Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
*Hamrah: 1904 bs
*Hamrah
1904 bs 000028 AHR
Breeder:

A Foundation Horse  -  see The Documentation, pp 120-225

A Saqlawi al 'Abd of the marbat of Dhidan al-'Awaji of the Wuld Sulayman tribe, of the strain of the 'Abdah section of the Shammar tribe, and imported in 1906 to the USA by Homer Davenport.

By a Hamdani Simri.

    NOTES: The above information (except for the sire) is from a translation of *Urfah's hujjah [p219] Other sources have incorrectly shown *Hamrah, *Euphrates and their dam, *Urfah, as Saqlawi Jidran. *Hamrah's entry in the 1909 Arabian Horse Club stud book adds the sire information and mistakenly spells the breeder "Ibn Badan el Awagi." Davenport's 1909 catalog refers to *Hamrah as of the strain of "Ibn Zedan" al-'Awaji. A note by Davenport on the back of *Farha's export document indicates that *Euphrates, *Haffia and *Hamrah were by the same stallion, a chestnut Hamdani Simri. According to *Hamrah's entry #3464 in the Raswan Index, the breeder was Ibn Badan al-'Awaji of the Wuld Sulayman. This entry also shows *Hamrah's sire as a Hamdani Simri of Ibn Subay'i of the Saba'ah. [Also see *Euphrates, *Haffia, and Halloul]
    (See photo p174)

Tail Male: *Hamrah
Tail Female: *Urfah

Ancestral Elements
           Davenport, 100.0%



*Hamrah: 1904 bs

	*Urfah: 1898 bm



AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1909 bs Ghanim (*Hamrah x Yimeta) 1909 bm Sira (*Hamrah x *Bushra) 1913 cm Sabot (*Euphrates x Sira) 1920 cm Sandal (*Razzia x Sabot) 1921 cm Slipper [ 4] (Yima x Sabot) 1928 cm Azreka [ 4] (Joon x Sabot) 1929 cm Mizpah [ 5] (Joon x Sabot) 1915 cs Euphrateson (*Euphrates x Sira) 1909 bm Terban (*Hamrah x Freda) 1914 bs Karim (*Houran x Terban) 1909 bs Zamil (*Hamrah x *Markisa) 1910 Cs Hamwad (*Hamrah x *Wadduda) 1911 bs Araby (*Hamrah x Narkeesa) 1911 cm Moliah (*Hamrah x *Wadduda) 1915 bs Lazaz (Ziki x Moliah) 1915 bm Sankirah (*Hamrah x Moliah) 1919 bs Mizuel [ 3] (Narkhaleb x Sankirah) 1920 bm Sanma [ 1] (Maleik x Sankirah) 1921 cs Sur (*Deyr x Sankirah) 1922 cs Hanad [40] (*Deyr x Sankirah) 1925 cm Kirah [ 2] (Domoude x Sankirah) 1926 _m Monica (Tabab x Sankirah) 1929 _s Babab (Tabab x Sankirah) 1929 _s Kilsat [ 3] (Tabab x Sankirah) 1935 bs Ali Baba (Farana x Sankirah) 1938 bs Sharif [10] (Rifnas x Sankirah) 1921 cs Antez (Harara x Moliah) 1928 cs Hasan (Antez x Hasiker) 1929 cm Agala (Antez x Samit) 1929 cm Schilan [12] (Antez x Schilla) 1930 bm Anlah [ 5] (Antez x Killah) 1930 cm Antafa [12] (Antez x *Rasafa) 1930 cm Antilla (Antez x Schilla) 1930 cs Anzah (Antez x Hasiker) 1930 bs Salan [ 6] (Antez x Fasal) 1931 bm Antarah [12] (Antez x Hasiker) 1931 cm Samarkand [ 2] (Antez x Markada) 1931 cs Schantez [ 1] (Antez x Schilla) 1932 gm Ydrissa [ 1] (Antez x Bint Nimnaraah) 1944 gm Amantez [ 1] (Antez x Amham) 1944 bm Fawzia [ 2] (Antez x Sura) 1944 cm Sherifa (Antez x Schilastra) 1945 cm Antan [ 9] (Antez x Gamil) 1945 cs Camtez [12] (Antez x Falastan) 1945 bm Suhran (Antez x Sura) 1945 gs Vee-Tez (Antez x Vivienna) 1945 cs Zatez [ 1] (Antez x Zahara) 1924 gs Dhareb (Letan x Moliah) 1928 cm Farhan [ 9] (Dhareb x Miriz) 1928 cm Hirfa (Dhareb x Samit) 1936 gs Jamil-Abdullah-Azam (Dhareb x Antarah) 1941 bm Berahda (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1942 gm Dharanah [ 9] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1943 cm Dhareysa [ 2] (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1943 cs El Alamein [15] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1945 bm Saida (Dhareb x Antarah) 1946 bs Berahd (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1946 gm Dharebah [10] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1947 bm Chibaba [ 1] (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1947 gs Dharantez [ 7] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1949 bs Dhareban [ 1] (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1950 _s Chareb (Dhareb x Charmain) 1951 _s Ibn Dhareb [ 1] (Dhareb x Charmain) 1951 gm Mideyr (Dhareb x Aneysa) 1926 cm Zimol (Ziki x Moliah) 1930 bm Mira [12] (Stambul x Zimol) 1941 cs Bender (Agwe x Zimol) 1930 cm Mahibbi (Oman x Moliah) 1936 cm Menaddi (Hanad x Mahibbi) 1931 cm Mutrabba (Stambul x Moliah) 1938 cs El Kamleh (Rifnas x Mutrabba) 1933 bs Mustakim (Oriental x Moliah) 1941 cs Mustafa (Mustakim x Amla) 1911 gm Sobah (*Hamrah x Nanshan) 1911 bm Terina (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1912 bs Shibam (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1913 gm Gharah (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1913 _s Jeremah (*Hamrah x Nanshan) 1927 gm Zoba (Jeremah x Hasiker) 1935 _m Feisal [ 1] (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1936 cm Daud (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1913 bm Sugra (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1914 gm Dehahah (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1918 cm Hatoun (Harara x Dehahah) 1919 cm Hayah (Harara x Dehahah) 1926 cs Nazeroux [ 1] (Kilham x Hayah) 1928 cs Mazir (Kilham x Hayah) 1930 cm Hayabel (Narkhaleb x Hayah) 1939 gs Aahar (Aabab x Hayah) 1943 cs Aahmad (Aanad x Hayah) 1914 gm Hasiker (*Hamrah x *Reshan) 1919 gm Medina (Fartak x Hasiker) 1929 gm Jedra [ 1] (Joon x Medina) 1931 gm Tebuk [ 9] (Nejdran Jr x Medina) 1932 gs Zuhair (Nejdran Jr x Medina) 1920 _s Lesed (Harara x Hasiker) 1925 bm Kashan [ 8] (Lesed x Adouba) 1921 gm Makina (Letan x Hasiker) 1933 bm Shahrazad (Aldebaran x Makina) 1935 cs Alla Amarward [53] (Stambul x Makina) 1936 bm Najmet Elsubh (Stambul x Makina) 1922 gs Singapore (Letan x Hasiker) 1923 gs Sakavez (Letan x Hasiker) 1924 gs Kalub (Ziki x Hasiker) 1938 gs Kolah (Kalub x Shiloh) 1926 km Murka (Letan x Hasiker) 1939 cm Silka [ 1] (Asil x Murka) 1927 gm Zoba (Jeremah x Hasiker) 1935 _m Feisal [ 1] (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1936 cm Daud (Ameer Ali x Zoba) 1928 cs Hasan (Antez x Hasiker) 1930 cs Anzah (Antez x Hasiker) 1931 bm Antarah (Antez x Hasiker) 1935 bm Aneysa [ 6] (Farana x Antarah) 1936 gs Jamil-Abdullah-Azam (Dhareb x Antarah) 1942 gm Dharanah [ 9] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1943 cs El Alamein [15] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1945 bm Saida (Dhareb x Antarah) 1946 gm Dharebah [10] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1947 gs Dharantez [ 7] (Dhareb x Antarah) 1949 cm Hantarah [ 2] (Hanad x Antarah) 1950 cm Tara [13] (Salan x Antarah) 1951 bs Ibn Salan (Salan x Antarah) 1952 cm Bint Antarah [ 1] (Mainad x Antarah) 1954 _s Chantez (Chanad x Antarah) 1914 bm Kosair (*Hamrah x *Jedah) 1919 bm Mecca (Maleik x Kosair) 1915 bs Ain (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1915 bs Jauf (*Hamrah x Hejas) 1915 gm Khyma (*Hamrah x Abbess) 1915 bs Osolette (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1915 bm Sankirah (*Hamrah x Moliah) 1919 bs Mizuel (Narkhaleb x Sankirah) 1927 cs Montefik (Mizuel x *Rifla) 1928 cs Razeul (Mizuel x *Rasima) 1930 gs Crusader (Mizuel x Mirza) 1920 bm Sanma (Maleik x Sankirah) 1927 bm Khadra (Kilham x Sanma) 1921 cs Sur (*Deyr x Sankirah) 1922 cs Hanad (*Deyr x Sankirah) 1926 cm Valencia [ 2] (Hanad x Dahura) 1927 cs Ameer Ali [13] (Hanad x Dahura) 1928 _m Chrallah [ 5] (Hanad x Hegra) 1929 cm Aabann [ 4] (Hanad x Dahura) 1929 cs Mahomet [ 9] (Hanad x Domow) 1930 gs Aabab [ 8] (Hanad x Dahura) 1930 cm Dowhana [ 6] (Hanad x Domow) 1930 bm Hadisia [ 6] (Hanad x *Ferdisia) 1930 cs Sanad [20] (Hanad x Saba) 1931 bs Adounad (Hanad x Adouba) 1931 cs Hasab [ 7] (Hanad x Saba) 1931 cs Ilmilad [ 3] (Hanad x *Ferdisia) 1932 cs Lanad (Hanad x Leila) 1933 cm Fernada [ 4] (Hanad x *Ferdisia) 1933 bs Llahan (Hanad x Killah) 1933 cs Rokhnad (Hanad x Rokhal) 1934 cm Hanilla (Hanad x Killah) 1934 cm Rokhnada (Hanad x Rokhal) 1934 cm Safanad [ 4] (Hanad x Mabruk) 1934 cm Sandra (Hanad x Schilla) 1935 cm Rokhalda [ 7] (Hanad x Rokhal) 1936 cs Haneil (Hanad x Leila) 1936 cm Menaddi (Hanad x Mahibbi) 1936 cs Rokhalad [ 3] (Hanad x Rokhal) 1947 _s Charnad (Hanad x Charmain) 1947 cs Ibn Hanad [ 6] (Hanad x Gamil) 1948 bm Dhanad [ 2] (Hanad x Dharanah) 1948 cm Haneysa (Hanad x Dhareysa) 1948 cs Mainad [12] (Hanad x Charmain) 1948 gs Sherad (Hanad x Sherah) 1948 cs Tripoli [56] (Hanad x Poka) 1949 cs AbuHanad [ 3] (Hanad x Gamil) 1949 cs Chanad [ 3] (Hanad x Charmain) 1949 cm Danah [ 1] (Hanad x Dhareysa) 1949 cm Hantarah [ 2] (Hanad x Antarah) 1949 _s Maarnad [ 1] (Hanad x Maarkadah) 1949 cm Schiba [10] (Hanad x Schilan) 1949 cm Shasinada [ 3] (Hanad x Shasi) 1949 _s Walad Hanad (Hanad x Fay) 1950 _s Tirf-Aynad (Hanad x Fay) 1925 cm Kirah (Domoude x Sankirah) 1939 bm Sikirah [ 7] (Sikin x Kirah) 1941 _m Izmir (Sikin x Kirah) 1926 _m Monica (Tabab x Sankirah) 1929 _s Babab (Tabab x Sankirah) 1929 _s Kilsat (Tabab x Sankirah) 1940 bm Nadjy (Kilsat x Halla) 1942 _m Maarkadah [ 1] (Kilsat x Bedaana) 1944 _s Sadaan (Kilsat x Bedaana) 1935 bs Ali Baba (Farana x Sankirah) 1938 bs Sharif (Rifnas x Sankirah) 1946 _m Sharinaf (Sharif x Irina) 1947 _s Rinar [ 2] (Sharif x Irina) 1948 _s Riffan (Sharif x Irina) 1949 bs Jedrif (Sharif x Bakura) 1949 _m Shareen [ 1] (Sharif x Irina) 1950 cs Ifan [ 1] (Sharif x Irina) 1951 _m Sharifette (Sharif x Irina) 1956 bs Jedar (Sharif x Bakura) 1958 bm Jedara (Sharif x Bakura) 1959 cm BA Shar (Sharif x Bakura) 1915 bs Yemen (*Hamrah x *Wadduda) 1916 bs Aleppo (*Hamrah x *Jedah) 1916 bs Amur (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1916 cm Jassin (*Hamrah x *Haffia) 1916 bs Maseka (*Hamrah x *Wadduda) 1916 gm Morfda (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1926 gs Stambul (El Sabok x Morfda) 1930 bs Aldebaran [ 5] (Stambul x *Baraza) 1930 gs Atair (Stambul x Samzik) 1930 gm Haribi (Stambul x Hamama) 1930 bm Mira [12] (Stambul x Zimol) 1930 gs Rigel (Stambul x Fadil) 1931 bs Bedawi [ 1] (Stambul x *Baraza) 1931 bs Habib (Stambul x Hamama) 1931 cm Mutrabba [ 1] (Stambul x Moliah) 1932 cm Fahm [ 5] (Stambul x Fadil) 1933 gs Fahir (Stambul x Fadil) 1933 gs Farash (Stambul x Farhan) 1934 cm Bunni (Stambul x *Baraza) 1935 cs Alla Amarward [53] (Stambul x Makina) 1936 bm Najmet Elsubh (Stambul x Makina) 1940 gs Kastam (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Sema (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Thid (Stambul x Nahshan) 1927 cs Amalek (El Sabok x Morfda) 1928 gs Traveller (Nejdran Jr x Morfda) 1932 gs Algama (Aga x Morfda) 1916 gm Sedjur (*Hamrah x Aared) 1920 bs Saraband (Harara x Sedjur) 1927 bm Alilatt [ 6] (Saraband x Leila) 1921 cs Sinope (Harara x Sedjur) 1922 gm Shiloh (Letan x Sedjur) 1929 gm Shela (El Jafil x Shiloh) 1930 gs Shola (El Jafil x Shiloh) 1938 gs Kolah (Kalub x Shiloh) 1924 cm Mabruk (Ziki x Sedjur) 1929 cs Aspasia (*Nasik x Mabruk) 1931 bm Nafissa [ 4] (*Nasik x Mabruk) 1934 cm Safanad [ 4] (Hanad x Mabruk) 1943 cm Safrana (Sarajih x Mabruk) 1944 cm Judy [ 1] (Feyd x Mabruk) 1945 cs Arbe (Feyd x Mabruk) 1946 cs Feybruk (Feyd x Mabruk) 1925 gs Akil (Letan x Sedjur) 1936 gm La Plata [ 2] (Akil x Sura) 1936 _s Rassoul [ 5] (Akil x Hamama) 1937 gm Falada (Akil x *Felestin) 1937 gs Makil (Akil x Hamama) 1938 gm Lilith [ 2] (Akil x *Felestin) 1939 gs Godolphin [ 1] (Akil x Shemseh) 1940 gm Gisela [ 3] (Akil x Shemseh) 1940 gm Kishta [ 2] (Akil x *Felestin) 1940 gs Nur-Ed-Dam [ 3] (Akil x Amham) 1942 gm Mithra (Akil x Shemseh) 1943 gs Alladin Ibn Akil (Akil x Shemseh) 1946 gm Akila [ 2] (Akil x Sali) 1926 gm Serije (Letan x Sedjur) 1932 gm Zoe [ 4] (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1933 gs Arafat [ 4] (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1934 cs Humaigtan (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1935 gm Ghabyat [ 1] (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1937 gs Farray (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1939 gm Tallal [ 3] (Ameer Ali x Serije) 1927 gm Wardi (Jadaan x Sedjur) 1934 bs Rillito (El Jafil x Wardi) 1936 gs Maulud (Gharis x Wardi) 1937 gm Jedha [ 4] (Gharis x Wardi) 1928 _s Najur (*Nasik x Sedjur) 1931 bm Kassanabra [ 1] (Najur x Kashan) 1932 bm Joyshan (Najur x Kashan) 1935 bs Barbarossa (Najur x Kashan) 1936 gm Rosmara (Najur x Kashan) 1937 gm Nahshan [ 5] (Najur x Kashan) 1940 bs Kasik (Najur x Kassanabra) 1929 gm Gloria Davenport (Jadaan x Sedjur) 1934 gs El Faheem [ 3] (Ribal x Gloria Davenport) 1935 gs Al Riad (Ribal x Gloria Davenport) 1937 bs Dow El Jabal (Ribal x Gloria Davenport) 1930 gm Jadur (Jadaan x Sedjur) 1937 bm Sugur (Sanad x Jadur) 1938 cs Ahmed Ben Hassen (Tanatra x Jadur) 1941 gm Sahabet [ 4] (Tanatra x Jadur) 1931 gm Jadura (Jadaan x Sedjur) 1935 bs Najadur (*Nasr x Jadura) 1932 gs Jurad (Jadaan x Sedjur) 1935 gm Bint Sedjur (Ribal x Sedjur) 1940 bs Safir (Mudir x Bint Sedjur) 1942 gm Bint Sahara [ 2] (Farawi x Bint Sedjur) 1945 bm Sedi Sedjur (Farawi x Bint Sedjur) 1948 gs Ibn Zatez (Zatez x Bint Sedjur) 1936 cm Es Sahn (Ribal x Sedjur) 1917 bm Adouba (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1920 bm Hameka (Harara x Adouba) 1937 bm Fareda (Farana x Hameka) 1922 bs Snidhi (Letan x Adouba) 1924 bs Oriental (Letan x Adouba) 1932 cm Baladi [ 6] (Oriental x *Baraza) 1932 bs Fasaha (Oriental x *Felestin) 1932 cs Fuad (Oriental x Farhan) 1933 bs Baraki [12] (Oriental x *Baraza) 1933 cs Fursa (Oriental x *Felestin) 1933 bs Hakim (Oriental x Hamama) 1933 bs Kadil (Oriental x Kapiti) 1933 bs Mustakim [ 1] (Oriental x Moliah) 1933 cm Suffara [ 3] (Oriental x Samit) 1934 bm Natasha (Oriental x Kapiti) 1936 cm Auroura [ 8] (Oriental x Kapiti) 1936 bm Malika [ 2] (Oriental x Kahawi) 1938 bm Maysunah [ 3] (Oriental x Kahawi) 1938 bm Talama (Oriental x Hamama) 1938 cm Taliti [ 4] (Oriental x Kapiti) 1925 bm Kashan (Lesed x Adouba) 1931 bm Kassanabra [ 1] (Najur x Kashan) 1932 bm Joyshan (Najur x Kashan) 1935 bs Barbarossa (Najur x Kashan) 1936 gm Rosmara (Najur x Kashan) 1937 gm Nahshan [ 5] (Najur x Kashan) 1940 gs Kastam (Stambul x Kashan) 1942 rm Sema (Stambul x Kashan) 1947 bs Lessal (Caravan x Kashan) 1928 bm Dahna (*Nasik x Adouba) 1931 bs Adounad (Hanad x Adouba) 1917 bm Arak (*Hamrah x *Haffia) 1920 cs Arade (*Deyr x Arak) 1925 cs Deyrak (*Deyr x Arak) 1928 bs Hawaragil (*Nasik x Arak) 1929 bm Amla (*Nasik x Arak) 1939 bs Gharam (Gharis x Amla) 1941 cs Mustafa (Mustakim x Amla) 1917 bm Ariffa (*Hamrah x Hejas) 1917 cs Ferhan (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1917 bm Feydeh (*Hamrah x Amran) 1918 bm Dumeyr (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1918 bm Fasal (*Hamrah x Amran) 1925 bm Markada (Jadaan x Fasal) 1931 cm Samarkand [ 2] (Antez x Markada) 1927 cs Pep (Letan x Fasal) 1928 cs Desert Song (*Nasik x Fasal) 1929 cs Kasar (Letan x Fasal) 1935 cs Ansarlah [ 1] (Kasar x Anlah) 1936 cs Kabor [ 5] (Kasar x Bakor) 1936 bm Kasila [ 3] (Kasar x Alilatt) 1937 cm Gamil [ 7] (Kasar x Schilan) 1937 cs Sarajih [ 4] (Kasar x Rajih) 1938 cm Shaiba [ 5] (Kasar x Schilan) 1947 cs Nahas [ 1] (Kasar x Anlah) 1947 cm Sahrzel (Kasar x Ghanigat) 1948 cm Ehwat-Ansarlah [ 8] (Kasar x Anlah) 1949 gm Asara [ 5] (Kasar x Badia) 1930 bs Salan (Antez x Fasal) 1949 bm Saranah [ 3] (Salan x Dharanah) 1950 gm Dhalana [ 7] (Salan x Dharanah) 1950 cm Tara [13] (Salan x Antarah) 1951 bs Ibn Salan (Salan x Antarah) 1951 bs Kamil Ibn Salan [15] (Salan x Schada) 1951 bm Roylana (Salan x Royala) 1937 bs El Farkad (Ribal x Fasal) 1938 cs Caravan (Ribal x Fasal) 1942 cm Joyla (Caravan x Auroura) 1942 gs Jubilo [ 6] (Caravan x La Plata) 1943 _s Buddi [ 5] (Caravan x Auroura) 1943 bs Mister Joe (Caravan x Sura) 1944 _m Caramal (Caravan x Malzem) 1944 cs Jericho [ 1] (Caravan x Auroura) 1944 cm La Platita [ 3] (Caravan x La Plata) 1944 cm Nisana [ 2] (Caravan x Nisan) 1945 cs Maysan (Caravan x Nisan) 1946 _s Carab (Caravan x Safaba) 1946 _s Navarac (Caravan x Malzem) 1947 bs Aleet [ 4] (Caravan x Sali) 1947 bm Alla-Kai-Zem (Caravan x Malzem) 1947 _s Amirez (Caravan x Cher-Ami) 1947 bs Lessal (Caravan x Kashan) 1947 bs Nassal (Caravan x Nahshan) 1949 _s Aar-Avan (Caravan x Aar Ami) 1949 cs Mindal (Caravan x Sali) 1952 bm Carali (Caravan x Sali) 1954 bs Carbann-Nasr (Caravan x Banna) 1954 cs Khaibar (Caravan x Khusahna) 1958 gs Jedhan (Caravan x Jedha) 1964 gm Carila (Caravan x Akila) 1940 bs Sabem (Ribal x Fasal) 1918 _m Halbe (*Hamrah x Domow) 1918 gm Kokhle (*Hamrah x *Farha) 1925 bs Kohkled (Kilham x Kokhle) 1928 gs Kokhleson (Ashmar x Kokhle) 1943 gs Marhaba (Kokhleson x Halloul) 1945 gs Ralf [ 4] (Kokhleson x Halloul) 1918 bm Saighal (*Hamrah x Hejas) 1918 cm Shedeh (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1928 cm Mahala (Ashmar x Shedeh) 1951 cm Sajih (Tarajih x Mahala) 1918 cm Tamarinsk (*Hamrah x *Werdi) 1921 cs Tanatra (Harara x Tamarinsk) 1938 cs Ahmed Ben Hassen (Tanatra x Jadur) 1941 gm Sahabet [ 4] (Tanatra x Jadur) 1922 gs Siam (Letan x Tamarinsk) 1923 cm Kapiti (Harara x Tamarinsk) 1928 cs Ghurra (Ziki x Kapiti) 1930 bm Kahawi [ 5] (Oman x Kapiti) 1931 cs Kamal (Oman x Kapiti) 1933 bs Kadil (Oriental x Kapiti) 1934 bm Natasha (Oriental x Kapiti) 1936 cm Auroura [ 8] (Oriental x Kapiti) 1938 cm Taliti [ 4] (Oriental x Kapiti) 1924 cs Kiad (Ziki x Tamarinsk) 1948 cm Kiada (Kiad x Rima) 1925 bs Jarad (Ziki x Tamarinsk) 1926 gm Babe Azab (Letan x Tamarinsk) 1930 gm Badia [ 4] (Jadaan x Babe Azab) 1932 gs Janeo [ 1] (*King John x Babe Azab) 1934 bs Naseem (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1935 cm Bint Azab (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1937 cs Borkaan [ 8] (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1938 cs Royal Amber [ 5] (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1939 cs Moubarek (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1940 rm El Faheema (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1941 rs El Biraak (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1943 cm Wardat Badiya (Ribal x Babe Azab) 1946 cm Zaba (El Mokaddam x Babe Azab) 1949 gs Hab-Bah (Fa-Hagah x Babe Azab) 1919 bs Akid (*Hamrah x Amran) 1919 gm Mershid (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1928 gs Settam (Nejdran Jr x Mershid) 1929 gs Ormuz (Nejdran Jr x Mershid) 1932 gs Antara (Aga x Mershid) 1944 gs Kulun (Katun x Mershid) 1951 gm Karamia [ 2] (Kulun x Kerasun) 1951 cs Kulor (Kulun x Tebuk) 1953 cs Kuran (Kulun x Kerasun) 1954 gm Lady K [ 2] (Kulun x Tebuk) 1956 _m Fairy (Kulun x Laila) 1919 bm Sotamm (*Hamrah x *Farha) 1919 bs Ziki (*Hamrah x Samit) 1915 bs Lazaz (Ziki x Moliah) 1924 gs Kalub (Ziki x Hasiker) 1938 gs Kolah (Kalub x Shiloh) 1924 cs Kiad (Ziki x Tamarinsk) 1948 cm Kiada (Kiad x Rima) 1924 cm Mabruk (Ziki x Sedjur) 1929 cs Aspasia (*Nasik x Mabruk) 1931 bm Nafissa [ 4] (*Nasik x Mabruk) 1934 cm Safanad [ 4] (Hanad x Mabruk) 1943 cm Safrana (Sarajih x Mabruk) 1944 cm Judy [ 1] (Feyd x Mabruk) 1945 cs Arbe (Feyd x Mabruk) 1946 cs Feybruk (Feyd x Mabruk) 1924 cm Miriz (Ziki x Saleefy) 1928 cm Farhan [ 9] (Dhareb x Miriz) 1925 bs Jarad (Ziki x Tamarinsk) 1926 bs Hamzi (Ziki x Hamama) 1926 bm Samzik (Ziki x Samit) 1930 gs Atair (Stambul x Samzik) 1926 cm Zimol (Ziki x Moliah) 1930 bm Mira [12] (Stambul x Zimol) 1941 cs Bender (Agwe x Zimol) 1928 cs Ghurra (Ziki x Kapiti) 1929 gm Halawa (Ziki x Hamama) 1937 bs Halfan (Farana x Halawa) 1939 bs Terhani (Farana x Halawa) 1940 cm Zahara [ 1] (El Nahas x Halawa) 1942 gm Vikki (Alla Amarward x Halawa) 1943 gs Amir Khalid (Alla Amarward x Halawa) 1932 bm Tsavo (Ziki x Freda) 1934 bs Tawa [ 1] (Aldebaran x Tsavo) 1939 bs Fravo [ 1] (Farana x Tsavo) 1942 bs Zimran (Kabor x Tsavo) 1943 cs Katsav (Kabor x Tsavo) 1945 cm Tzarah (Kabor x Tsavo) 1946 cm Habibi (Kabor x Tsavo) 1920 gm Amham (*Hamrah x Dahura) 1927 gm Beneyeh (Letan x Amham) 1932 gm Bedaana [ 2] (Jadaan x Beneyeh) 1940 gs Ibn El Safra (Borkaan x Beneyeh) 1942 gm Nejd Banou (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1943 cm Naij (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1945 cm Nejd Kamil [12] (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1949 gm Nejd Benaya (Adonis x Beneyeh) 1928 gm Nahama (*Nasik x Amham) 1929 gs End O War (Jadaan x Amham) 1930 gm Estrellita (Jadaan x Amham) 1939 gm Peyta (Hasab x Estrellita) 1931 gm Amaana (Jadaan x Amham) 1939 gm Shillah [ 1] (Hasab x Amaana) 1941 gs Shaman (Alla Amarward x Amaana) 1952 gs El Ghazaam [ 1] (Ghazamar x Amaana) 1932 gs Hamaan (Jadaan x Amham) 1944 gm Zeresh (Hamaan x Saera) 1945 gm Baasha [ 2] (Hamaan x Saera) 1946 cs Abijah (Hamaan x Saera) 1946 bm Tirzah (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1947 gm Eve [ 2] (Hamaan x Saera) 1948 cs Geshem (Hamaan x Saera) 1949 rs Jabbok (Hamaan x Saera) 1952 cs Cyrus [ 3] (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1954 gs Pashur (Hamaan x Hadisia) 1934 gs Faram (Farana x Amham) 1935 bs Feyd (Farana x Amham) 1944 cm Judy [ 1] (Feyd x Mabruk) 1944 gm Milanne [ 3] (Feyd x Kishta) 1944 bm Suebe [ 5] (Feyd x Gisela) 1945 cs Arbe (Feyd x Mabruk) 1945 gm Feyn (Feyd x Kishta) 1946 cs Feybruk (Feyd x Mabruk) 1946 gm Kuhayla (Feyd x Gisela) 1938 cs Sahiby (Sanad x Amham) 1942 cm Claraea [ 2] (Sahiby x Sanada) 1943 bm Khalati [ 1] (Sahiby x Kadah) 1943 cm Neffera (Sahiby x Schilan) 1944 cs El Kobhar (Sahiby x Shaiba) 1944 bm Kalilah (Sahiby x Kasila) 1944 cm Khuziby [ 4] (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1944 _m Ma Ahla (Sahiby x Ghrazal) 1944 cm Schiliby [ 1] (Sahiby x Schilan) 1945 cs Sabihs (Sahiby x Shaiba) 1945 cs Sudan (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1945 bs Wahiby [ 2] (Sahiby x Sawa) 1947 cs Ibn Sahiby (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1950 _m Khusahna [ 1] (Sahiby x Khuzna) 1940 gs Nur-Ed-Dam (Akil x Amham) 1947 gs Farnur [ 7] (Nur-Ed-Dam x Farhan) 1947 gm Nimrah [ 6] (Nur-Ed-Dam x Mizpah) 1949 _s Gringo (Nur-Ed-Dam x Ferida) 1942 cm Amalla (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1943 cs Alla Hanna (Alla Amarward x Amham) 1948 cs Allatafa (Alla Hanna x Joontafa) 1944 gm Amantez (Antez x Amham) 1949 cs Allaham (Alla Amarward x Amantez) 1920 bs Hammel (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1920 bs Kilham (*Hamrah x Killah) 1925 cm Carolstone (Kilham x Dehaff) 1940 bm Kharid (Rasik x Carolstone) 1941 cs Malek (Rasik x Carolstone) 1925 bs Kohkled (Kilham x Kokhle) 1926 cs Nazeroux (Kilham x Hayah) 1930 cs Asil [11] (Nazeroux x Hejas) 1927 bm Khadra (Kilham x Sanma) 1927 bm Yasmini (Kilham x Hejas) 1928 cs Mazir (Kilham x Hayah) 1920 cs Werdam (*Hamrah x *Werdi) 1921 cm Poka (*Hamrah x Sheria) 1926 cm Aatika (Tabab x Poka) 1930 gm Arjemonde [ 6] (Ahamed x Aatika) 1931 cm Charmain [10] (Abu-Selim x Aatika) 1932 cm Keturah [ 3] (Ribal x Aatika) 1933 _s Lissal (Ribal x Aatika) 1934 bs Ahira (Ahamed x Aatika) 1935 bm Rasasah [ 2] (*Saoud x Aatika) 1936 _m Lulu [ 1] (Asil x Aatika) 1937 gm Lianna [ 4] (*Al-Mashoor x Aatika) 1938 gs Tamato (*Al-Mashoor x Aatika) 1940 cm Al Maatika (*Al-Mashoor x Aatika) 1941 _s Lipika (Rais x Aatika) 1942 _m Aditi [ 7] (Rais x Aatika) 1943 _m Astra (Rais x Aatika) 1931 bm Ferka (Ferdilan x Poka) 1941 gm Ferza [ 3] (*Zarife x Ferka) 1942 bm Ferzarie [ 6] (*Zarife x Ferka) 1932 cm Ahvaz (Ferdilan x Poka) 1936 bs Snooki [ 1] (Ferdorak x Ahvaz) 1939 cm Vanasa (Rifnas x Ahvaz) 1934 cs Abuna (Ferdilan x Poka) 1940 cs Khamir (Abuna x Marina) 1941 cm Schilana (Abuna x Schilastra) 1938 cm Shammar (Alnaschar x Poka) 1950 _m Sharoufa [ 1] (Baarouf x Shammar) 1940 cm Maya (Ferdilan x Poka) 1944 cs Zemka (Aabazem x Poka) 1945 cm Selah (Aabazem x Poka) 1948 _s Sealla [ 3] (Alla Amarward x Selah) 1946 _s Pokazem (Aabazem x Poka) 1955 _s Zem (Pokazem x Shasinada) 1948 cs Tripoli (Hanad x Poka) 1951 cs Deynad (Tripoli x Rima) 1957 cs Aramis [ 5] (Tripoli x Dhalana) 1957 bm Tizzy [ 8] (Tripoli x Arabesque) 1958 cs Achilles (Tripoli x Tara) 1958 gm Alaska [ 9] (Tripoli x Dhalana) 1958 cm Fairy Queen [ 3] (Tripoli x Dharanah) 1958 gs Sir [38] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1958 cm Trisarlah [ 2] (Tripoli x Ehwat-Ansarlah) 1958 bs Tristram [ 2] (Tripoli x Arabesque) 1959 gm Hawaii (Tripoli x Dharanah) 1959 cm Josephine [ 4] (Tripoli x Arabesque) 1959 bs Oberon [18] (Tripoli x Dhalana) 1959 gs Prince Hal [27] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1959 cs Trian [ 2] (Tripoli x Ehwat-Ansarlah) 1960 cm Culpurnia [ 9] (Tripoli x Tara) 1960 gs Janan Abinoam [10] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1960 cs Karnos (Tripoli x Arabesque) 1960 gm Portia [13] (Tripoli x Dhalana) 1960 cs Prince Hanad [ 1] (Tripoli x Maedae) 1961 gm Lady Grey [11] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1961 bm Olivia [ 5] (Tripoli x Asara) 1962 bm Prissy [ 6] (Tripoli x Arabesque) 1962 bs Tybalt [ 5] (Tripoli x Asara) 1964 cm Maefah [ 3] (Tripoli x Maedae) 1965 cm Moth [ 7] (Tripoli x Maedae) 1965 gs Pericles [16] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1966 cm Cristabel (Tripoli x Cressida) 1966 gm Lady Fair [ 9] (Tripoli x Dharebah) 1967 cs Monsoon [ 8] (Tripoli x Ceres) 1968 cm Fancy Flight [ 5] (Tripoli x Ceres) 1968 cm Illyria (Tripoli x Dhanad) 1970 cm Arabic Air [ 7] (Tripoli x June) 1972 bs Brigadier [ 2] (Tripoli x Portia) 1973 cm Tulip [ 4] (Tripoli x Bint Alamein) 1974 cm Trill [ 5] (Tripoli x Moth) 1974 cs Trireme (Tripoli x Bint Antan) 1976 gs Brigantine [12] (Tripoli x Portia) 1976 cs Dawn Patrol [ 1] (Tripoli x Verona) 1976 cm Frippery [ 2] (Tripoli x Fatimah) 1976 cs Monopoli (Tripoli x Molly Brown) 1976 cs Orient Express [ 2] (Tripoli x Orient) 1976 gm Sauterne [ 6] (Tripoli x Adriana) 1976 cm Troth [ 2] (Tripoli x Moth) 1977 gm Artema [ 3] (Tripoli x Adriana) 1977 _s Bisabis (Tripoli x Dixie Cup) 1977 cs Fiddlesticks [ 4] (Tripoli x Fiddledeedee) 1977 bs Major General (Tripoli x Major Barbara) 1977 cs Merritt (Tripoli x Lady Fair) 1977 cs Mimic [ 4] (Tripoli x Mimosa) 1977 cs MV Hashem Bey [ 5] (Tripoli x Orient) 1977 _s Triplicate (Tripoli x Fairy Princess) 1977 cs Vesuveus [ 2] (Tripoli x Verona) 1977 cm Vivacity [ 4] (Tripoli x Viola) 1978 gs By Request (Tripoli x Our Quest) 1978 cm Propriety [ 2] (Tripoli x Decibel) 1978 cs Trouvere [14] (Tripoli x Verona) 1921 bm Zebid (*Hamrah x Meleky) 1923 gm Sherah (*Hamrah x Sheria) 1932 gm Sahalli (Ribal x Sherah) 1937 cm Bardoga [ 1] (*Al-Mashoor x Sahalli) 1939 gs Rahwan [ 2] (*Al-Mashoor x Sahalli) 1941 gm Allifah [ 2] (*Zarife x Sahalli) 1945 gs Sahran (*Zarife x Sahalli) 1946 gs Azym [ 2] (*Zarife x Sahalli) 1948 bm Kahala (Kahar x Sahalli) 1934 cm Ardith (Ahamed x Sherah) 1939 _m Rifarda [ 5] (Rifnas x Ardith) 1941 _s Allazeyd (Alla Amarward x Ardith) 1935 _m Khirah (Mahomet x Sherah) 1942 _m Krisade (Sirecho x Khirah) 1936 gm Shantah (*Saoud x Sherah) 1940 cm Shabarra [ 2] (Ybarra x Shantah) 1942 cm Shansa (Sarajih x Shantah) 1945 cs Lindo (Rokhalad x Shantah) 1942 cm Shasi (Asil x Sherah) 1949 cm Shasinada [ 3] (Hanad x Shasi) 1948 gs Sherad (Hanad x Sherah) 1924 bm Halloul (*Hamrah x Sheria) 1943 gs Marhaba (Kokhleson x Halloul) 1945 gs Ralf (Kokhleson x Halloul) 1962 bs Ibn Ralf [ 5] (Ralf x Alaska) 1963 bm Bint Ralf [ 7] (Ralf x Alaska) 1964 gs Fasha (Ralf x Alaska) 1965 cs Troliver (Ralf x Alaska) 1924 rm Petra (*Hamrah x Meleky)

Total descendants 5881
Descendants by generation
 1,  53
 2, 115
 3, 262
 4, 320
 5, 391
 6, 593
 7, 907
 8,1270
 9,1085
10, 573
11, 206
12,  88
13,  18
Descendants by year
 1900-9,   4 
 1910-9,  49 
 1920-9,  96 
 1930-9, 266 
 1940-9, 426 
 1950-9, 306 
 1960-9, 319 
 1970-9, 764 
 1980-9,1625 
 1990-9,1172 
 2000-9, 689 
 2010-9, 165 
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží