam)

Total descendants 40782
Descendants by generation
 1,  14
 2,  53
 3,  76
 4, 278
 5, 615
 6,1476
 7,3333
 8,5901
 9,7951
10,8564
11,6559
12,4081
13,1562
14, 289
15,  23
16,   6
17,   1
Descendants by year
 1900-9,   7 
 1910-9,  18 
 1920-9,  54 
 1930-9, 155 
 1940-9, 347 
 1950-9, 444 
 1960-9, 901 
 1970-9,3127 
 1980-9,10116 
 1990-9,11908 
 2000-9,9665 
 2010-9,4040 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží