Al KhamsaTM Arabians
2019 Digital Roster v9.0
Copyright 2019 Al Khamsa, Inc

http://www.alkhamsa.org
Index
Disclaimer
Pedigree Search
*Nasr: 1918 gs
*Nasr
1918 gs 000889 AHR
Breeder: Prince Mohamed Aly

A Pre-Registration Horse  -  See pages 226-280

Imported from his breeder to the USA in 1932 (through Jack Humphrey) by W.R. Brown.

    NOTES: The above information is from the entry for *Nasr in the Arabian Horse Club stud book, Vol. IV p129 and the 1932 certified pedigree for *Nasr from the Manial Stud of Prince Mohamed Aly, both of which describes this line as being Kuhaylan 'Ajuz of the marbat of Ibn Jallab (or Kuhaylan-Jallabi), tracing to Jellabiet Feysul (AP). Modern mtDNA testing has confirmed the information from Lady Anne Blunt's Journals and Correspondence indicating that the line instead goes to Ghazieh (AP) through Yemamah (APS). [See Bint Yamama (KDV)]
    (See photo p268)

Tail Male: Jamil El Kebir (APK)
Tail Female: Ghazieh (AP)

Ancestral Elements
             Egypt I, 100.0%


				Jamil El Kebir (APK) 1870 cs  
			Jamil El Ahmar (APK): 1885 bs
				Sabha El Zarka (APS) 1882 gm  
		Dahman El Azrak (APK): 1890 gs

			Farida Dabbani (APS): 1880 gm

	Rabdan El Azrak (APK): 1897 gs

		Rabda (APK): 1880 _m

*Nasr: 1918 gs

		Saklawi I (APS): 1880 gs

	Bint Yamama (KDV): 1895 gm{1}

			Zobeyni (AP): 1840 gs

		Yemameh (APS): 1872 gm

			Ghazieh (AP): 1850 gm



AK Descendants (3 Generations): 1928 gs Ibn Manial (RAS) (*Nasr x Bint Obeya (KDV)) 1940 gm Kawsar (RAS) (Ibn Manial (RAS) x Zamzam (RAS)) 1952 gm Tahia (RAS) [ 2] (Gassir (RAS) x Kawsar (RAS)) 1929 gm *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida (*Nasr x Mahroussa (MNL)) 1938 bs Warys (*Nasr x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1939 bs Wahraz (Gulastra x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1940 gm El Kahira (Gulastra x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1946 gm Haraka (Kenur x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1951 gs Fa-Harah (Fa-Hagah x Haraka) 1954 _m Chuparrosa (Fravo x Haraka) 1958 bs Mista-Har [ 4] (Hallany Mistanny x Haraka) 1959 bm Hamara [ 8] (Hallany Mistanny x Haraka) 1961 bm R-Halana [ 2] (Hallany Mistanny x Haraka) 1962 gm Rallany [ 2] (Hallany Mistanny x Haraka) 1964 bm Mistara [10] (Mista-Bin x Haraka) 1947 gm Bint Hamida (Kenur x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1958 bs Mista-Bin [ 7] (Hallany Mistanny x Bint Hamida) 1959 km Romida (Hallany Mistanny x Bint Hamida) 1962 gs Dhahmida [ 2] (Dhahran x Bint Hamida) 1935 bm Banna (*Nasr x Baribeh) 1939 cm Berkoa (Gulastra x Banna) 1945 gs Zelim Khan (Rasik x Banna) 1947 gm Rabanna (Rasik x Banna) 1955 gm Kualoha [10] (Ghadaf x Rabanna) 1956 gs Hi-Fi (Ghadaf x Rabanna) 1957 gs John Doyle [ 2] (Ghadaf x Rabanna) 1959 bs Tibor The General [ 4] (*Rashad Ibn Nazeer x Rabanna) 1961 gm Tibora (*Rashad Ibn Nazeer x Rabanna) 1962 gm Naszra [ 5] (*Rashad Ibn Nazeer x Rabanna) 1966 gs Basiliko RSI (*Rashad Ibn Nazeer x Rabanna) 1948 gm Vanity (Rasik x Banna) 1954 bs Carbann-Nasr (Caravan x Banna) 1935 gs Jellaby (*Nasr x *HH Mohamed Ali's Hamama) 1935 bs Najadur (*Nasr x Jadura) 1936 gm Croisedore (*Nasr x *Aire) 1941 gs Ghafil (*Zarife x Croisedore) 1943 gm Dorzah (*Zarife x Croisedore) 1948 gm Kadorzah [ 5] (Kahar x Dorzah) 1949 gs Dahman El Dorzah (Kahar x Dorzah) 1957 gm San Luis Bint Dorzah [ 2] (Hallany Mistanny x Dorzah) 1959 km San Luis Dorzah Al Jellabi [ 4]‚‚(ųƒĶ@‡ˆĀd(Hallany Mistanny x Dorzah) 1960 _s San Luis Feysul Ibn Dorzah (Hallany Mistanny x Dorzah) 1947 gs Rakiz (*Zarife x Croisedore) 1936 cs Ibn Manial (*Nasr x *HH Mohamed Ali's Hamama) 1936 gm Mamar (*Nasr x Larkspur) 1937 gs Abyad (*Nasr x *Aziza) 1937 gs Bady (*Nasr x Bismillah) 1937 gm Jellabiet (*Nasr x *HH Mohamed Ali's Hamama) 1937 bs Na Hoarka (*Nasr x Baribeh) 1937 gm Sunbul (*Nasr x Samarkand) 1937 gs Tom-Itnen (*Nasr x *Exochorda) 1937 gs Tom-Wahid (*Nasr x *Exochorda) 1938 gs Asad (*Nasr x *Aziza) 1938 gm Brasileira (*Nasr x *Aire) 1938 cs Hishan (*Nasr x *HH Mohamed Ali's Hamama) 1938 gs Rodasr (*Nasr x *Roda) 1942 gm Shangri-La (Rodasr x Sabigat) 1949 bm Nefartitti (Fad Zarka x Shangri-La) 1950 bm Nefertari [ 7] (Fad Zarka x Shangri-La) 1952 gs Mofadahl (Fasaab x Shangri-La) 1959 gs HMR Hallany Mistanny (Hallany Mistanny x Shangri-La) 1960 gs Koli Bey (Hallany Mistanny x Shangri-La) 1938 bs Warys (*Nasr x *H.H. Mohamed Ali's Hamida) 1939 gs Hammurabi (*Nasr x *HH Mohamed Ali's Hamama) 1939 gs Sirecho (*Nasr x *Exochorda) 1942 _s Araban (Sirecho x Hegra) 1942 _m Krisade (Sirecho x Khirah) 1956 gs Bel Gordas (Sirecho x Habba) 1965 gm JKB Belle Dahma [ 1] (Bel Gordas x Dahma Al Zarka) 1968 gm Naszala [ 2] (Bel Gordas x *Bint El Bataa) 1970 gm Belle Echo [10] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1971 gm Belle Fayama [ 7] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1971 gm Belle Yaana [ 8] (Bel Gordas x Julyana) 1971 bs Rabel Al Sahra (Bel Gordas x Anchor Hill Serra) 1972 gs Dakhala Sirecho (Bel Gordas x Sirrulla) 1972 bs Shahman [ 4] (Bel Gordas x Zahlya) 1973 gm Fa Leila [14] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1973 gm Ra Leila [ 8] (Bel Gordas x RSI Rara DelSol) 1973 bm Zahleila [ 1] (Bel Gordas x Zahlya) 1975 gm Dahma Bel Najiba [ 6] (Bel Gordas x Jasmyn) 1977 gs Belzarius [ 2] (Bel Gordas x Zarrulla) 1977 gs Dahman Bel Azrak (Bel Gordas x Jasmyn) 1978 gm Dahma Bel Ghazala [ 4] (Bel Gordas x Jasmyn) 1956 _s Morecho (Sirecho x Mocha) 1957 _s Musaugah (Sirecho x Dahma Al Zarka) 1974 _s Jan-Echo (Musaugah x El Reata Janina) 1975 bs Jasaugah (Musaugah x El Reata Janina) 1976 cs Zar Al Saugah (Musaugah x Julazara) 1978 bs Safadan (Musaugah x Blue List) 1957 gm Sirefa (Sirecho x Fay Roufa) 1962 gs Serris [ 4] (Fa-Serr x Sirefa) 1963 gs Sireff [ 6] (Fa-Serr x Sirefa) 1965 gm Bint Sirefa [ 4] (Durral x Sirefa) 1958 gm Asal Sirabba (Sirecho x Habba) 1962 gm Esperanzo Asal Fasira (Ibn Fadl x Asal Sirabba) 1964 gm Esperanzo Harabba (Hadbah x Asal Sirabba) 1966 gm Silima [10] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Asal Sirabba) 1967 gm Raalima [12] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Asal Sirabba) 1968 gs Halim Pasha [ 2] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Asal Sirabba) 1970 gs Sir Halim (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Asal Sirabba) 1971 gm Siralima [13] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Asal Sirabba) 1974 gs SAR Sorabdan (Sorab x Asal Sirabba) 1976 gm AK Nadira [ 8] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Asal Sirabba) 1978 _s AK Beliyi (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Asal Sirabba) 1981 _s AK Sharaab (TheEgyptianPrince x Asal Sirabba) 1958 gs Dhahran (Sirecho x Turfara) 1962 gs Dhahmida [ 2] (Dhahran x Bint Hamida) 1967 _s ASF Gabriel [ 1] (Dhahran x Ehwat-Ansarlah) 1968 gs ASF Alexander (Dhahran x Kenkara) 1968 gm ASF-Deba [ 4] (Dhahran x Dihkenna) 1969 gm ASF Bithiah [ 1] (Dhahran x ASF Kera) 1970 cm ASF Diana [ 9] (Dhahran x Dihkenna) 1971 gs ASF Daniel [ 1] (Dhahran x ASF Deena) 1971 _m ASF Dannah (Dhahran x Bint Sabl) 1972 gm ASF Dera (Dhahran x ASF-Deba) 1972 _m ASF Elisha [ 1] (Dhahran x ASF Deborah) 1973 _s ASF Falcan (Dhahran x ASF Hagar) 1974 bs ASF Gersom [27] (Dhahran x Esperanzo Asal Fanifara) 1974 cm ASF Grace [ 2] (Dhahran x Dundy Belle) 1975 gm ASF Hali [ 1] (Dhahran x ASF Calah) 1976 _s ASF Ibzaz (Dhahran x ASF Hagar) 1976 gm ASF Ismailia (Dhahran x ASF Euodia) 1977 bs ASF Jedeciah (Dhahran x Esperanzo Asal Fanifara) 1977 gs ASF Jethro (Dhahran x Kenkara) 1958 gs Jaromir (Sirecho x Fad Roufa) 1959 gm Bint Sirecho (Sirecho x *Al Hamdaniah) 1964 gs El Hamdan [14] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Sirecho) 1965 gm Al Hamdaniyah [ 8] (Sirecho x Bint Sirecho) 1966 gm Hamdaniyah [ 7] (Sirecho x Bint Sirecho) 1970 gm Shenandoa [ 1] (Sonecho x Bint Sirecho) 1972 _s Sireson [ 1] (Sonecho x Bint Sirecho) 1974 gs Tahncred [ 3] (Taam-Rud x Bint Sirecho) 1975 gs Sirhairon [ 7] (Muhairon x Bint Sirecho) 1977 gs Haamdani (Tahncred x Bint Sirecho) 1978 _s El Echo (El Obayyan x Bint Sirecho) 1980 gs Signatore (Muhairon x Bint Sirecho) 1959 cm Bint Turfara (Sirecho x Turfara) 1963 gm Al-Fellujah [10] (Al-Felluje x Bint Turfara) 1965 gm Dualah [12] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1966 gs El Iat [16] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1967 cm Bint Bint Turfara [10] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1968 cm Amwah [ 6] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1969 gm Fara Fadl [ 8] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1971 cm Fa-Dlara [ 6] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1973 cm Dlara [ 6] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1974 cm Bint Ibn Fadl [ 6] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Turfara) 1976 gs Farakaa [ 7] (Sulka x Bint Turfara) 1977 cm Turfaira [ 4] (Ibn Muhaira x Bint Turfara) 1959 gs Dahrecho (Sirecho x Dahma Al Zarka) 1966 gs Ahsan Kabar (Dahrecho x Khamsa) 1972 gs Sarchedin (Dahrecho x Julya) 1974 _s Black List (Dahrecho x Blue List) 1975 gm Dahriefa [ 6] (Dahrecho x Zariefa) 1976 gm Dahlahndahra [ 5] (Dahrecho x Zadahlya) 1977 gs Zahrecho (Dahrecho x Zadahlya) 1986 gm Fay Echo [ 2] (Dahrecho x Fay Turanna) 1987 gm Maarou Echo [ 2] (Dahrecho x Maroulitta) 1959 gs Joramir (Sirecho x Fad Roufa) 1974 gs San Ramir (Joramir x San Amira) 1978 gs Anchor Hill Jamil (Joramir x Anchor Hill Amida) 1978 gm Anchor Hill Jewel [ 5] (Joramir x Anchor Hill Serfa) 1978 gm Anchor Hill Julah [ 3] (Joramir x Anchor Hill Alisa) 1979 gm Dahmira [ 2] (Joramir x Dahriefa) 1981 gm Sugar Hill Sassy [ 4] (Joramir x Dahriefa) 1959 gm Sirbana (Sirecho x Habbana) 1963 bm Shar Negana [ 5] (Negem x Sirbana) 1964 gm Shar Dougana [ 5] (Negem x Sirbana) 1965 bs Char Bagem (Negem x Sirbana) 1966 gs Char Faban (Fa-Turf x Sirbana) 1969 gm Shar Ebeya [ 5] (Fa-Serrab x Sirbana) 1971 cm Farah Mirbana [ 5] (Mahrouss x Sirbana) 1972 gm Farah Sirbana [ 4] (Char Iswid x Sirbana) 1974 _s Moniets Echo (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Sirbana) 1978 gs Fa Manial [ 4] (Lothar x Sirbana) 1980 gs Nasrab [ 2] (Du Fadl x Sirbana) 1981 bs Fa El Echo [ 2] (Char Echo x Sirbana) 1982 _s Fa Nasr (Char Echo x Sirbana) 1985 bm Bint Sirbana (Char Echo x Sirbana) 1959 cm Sirhabba (Sirecho x Habba) 1963 ks Char Sirgem (Negem x Sirhabba) 1964 bs Char Echo [25] (Negem x Sirhabba) 1965 bs Char Rabdan (Negem x Sirhabba) 1966 bm Shar Gema [ 2] (Negem x Sirhabba) 1967 km Shar Gemla [ 5] (Negem x Sirhabba) 1968 bs Char Sirsab [15] (Fa-Serrab x Sirhabba) 1969 bm Faserrabba [10] (Fa-Serrab x Sirhabba) 1970 gm Sirhalima [ 5] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Sirhabba) 1972 ks AK Sirhalima [46] (*Ansata Ibn Halima x Sirhabba) 1973 cs AK Sirmoniet (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Sirhabba) 1975 gm AK Monahabba [ 5] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Sirhabba) 1976 cs AK Nasaar (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Sirhabba) 1977 cm AK Bint Sirhabba [ 3] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Sirhabba) 1961 bm Bint Muhaira (Sirecho x *Muhaira) 1965 gm Dhara [ 4] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1966 gm Daktara [ 2] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1967 gm El Ahwaj [ 2] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1969 bm Bint Bint Muhaira [ 8] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1971 gm Fabaira [ 9] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1972 cm Muhairiyah (Muhairon x Bint Muhaira) 1973 cm Hilaala [ 5] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Muhaira) 1976 cm Taamhaira [ 4] (Taam-Rud x Bint Muhaira) 1977 bs Rudaira [ 1] (Taam-Rud x Bint Muhaira) 1978 cm Sindaira [ 4] (Sindidan x Bint Muhaira) 1961 cs Ibn Sirecho (Sirecho x Turfara) 1964 cm Anchor Hill Serfa [10] (Ibn Sirecho x Serida) 1965 cs Anchor Hill Echo [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Serida) 1965 cs Anchor Hill Gamil [ 1] (Ibn Sirecho x Anchor Hill Bint Gamila) 1968 cm Shellala (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1969 cm Starfani [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1969 bm Zelebanni [ 9] (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Ballanni) 1971 bs Wadi-Methar (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Ballanni) 1972 bm Sallanni (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Ballanni) 1972 bm Samoohah [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1972 bs Solomon (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1974 bs El Hamdani Bey [14] (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1974 cm Sade [ 3] (Ibn Sirecho x Starfani) 1974 gm Surfah [ 4] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1975 bs Jehro (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Ballanni) 1976 bm Apple Hill Ani [10] (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Ballanni) 1976 cs Sheme [ 3] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1976 _s Simeonn (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1976 _s Tsungani (Ibn Sirecho x Negemah) 1977 bm Bint Sifana [ 3] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1977 cs Hamabeyyan (Ibn Sirecho x Starfani) 1978 _s Faanizeke (Ibn Sirecho x Fanistar) 1978 cm Fasharecho Moliah [ 2] (Ibn Sirecho x Shar Moliah) 1978 cm Shelahlah [ 2] (Ibn Sirecho x Starfani) 1979 gs Abay-Hami [ 6] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1980 cm Jezail (Ibn Sirecho x Al Asmaje) 1980 cm Marecho [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1980 gm Sakkani (Ibn Sirecho x Sakkara) 1981 _s Al Hajal (Ibn Sirecho x Sakkara) 1981 gs Le Encore [30] (Ibn Sirecho x Ibn Fadls Finale) 1981 cm Leafs Echo [ 9] (Ibn Sirecho x Lady Leaf) 1981 gs Majji Khal (Ibn Sirecho x Al Asmaje) 1983 cm Accentt [ 6] (Ibn Sirecho x Al Asmaje) 1983 cm Leafs Jeanne (Ibn Sirecho x Lady Grey) 1983 cm Leafs Lange (Ibn Sirecho x Lady Leaf) 1984 bm Tabaari [ 1] (Ibn Sirecho x Ibn Fadls Finale) 1985 gs Arrogaance [36] (Ibn Sirecho x Ibn Fadls Finale) 1985 _s Hasib El Amer (Ibn Sirecho x Fa Amer) 1986 cm Bedrea [ 2] (Ibn Sirecho x Fa Amer) 1986 cm Sirefah Abayyah (Ibn Sirecho x Turhani Abayyah) 1961 cs Munecho (Sirecho x *Munifeh) 1965 cm Dhihubeh [ 7] (Munecho x Al-Asmar) 1967 gs El Obayyan [15] (Munecho x *Al-Obayyah) 1970 cm Turecho [ 5] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1972 cm Alecho [ 7] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1974 cm Faraecho [ 9] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1974 cm Starecho [ 7] (Munecho x Starluje) 1979 _m Bint Muneco (Munecho x Alecho) 1979 _s Fa Molecho (Munecho x Shar Moliah) 1979 bs Fa Turecho (Munecho x Fa Turfanna) 1983 cm EA Nashita [ 1] (Munecho x Mahrafa Al Ashqar) 1962 gm Faarecho (Sirecho x Faara) 1968 gm Raadin Jasara [12] (Sireff x Faarecho) 1969 gs Re-Echo [23] (Sireff x Faarecho) 1970 gm Belle Echo [10] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1971 gm Belle Fayama [ 7] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1972 gm Fa Saloul [ 6] (Rafaar RSI x Faarecho) 1973 gm Fa Leila [14] (Bel Gordas x Faarecho) 1974 gs Farrmoniet (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1975 cm AK Farette [10] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1976 cm AK Yamaamah [ 7] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1977 gm AK Faiza [ 5] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1978 gm LR Bint Faarecho [ 3] (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1980 gs AK Monecho (*Ibn Moniet El Nefous x Faarecho) 1982 _s Faarmon (NaIbn Moniet x Faarecho) 1984 cm BRB Farrah (Ansata El Arabi x Faarecho) 1962 gm Sirrulla (Sirecho x Drissula) 1966 cs Jaspar [ 1] (Julyan x Sirrulla) 1967 gm Jurrulla [ 5] (Julyan x Sirrulla) 1968 gs Faarule (Faaris x Sirrulla) 1969 gs El Beshir [ 1] (Faaris x Sirrulla) 1970 cm Zarrulla [ 5] (Zarlan x Sirrulla) 1971 gm Sirrulya [ 7] (Julyan x Sirrulla) 1972 gs Dakhala Sirecho (Bel Gordas x Sirrulla) 1975 gs Exochordon (Muhairon x Sirrulla) 1978 gs Exochordan (Muhairon x Sirrulla) 1980 bm Sirbrina [ 1] (Faaryan x Sirrulla) 1981 gm Sirrunade [ 5] (Faaryan x Sirrulla) 1963 gs Muhairon (Sirecho x *Muhaira) 1971 bs Airion (Muhairon x Fanaira) 1972 cs Hattu [25] (Muhairon x Bint Bint Turfara) 1972 cm Muhairiyah (Muhairon x Bint Muhaira) 1972 gs Sinairon (Muhairon x Sinaira) 1973 gs Amir Muhairon (Muhairon x Amiraas Felluje) 1973 gs Pending (Muhairon x *Amiraa) 1974 cm Bint Amwah [ 5] (Muhairon x Amwah) 1974 gm Bint Fara Fadl [ 8] (Muhairon x Fara Fadl) 1974 cs Ibn Dualah (Muhairon x Dualah) 1974 gs Ishb [ 4] (Muhairon x Mahail) 1974 cm Mubbara [ 5] (Muhairon x Bint Bint Turfara) 1974 gm Sakkara [ 2] (Muhairon x Al Asmaje) 1975 gs Exochordon (Muhairon x Sirrulla) 1975 cs Sirfairon [ 4] (Muhairon x Sirfana) 1975 gs Sirhairon [ 7] (Muhairon x Bint Sirecho) 1975 gm Tahnhaira [ 2] (Muhairon x Taam-Ra) 1977 cm Attairah (Muhairon x Atalanta) 1977 gs Ellairon (Muhairon x Ellanta) 1977 gs Fanbayron (Muhairon x Fanabayyah) 1977 gm Hamdaira [ 2] (Muhairon x Hamdaniyah) 1977 gm Taamhairah (Muhairon x Taamira) 1978 gs Exochordan (Muhairon x Sirrulla) 1978 gs Fanhairon (Muhairon x Fanaira) 1979 gm Allannah (Muhairon x Atalanta) 1979 gm Rahaira (Muhairon x Taam-Ra) 1980 gs Lanhairon (Muhairon x Feylanta) 1980 gs Signatore (Muhairon x Bint Sirecho) 1981 gs Sonhairon (Muhairon x Sonfaira) 1964 gm Atalanta (Sirecho x *Munifeh) 1969 gm Solanta [ 5] (Sonecho x Atalanta) 1971 cs Rapidan (Taam-Rud x Atalanta) 1974 gm Feylanta [ 2] (Fanifeh x Atalanta) 1977 cm Attairah (Muhairon x Atalanta) 1979 gm Allannah (Muhairon x Atalanta) 1981 gm Taalanta (Taam-Rud x Atalanta) 1964 cm Bint Al-Asmar (Sirecho x Al-Asmar) 1969 gs Turfadl [ 2] (Ibn Fadl x Bint Al-Asmar) 1970 cm Turecho [ 5] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1972 cm Alecho [ 7] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1974 cm Faraecho [ 9] (Munecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1977 cs Jurhah (Taam-Rud x Bint Al-Asmar) 1980 cm Marecho [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Bint Al-Asmar) 1982 cm Elmaza [ 6] (Hattu x Bint Al-Asmar) 1983 cs Ibn Hattu (Hattu x Bint Al-Asmar) 1984 cs Al Dani (Taamdani x Bint Al-Asmar) 1986 cs Taamasmar (Taamdani x Bint Al-Asmar) 1965 gm Al Hamdaniyah (Sirecho x Bint Sirecho) 1971 gs Al Hamdani (Al-Khobar x Al Hamdaniyah) 1973 gs Dlaham (Ibn Fadl x Al Hamdaniyah) 1974 gm Subaha [ 5] (Sulka x Al Hamdaniyah) 1976 bm Al Fea [ 6] (Al-Khobar x Al Hamdaniyah) 1977 gm Haniyah [ 4] (Hattu x Al Hamdaniyah) 1978 bs Al Sirhan (Hattu x Al Hamdaniyah) 1979 _s Suldani (Sulka x Al Hamdaniyah) 1980 cm Taamdaniyah (Taam-Rud x Al Hamdaniyah) 1965 cs Sonecho (Sirecho x *Munifeh) 1968 bs Gideonn (Sonecho x Mufana) 1969 gm Solanta [ 5] (Sonecho x Atalanta) 1970 gm Shenandoa [ 1] (Sonecho x Bint Sirecho) 1970 gm Swannanoa [ 1] (Sonecho x Hamdaniyah) 1971 bs Jerome (Sonecho x Mufana) 1972 _s Sireson [ 1] (Sonecho x Bint Sirecho) 1973 bm Fansona (Sonecho x Sirfana) 1974 cm Sonfaira [ 2] (Sonecho x Fairecho) 1975 bs Mesaoud (Sonecho x Hamdanifeh) 1975 bm Sahnaarah [ 1] (Sonecho x Maarah) 1975 cm Sahnira [ 4] (Sonecho x Taamira) 1966 gm Hamdaniyah (Sirecho x Bint Sirecho) 1970 gm Swannanoa [ 1] (Sonecho x Hamdaniyah) 1972 bm Hamdanifeh [ 3] (Fanifeh x Hamdaniyah) 1974 bs Taamdani [14] (Taam-Rud x Hamdaniyah) 1977 gm Hamdaira [ 2] (Muhairon x Hamdaniyah) 1978 gm Sidaniyah [ 4] (Sirhairon x Hamdaniyah) 1979 _s Fadani (Fain x Hamdaniyah) 1981 bs Hamdani Al-Ashby (Taam-Rud x Hamdaniyah) 1966 bm Sirfana (Sirecho x Fanaira) 1969 bm Taam-Ra [ 4] (Taam-Rud x Sirfana) 1971 bm Taamira [ 3] (Taam-Rud x Sirfana) 1973 bm Fansona (Sonecho x Sirfana) 1974 cs Rufaan (Taam-Rud x Sirfana) 1975 cs Sirfairon [ 4] (Muhairon x Sirfana) 1977 bs Sirfayyan (El Obayyan x Sirfana) 1967 gm Sifana (Sirecho x Fanistar) 1972 bm Samoohah [ 5] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1974 gm Surfah [ 4] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1976 cs Sheme [ 3] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1977 bm Bint Sifana [ 3] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1979 gs Abay-Hami [ 6] (Ibn Sirecho x Sifana) 1968 gm Sinaira (Sirecho x Fanaira) 1972 gs Sinairon (Muhairon x Sinaira) 1973 cm Sinabayyah (El Obayyan x Sinaira) 1969 bm Fairecho (Sirecho x Fanaira) 1972 bs Taamecho [ 2] (Taam-Rud x Fairecho) 1974 cm Sonfaira [ 2] (Sonecho x Fairecho) 1977 bm Fainecho (Fain x Fairecho) 1978 bm Fairain (Fain x Fairecho) 1980 gm Fairhaira (Sirhairon x Fairecho) 1981 gm Fairbayyah (El Obayyan x Fairecho) 1946 gm Rulyna (*Nasr x Rabbani) 1947 gm Bint Nasr (*Nasr x Rabbani)

Total descendants 9195
Descendants by generation
 1,  24
 2,  44
 3, 268
 4, 807
 5,1361
 6,1969
 7,1804
 8,1481
 9, 897
10, 411
11, 121
12,   8
Descendants by year
 1920-9,   2 
 1930-9,  22 
 1940-9,  18 
 1950-9,  35 
 1960-9, 141 
 1970-9, 692 
 1980-9,1949 
 1990-9,2635 
 2000-9,2542 
 2010-9,1159 

Footnotes
1: See Bint Yamama (KDV): mtDNA Inheritance
Randal T Abler Tue, Aug 13, 2019 8:09:55 AM fží