Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
*Darrag: 1970 gs
*Darrag
1970 gs 082072 AHR
Breeder: EAO

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Rodania (BLT)
Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I,  82.8%
               Blunt,   9.4%
             Inshass,   6.2%
            Egypt II,   1.6%


				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			Shahloul (RAS): 1931 gs
				Bint Radia (RAS) 1920 gm      (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Ghadia (BLT) 1904 gm)
		El Sareei (RAS): 1942 bs
				Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs         (Sotamm (BLT) 1910 bs x *Kasima 1905 bm)
			Zareefa (RAS): 1927 bm
				Durra (BLT) 1917 bm           (Saadun (BLT) 1906 bs x Dalal Al Hamra (BLT) 1910 bm)
	*Tuhotmos: 1962 bs
				Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs      (Rabdan El Azrak (APK) 1897 gs x Bint Gamila (KDV) 1911 gm)
			Shahloul (RAS): 1931 gs
				Bint Radia (RAS) 1920 gm      (Mabrouk Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Ghadia (BLT) 1904 gm)
		Moniet El Nefous (RAS): 1946 cm
				Sheikh El Arab (RAS) 1933 gs  (Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs x Bint Sabah (RAS) 1925 bm)
			Wanisa (RAS): 1941 cm
				Medallela (RAS) 1935 cm       (Awad (RAS) 1918 gs x Khafifa (RAS) 1925 cm)
*Darrag: 1970 gs
				Mansour (RAS) 1921 gs         (Gamil Manial (MNL) 1912 gs x Nafaa El Saghira (APK) 1910 gm)
			Nazeer (RAS): 1934 gs
				Bint Samiha (RAS) 1925 bm     (Kazmeen (BLT) 1916 bs x Samiha (RAS) 1918 cm)
		*Morafic: 1956 gs
				Sid Abouhom (RAS) 1936 gs     (El Deree (INS) 1920 gs x Layla (RAS) 1929 cm)
			Mabrouka (RAS): 1951 cm
				Moniet El Nefous (RAS) 1946 cm(Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs x Wanisa (RAS) 1941 cm)
	Nagda (EAO): 1962 gm
				Sid Abouhom (RAS) 1936 gs     (El Deree (INS) 1920 gs x Layla (RAS) 1929 cm)
			Azmi (EAO): 1954 _s
				Malaka (RAS) 1941 gm          (Kheir (RAS) 1924 gs x Bint Bint Riyala (RAS) 1924 gm)
		Kaydahom (EAO): 1957 gm
				Shahloul (RAS) 1931 gs        (Ibn Rabdan (RAS) 1917 cs x Bint Radia (RAS) 1920 gm)
			Om El Saad (RAS): 1945 gm
				Yashmak (RAS) 1941 bm         (Sheikh El Arab (RAS) 1933 gs x Bint Rissala (BLT) 1920 cm)


AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1974 bs Akid El Azrak (*Darrag x Shar Farie) 1979 bs Sun Tazar (Akid El Azrak x Akid Talla) 1974 gm Akid Talla (*Darrag x Shar Sheeba) 1978 gs Sun Sulaybi (Sugaa x Akid Talla) 1979 bs Sun Tazar (Akid El Azrak x Akid Talla) 1980 cm Akid Asya (AK ElZahra Moniet x Akid Talla) 1984 bs Halan El Sareei (Akid El Sareei x Akid Asya) 1982 gs DM Tasin (AK ElZahra Moniet x Akid Talla) 1983 cm DM Tashmona (AK ElZahra Moniet x Akid Talla) 1987 cs Serr Ibn Tash (Serr Pasha x DM Tashmona) 1988 cm Nu Tasha (Serr Pasha x DM Tashmona) 1984 gm VP Matala (Akid El Sareei x Akid Talla) 1988 gs Khaigan Nasran (Ruminaja Majed x VP Matala) 1995 gm HM Shatala [ 3] (SW El Sharaf x VP Matala) 1998 bs El Shatal (SW El Sharaf x VP Matala) 1985 gs VP Taraz (Akid Prince Faraz x Akid Talla) 1976 gm Bint Saanadi (*Darrag x Saanadi) 1980 gm Shenaadi (Sheriz x Bint Saanadi) 1987 bs Saani (Ramsad x Bint Saanadi) 1978 _s HH Rafiq (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1979 cs HH Kasan (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1987 cm Kaila San (HH Kasan x Laila Gina) 1987 cm Kasauna (HH Kasan x Chiffauna) 1987 gm Kweena (HH Kasan x EgyptsEnchantment) 1987 gs Shahnaar (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1988 cm Chiffka (HH Kasan x Chiffauna) 1988 cs Dar Jihad (HH Kasan x Laila Gina) 1988 cs G H Hasson (HH Kasan x Maisam) 1995 cm GH Ketturah (G H Hasson x Maisam) 1996 gs TreffHavenEngarde (G H Hasson x Aliama) 1988 gs KF Khalil (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1992 gs Khnsu (KF Khalil x REB Sharoya) 1988 gs Zameen (HH Kasan x EgyptsEnchantment) 1990 bm Asa Kasmira (HH Kasan x Aziza Samira) 1995 bm RC Karisma (Megiddo El Adin x Asa Kasmira) 1996 bs RC Tazeer (Tabbou x Asa Kasmira) 1997 cm RC Zamira (RC Zalam x Asa Kasmira) 1999 bm RC Desert Maleka (Thee Outlaw x Asa Kasmira) 2001 bs RC Kuhaylan King (Thee Outlaw x Asa Kasmira) 1991 cs GH Shahzahah (HH Kasan x Maisam) 1993 cs Ali Kasan (HH Kasan x Ali Sameeraah) 2000 gs SCF Zima (Ali Kasan x HMR Sarama) 1996 gs LC Kasan (HH Kasan x WS Shazadeh) 1996 gm SCF Ghazala (HH Kasan x Stonehedge Staar) 1996 gs SCF Zaire (HH Kasan x Jeromes Jo-Rica) 1998 gs El-El-Min (HH Kasan x HMR Sarama) 1998 gs SCF Kosovo (HH Kasan x Jeromes Jo-Rica) 1998 cm SCF Mara (HH Kasan x Stonehedge Staar) 1998 gm SCF Pristina (HH Kasan x Afaarahh) 1999 cm Jenza (HH Kasan x WS Shazadeh) 1979 _s Ramses Itar (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1980 gs HH Sabre (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1984 gm Aravaipa Sayyidah (HH Sabre x HH Salaila) 1989 gm Saybiel [ 5] (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1990 gs Al Qasaam (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1994 gm Bint Talleb [ 4] (Talleb x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1998 gm Ameera Magic (HH Sabre x Talmeeri) 1999 gs Talmee Ibn Sabre (HH Sabre x Talmeeri) 1980 gm HH Salaila (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1984 gm Aravaipa Sayyidah (HH Sabre x HH Salaila) 1989 gm Saybiel [ 5] (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1990 gs Al Qasaam (Nabiel x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1994 gm Bint Talleb [ 4] (Talleb x Aravaipa Sayyidah) 1985 gm Aravaipa Rumania (Fadl Moniet x HH Salaila) 1986 gm SKA Naqa (Fadl Moniet x HH Salaila) 1992 gm SKA Maraqa [ 6] (Imperial Al Kamar x SKA Naqa) 1999 gm Kiss Of Fortune (HH Fortune Hunter x SKA Naqa) 2000 gs DA Hunters Reign (HH Fortune Hunter x SKA Naqa) 1987 gs HH The Sailor (Fadl Moniet x HH Salaila) 1989 gm HH Sisla (Shamruk x HH Salaila) 1999 cs Sham-Halima (Glorieta Monhalim x HH Sisla) 1981 gm HH Damarah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1985 gm HH Marrakesh (Nabiel x HH Damarah) 1989 gs HH Kais (Shamruk x HH Marrakesh) 1986 _s HH Algiers (Nabiel x HH Damarah) 1987 _s HH Badi Assan (Shaikh Al Badi x HH Damarah) 1992 ks DB Dartanian (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 1993 bs DB Jatin (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 1995 bm DB Iesha (BB El Sharaf x HH Damarah) 2002 cm Fia Amal (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 2004 bs Nuzul (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 2005 km Kifaya Gina (El Ghorab Rais x DB Iesha) 1996 gm MD Isis (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Damarah) 2001 gm SR Akkiss Thiss [ 5] (Akkhir x MD Isis) 2002 gs Isador Ibn Akkhir [ 1] (Akkhir x MD Isis) 1981 gm HH Dashiel (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1985 gs Aravaipa Vali (Fadl Moniet x HH Dashiel) 1988 gm HH Sadya (Nabiel x HH Dashiel) 1992 gs DB El Jibril (BB El Sharaf x HH Sadya) 1994 bm DB Shlisa (BB El Sharaf x HH Sadya) 1995 gm DB Marisha (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Sadya) 1997 gm Hunters Charmer (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Sadya) 2002 km RC Dyan (Ravenwood Dynamic x HH Sadya) 2004 cs RC Nitro (Ravenwood Dynamic x HH Sadya) 1993 gs DB El Sharrag (BB El Sharaf x HH Dashiel) 1995 gm DB Jannayah (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Dashiel) 1982 gm HH Lu Aiba (*Darrag x Fara-Fayek) 1986 gm Flirtacious Molly (Fadl Moniet x HH Lu Aiba) 1992 cm HH Jeddi [ 3] (HH Fortune Hunter x Flirtacious Molly) 1992 gm DB Lu-Lu (BB El Sharaf x HH Lu Aiba) 1996 km BR Bint Muluki (Azeem Ibn Rofann x DB Lu-Lu) 1997 bs BR Taj Royal (Azeem Ibn Rofann x DB Lu-Lu) 2004 km Dafinah El Leila (Ravenwood Knightt x DB Lu-Lu) 2006 gm Farasha Amira [ 2] (Ravenwood Knightt x DB Lu-Lu) 2008 gm El Latif Amir PRA (Ibn Amar Halima x DB Lu-Lu) 2009 gs PRA Majeed Ibn Falzan (Falzan x DB Lu-Lu) 1993 bm DB Lorraynna (BB El Sharaf x HH Lu Aiba) 1999 bs WilliamsLucky-Boy (Wm Shaikhspear x DB Lorraynna) 2000 bm RRMaisa Moniet (Wm Shaikhspear x DB Lorraynna) 2012 bs Tammoniet Al Fareed (Sadiks Hilal x DB Lorraynna) 1994 cm RR Latif Adhan (BB El Sharaf x HH Lu Aiba) 1999 gm RR Naim Rijl [ 2] (Sujan x RR Latif Adhan) 2002 gs AAF Horus [ 1] (Norus x RR Latif Adhan) 2007 gm AAF Jazira (Nasralla Sharaf x RR Latif Adhan) 2009 cs AAF Septor (Nasralla Sharaf x RR Latif Adhan) 1997 km RR ShaikhsLoussim (Wm Shaikhspear x HH Lu Aiba) 1998 gs RR Fudge Shaikh (Wm Shaikhspear x HH Lu Aiba) 2002 gs Shabha Hisan KRA (Odysseus HF x HH Lu Aiba) 2007 cm Kara Antara Rabha (Shabha Hisan KRA x Antara Rabha) 1982 gm HH Marissah (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1985 gs Aravaipa Ashab (Fadl Moniet x HH Marissah) 1986 gs Im Your Boy (Fadl Moniet x HH Marissah) 1991 gs VT Sha-Razad (The Desert Shadow x HH Marissah) 1992 gs VT Tikvah (The Desert Shadow x HH Marissah) 1994 cs VT Ibn El Shalyar (El Shalyar x HH Marissah) 1998 cm Driftwoods Shaniah (VT Ibn El Shalyar x BF Haffia) 1999 cm Shazalah (VT Ibn El Shalyar x REG Fay Ghazalahh) 2000 cm Aridadne (VT Ibn El Shalyar x Akid Insarra) 2000 bm Driftwoods Adiela (VT Ibn El Shalyar x Maisa El Karime) 2003 cs Kashira Sudan (VT Ibn El Shalyar x Genesis Lilyanne) 1997 gm Hunters Mischief (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Marissah) 1999 gs Taaz Tuhotmaar (HH Fortune Hunter x HH Marissah) 1982 gm HH Shariya (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1993 cm PV Rhiannon (AK Raquin Sultan x HH Shariya) 1995 bs PV Mufasa (The Romeo x HH Shariya) 1996 gm PV Oksana (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x HH Shariya) 1983 bm Ali-Annah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1988 bm Minstril Miss (The Minstril x Ali-Annah) 1993 bm Windtriste Miraha [ 1] (Abraxas Ra x Minstril Miss) 1995 bs Thee Prelude (Thee Desperado x Minstril Miss) 1998 bs Thee Tsunami (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 1999 km Thee Jubilee [ 1] (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2000 km Thee Contessa [ 4] (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2001 bm The Dreamweaver (Ibn Layalia x Minstril Miss) 2004 ks Thee Samurai [ 1] (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 2005 km Yousr (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 2006 bs Thee Crown Royale (Albadieh Aswad Emir x Minstril Miss) 1990 cs Al Nasr (The Minstril x Ali-Annah) 1993 bm Windtriste Annie (Abraxas Ra x Ali-Annah) 1995 gm Bint Ali-Annah (H A Samar x Ali-Annah) 2002 bs BK Shai Spitfire (Ravenwood Shai An x Bint Ali-Annah) 2003 km BK Shaian Halima (Ravenwood Shai An x Bint Ali-Annah) 1983 gs Aravaipa Fayek (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1983 gs Aravaipa Naseem (*Darrag x Fara-Fayek) 1983 gs Darragjah (*Darrag x Velours) 1984 bm Aravaipa Badrah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1989 gm Jasmine BA (Shaikh Al Badi x Aravaipa Badrah) 1995 cm Jasmines Raquette (AK Raquin Sultan x Jasmine BA) 1997 gs Shaikh NilePrince (Prince Nile Bay x Jasmine BA) 1990 cm Aieda BA (MFA Mareekh Amir x Aravaipa Badrah) 2002 bs EK Halima Mareekh (La Ibn BlackHalim x Aieda BA) 2003 bm Rajan Princess Falima (Midnight Amir x Aieda BA) 1991 bm CH Mareekha (MFA Mareekh Amir x Aravaipa Badrah) 1992 gm Maar Halima (El Halimaar x Aravaipa Badrah) 1998 bm Maar Khandiya JMA (Kuy Shaikh Khan x Maar Halima) 1999 bm SHS Khalimaarah (Kuy Shaikh Khan x Maar Halima) 2001 bm SHS Amariah [ 1] (El Norus x Maar Halima) 2003 bm SHS Noralima (El Norus x Maar Halima) 2004 bm Shalimaar Halima [ 3] (Shalimaar Shirah x Maar Halima) 2006 bs Ibn El Norus (El Norus x Maar Halima) 1995 gs PV Ali Rashaan (Nisrs Nile Legend x Aravaipa Badrah) 1997 bs PV Akeem (The Romeo x Aravaipa Badrah) 1998 cm PV Lashai (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x Aravaipa Badrah) 2000 gm PV Desert Rose (Faraz Ibn Nabiel x Aravaipa Badrah) 1984 gs Aravaipa Fahd (*Darrag x Fara-Fayek) 1985 gs Aravaipa Baladi (*Darrag x Fara-Fayek) 1985 gm Aravaipa Nadirah (*Darrag x Egyptian Magic) 1989 ks TSEA Magick (RG Al Mone x Aravaipa Nadirah) 1993 gm Owlkill Magika (TSEA Magick x *Hamasa Wassima) 1993 cm Ravenwood Magick [ 4] (TSEA Magick x CJ Asamah) 1993 bm TSEA Crescent [ 1] (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 1993 ks TSEA Night Magick (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 1994 bs TSEA Mone Magick (TSEA Magick x Deenara) 1995 km TSEA Noire Magick (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 1995 ks TSEA Raven Magick (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 1997 bm TSEA Shamaleah (TSEA Magick x AK Shamasha) 2001 km TSEA Magick Charm [ 2] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2002 ks TSEA Haziz Magick [ 5] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Haziza) 2002 km TSEA Sahhara Magick (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2002 ks TSEA Shabarr Magick (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 2003 ks Shahaar [ 1] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Haziza) 2003 ks TSEA Egyptian Magick [ 1] (TSEA Magick x TSEA Sahkara) 2003 ks TSEA Sharaf Magick [ 2] (TSEA Magick x Bint Shabbara) 2006 km Nakhda Chloe (TSEA Magick x AJ Ahlams Delight) 2006 gm Nakhda Yasamin [ 1] (TSEA Magick x Garland MCA) 2006 bs Sihr Jawher [ 1] (TSEA Magick x Bint Safiera) 2006 cs Zalel Al Shams (TSEA Magick x Passionet De Nile) 2007 km Black Diamond DDA (TSEA Magick x Thee Laila) 2007 bm Mhbobeh (TSEA Magick x Serrbina) 2007 km Nakhda Nera [ 2] (TSEA Magick x Eternal Grace) 2009 bs Zilal Al Hazz (TSEA Magick x Lucky Ataan) 1992 gm TSEA Najah (RG Al Mone x Aravaipa Nadirah) 1997 cm Modirah DWA (Meadow Moszahr x TSEA Najah) 1985 cm Aravaipa Nazeera (*Darrag x *Bint Bint Nazeera) 1989 _s El Khanii (El Sakanii x Aravaipa Nazeera) 1990 gs El Shahill (El Sakanii x Aravaipa Nazeera) 1994 cs RWW Dahabi Dabur (KRH Kedar x Aravaipa Nazeera) 1995 cm RWW Ruqa (KRH Kedar x Aravaipa Nazeera) 1999 bm KRH Easter Rose (Ru Faserr Sharouf x RWW Ruqa) 2000 bm KRH Tarifa [ 3] (Ru Faserr Sharouf x RWW Ruqa) 2001 ks KRH Hajar Sharaf [ 6] (Ru Faserr Sharouf x RWW Ruqa) 2002 bs KRH Kaszmir (Ru Faserr Sharouf x RWW Ruqa) 2004 cm KRH Ruqaya [ 1] (AK Shabah x RWW Ruqa) 2005 gm KRH Amirah Bint Ruqa (KRH Amir ElBataa x RWW Ruqa) 2007 bm KRH Raqqasa (AK Shabah x RWW Ruqa) 1996 bm RWW Rafiqa (Ru Faserr Sharouf x Aravaipa Nazeera) 1986 gm Aravaipa Bani (*Darrag x Ramses Balyana) 1997 cm RR Shaikhs Zoona (Wm Shaikhspear x Aravaipa Bani) 2005 gm LL Qah Bani (Ravenwood Qahtahn x Aravaipa Bani) 2010 gs Sirprize PowerPac OA (LL Cherokee Qahchief x LL Qah Bani) 2013 CS IBN CHEROKEE QAHCHIEF (LL Cherokee Qahchief x LL Qah Bani) 2015 GM ROSE OF SHARON OA (Shaman El Masr x LL Qah Bani) 1986 cm Aravaipa Khaddah (*Darrag x HH Khayam) 1992 gs SKA Khaddinaz (*Ibn Safinaz x Aravaipa Khaddah) 1994 cs PV Pasha Cherrif (AK Raquin Sultan x Aravaipa Khaddah) 1995 cm PV Bint Khaddah (AK Raquin Sultan x Aravaipa Khaddah) 1999 cm RR Khurafa AlBadi (Wm Shaikhspear x Aravaipa Khaddah) 2004 cm LL Serenity AlBadi (Serenity Galil x RR Khurafa AlBadi) 1986 gm DDL Sahara (*Darrag x Haila) 1990 gm DDL Sahara Chance (Fadl Moniet x DDL Sahara) 1995 gm MSW Sazafraz [ 1] (TC Moniets Legacy x DDL Sahara Chance) 1996 gm Mystika Chance [ 1] (TC Moniets Legacy x DDL Sahara Chance) 1993 gm GC Sahara Moniet (Fadl Moniet x DDL Sahara) 1995 gm GC Breaza (TC Moniets Legacy x DDL Sahara) 2006 bs MLP Foxfire (Hyksos x GC Breaza) 1996 bs Moon Lyt Springer (TC Moniets Legacy x DDL Sahara) 1998 bm DA Egypts Melody (TC Moniets Legacy x DDL Sahara) 1999 gm DA Sahara Fortune (HH Fortune Hunter x DDL Sahara) 2001 gs Gbee Gee (HH Fortune Hunter x DDL Sahara) 1986 gs El Darraq (*Darrag x *Sharara) 1992 gs Ibn El Darrag (*Darrag x Ansata Alyssa) 1997 gs EM Prince Haladar (Ibn El Darrag x Maartia) 1997 gm EM Sun Darrag (Ibn El Darrag x Sundar Omariyah) 1995 bs EM Alydar (*Darrag x Ansata Alyssa) 2000 gm Durriy (EM Alydar x Sundar Omariyah) 2005 gm Aly Maariah (EM Alydar x Maartia) 2005 bs Alyzaar (EM Alydar x Amber Azizaa) 2007 bm Valle Darosa (EM Alydar x Reba Halima) 1995 gm EM Darrtia (*Darrag x Maartia) 1996 gm Darr Bukra (*Darrag x EM Falyssa) 2000 gs Darfa Moniet (Fadl Moniet x Darr Bukra) 2003 gs Dancers Budarr (EM Sundance Kid x Darr Bukra) 2004 gm Reba Darrlen (Thee Rebel x Darr Bukra)

Total descendants 345
Descendants by generation
 1,  30
 2, 105
 3, 113
 4,  75
 5,  18
 6,   4
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   8 
 1980-9,  59 
 1990-9, 116 
 2000-9, 119 
 2010-9,  43 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží